Jesús Ramos
Wichita Aviators (ML)
Jesús Ramos
Nickname:
Mad Hits
Birthdate:
Aug. 28, 2004 (36 y, 9 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Neyba, BAO, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'7"/213
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$18M / 3 years (2040-2042)
ML Service Time:
13 years, 83 days

2041 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Wichita - BBA
WIC - BBA
15 15 76.2 3-9 0 0 0 19 41 7.40 5.85 117 5.46 0.34