Alfredo Salazar
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Alfredo Salazar
Nickname:
Savage
Birthdate:
May 31, 2001 (45 y, 3 m, 8 d)
Born In:
San Salvador, SAN, SLV
Nationality:
Salvadoran
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/213
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
MVP / Batter of the Year 2027 Madison (BBA)
2025 Madison (BBA)
Rookie of the Year 2025 Madison (BBA)
All-Star 2036 Atlantic City (BBA)
2032 Charm City (BBA)
2031 Charm City (BBA)
2030 Charm City (BBA)
2029 Madison (BBA)
2028 Madison (BBA)
2027 Madison (BBA)
2025 Madison (BBA)
League Champ 2029 Long Beach (BBA)
Silver Slugger 2033 - LF Charm City (BBA)
2032 - LF Charm City (BBA)
2031 - LF Charm City (BBA)
2030 - LF Charm City (BBA)
2028 - LF Madison (BBA)
2028 - LF Madison (BBA)
2027 - CF Madison (BBA)
2025 - LF Madison (BBA)
Championship Series MVP 2036 Atlantic City (BBA)
2032 Charm City (BBA)
2029 Long Beach (BBA)
2029 Long Beach (BBA)
Batter of the Month Jun 2036 Atlantic City (BBA)
Aug 2033 Charm City (BBA)
Sep 2028 Madison (BBA)
Aug 2028 Madison (BBA)
Player of the Week Jul 14, 2042 Alpine Valley (WCL (AA))
Aug 23, 2032 Charm City (BBA)
Jun 3, 2030 Charm City (BBA)
May 28, 2029 Madison (BBA)
Aug 21, 2028 Madison (BBA)
Sep 22, 2025 Madison (BBA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink10
Grey Ink111
Similar Players (LF)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2026 BBA 158 9
2028 BBA 159 9
Year Lg PA Rank
2026 BBA 702 5
2028 BBA 724 3
2029 BBA 702 8
Year Lg TB Rank
2025 BBA 319 6
2028 BBA 326 4
2030 BBA 328 8
Year Lg 2B Rank
2030 BBA 37 6
Year Lg 3B Rank
2025 BBA 7 7
2030 BBA 7 9
Year Lg HR Rank
2025 BBA 37 4
2028 BBA 42 3
Year Lg SB Rank
2025 BBA 43 5
2026 BBA 34 6
2027 BBA 40 5
2028 BBA 29 3
2029 BBA 44 3
Year Lg RBI Rank
2025 BBA 110 4
2028 BBA 116 4
2029 BBA 121 4
2030 BBA 114 8
Year Lg R Rank
2025 BBA 101 5
2027 BBA 95 8
2028 BBA 112 3
2029 BBA 106 4
2030 BBA 108 3
2031 BBA 122 6
2034 BBA 116 5
Year Lg BB Rank
2025 BBA 75 3
2026 BBA 92 1
2027 BBA 96 1
2028 BBA 106 1
2029 BBA 100 1
2030 BBA 86 5
2031 BBA 125 1
2032 BBA 95 7
2033 BBA 84 9
2034 BBA 92 5
2037 BBA 97 3
2039 BBA 83 10
2040 BBA 94 4
Year Lg IBB Rank
2026 BBA 11 1
2027 BBA 16 2
2028 BBA 12 3
2029 BBA 6 10
2030 BBA 15 2
2031 BBA 20 1
2032 BBA 15 3
Year Lg SF Rank
2025 BBA 6 4
2030 BBA 8 2
2031 BBA 9 6
2035 BBA 7 8
2036 BBA 9 4
Year Lg XBH Rank
2025 BBA 73 4
2027 BBA 62 9
2028 BBA 76 4
2030 BBA 75 3
Year Lg OBP Rank
2025 BBA 0.371 7
2027 BBA 0.403 1
2028 BBA 0.385 5
2029 BBA 0.385 5
2030 BBA 0.398 4
2031 BBA 0.431 3
2032 BBA 0.408 6
2033 BBA 0.421 2
2034 BBA 0.400 7
Year Lg SLG Rank
2025 BBA 0.550 3
2027 BBA 0.518 8
2028 BBA 0.538 5
2030 BBA 0.557 7
2033 BBA 0.541 9
Year Lg ISO Rank
2025 BBA 0.266 4
2027 BBA 0.234 6
2028 BBA 0.269 3
2030 BBA 0.245 10
Year Lg OPS Rank
2025 BBA 0.921 2
2027 BBA 0.921 4
2028 BBA 0.923 3
2029 BBA 0.858 10
2030 BBA 0.955 4
2031 BBA 0.959 9
2033 BBA 0.962 6
Year Lg G Rank
2028 BBA 159 9
Year Lg WAR Rank
2025 BBA 8.0 1
2027 BBA 7.0 2
2028 BBA 6.8 2
2029 BBA 6.2 5
2030 BBA 7.4 4
2031 BBA 6.3 9
2033 BBA 5.7 6
2034 BBA 5.1 8