Valeri Kharlamov
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Valeri Kharlamov
Nickname:
The Ankle
Birthdate:
Aug. 1, 2000 (46 y, 1 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Moscow, MOS, RUS
Nationality:
Russian
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/212
Entry:
2018 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 5, Team: Marquette Suns
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2034 Rockville (BBA)
2030 Atlantic City (BBA)
2029 Atlantic City (BBA)
2025 Indy (BBA)
2023 Indy (BBA)
2022 Indy (BBA)
2018 Sabana Westpunt (DRAKE)
League Champ 2036 Rockville (BBA)
Gold Glove 2033 - 2B Rockville (BBA)
2028 - 2B Brooklyn (BBA)
2028 - 2B Brooklyn (BBA)
2024 - 2B Indy (BBA)
2020 - 2B Racine (RHML (AAA))
Silver Slugger 2034 - 2B Rockville (BBA)
2030 - 2B Atlantic City (BBA)
2029 - 2B Atlantic City (BBA)
2026 - 2B Indy (BBA)
2025 - 2B Indy (BBA)
2024 - 2B Indy (BBA)
2023 - 2B Indy (BBA)
Championship Series MVP 2030 Atlantic City (BBA)
Championship Series MVP 2037 Las Vegas (BBA)
2029 Atlantic City (BBA)
Player of the Week Sep 21, 2037 Las Vegas (BBA)
Sep 17, 2029 Atlantic City (BBA)
Jul 2, 2029 Atlantic City (BBA)
May 5, 2025 Indy (BBA)
Jun 8, 2020 Racine (RHML (AAA))
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink80
Similar Players (2B)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg PA Rank
2025 BBA 683 8
2027 BBA 702 5
2029 BBA 733 2
2030 BBA 719 4
Year Lg AB Rank
2025 BBA 617 9
2026 BBA 623 10
2029 BBA 658 3
Year Lg Hits Rank
2023 BBA 191 6
2024 BBA 181 9
2025 BBA 186 8
2026 BBA 181 6
2029 BBA 197 7
Year Lg K Rank
2026 BBA 183 4
2029 BBA 178 5
2030 BBA 163 10
2032 BBA 164 7
2033 BBA 150 9
2036 BBA 185 4
Year Lg TB Rank
2023 BBA 300 7
2025 BBA 292 9
2029 BBA 309 9
Year Lg 2B Rank
2022 BBA 39 6
2023 BBA 40 3
2024 BBA 38 8
2025 BBA 34 9
2026 BBA 36 6
2030 BBA 34 9
Year Lg 3B Rank
2022 BBA 9 3
2023 BBA 6 9
2024 BBA 6 9
2025 BBA 6 10
Year Lg SB Rank
2025 BBA 29 6
Year Lg RBI Rank
2023 BBA 100 5
2025 BBA 107 6
Year Lg R Rank
2023 BBA 93 7
2025 BBA 98 7
2029 BBA 102 8
2030 BBA 114 2
Year Lg BB Rank
2023 BBA 59 9
2025 BBA 60 10
2027 BBA 76 5
2028 BBA 71 10
2030 BBA 93 4
Year Lg IBB Rank
2025 BBA 9 4
2027 BBA 15 4
2028 BBA 12 3
2030 BBA 10 6
2035 BBA 7 7
Year Lg SH Rank
2027 BBA 17 1
2028 BBA 15 2
2029 BBA 20 1
2035 BBA 12 3
Year Lg SF Rank
2023 BBA 9 1
Year Lg XBH Rank
2023 BBA 65 4
Year Lg Avg Rank
2023 BBA 0.320 5
2024 BBA 0.305 9
Year Lg OBP Rank
2023 BBA 0.378 6
2024 BBA 0.364 9
2025 BBA 0.364 8
2030 BBA 0.385 8
2037 BBA 0.396 5
Year Lg SLG Rank
2023 BBA 0.503 8
Year Lg OPS Rank
2023 BBA 0.880 5
2024 BBA 0.824 9
Year Lg G Rank
2025 BBA 157 10
Year Lg WAR Rank
2022 BBA 5.8 7
2023 BBA 7.3 3
2024 BBA 6.3 4
2025 BBA 6.9 4
2026 BBA 5.5 6