Hunter Eisenhower
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Hunter Eisenhower
Nickname:
Boogie
Birthdate:
Nov. 22, 1997 (42 y, 1 m, 10 d)
Born In:
Sidney, OH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/235
Entry:
2016 Draft - Round: 4, Overall: 108, Team: Las Vegas Hustlers
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
MVP / Batter of the Year 2018 Kingston (SUN)
All-Star 2031 California (BBA)
2028 Chicago (BBA)
2027 Chicago (BBA)
2026 Chicago (BBA)
2025 San Fernando (BBA)
2022 Las Vegas (BBA)
2018 Kingston (SUN)
2017 Kingston (SUN)
2014 Firestone (HSAS (HS))
2013 Firestone (HSAS (HS))
League Champ 2028 Chicago (BBA)
2028 Chicago (BBA)
Silver Slugger 2029 - 3B Chicago (BBA)
2028 - 3B Chicago (BBA)
2028 - 3B Chicago (BBA)
2027 - 3B Chicago (BBA)
2026 - 3B Chicago (BBA)
2022 - 3B Las Vegas (BBA)
2021 - 3B Las Vegas (BBA)
Batter of the Month Aug 2029 Chicago (BBA)
Jan 2015 Firestone (HSAS (HS))
Player of the Week Sep 18, 2034 Twin Cities (BBA)
May 8, 2034 Twin Cities (BBA)
Jul 12, 2032 California (BBA)
Apr 28, 2031 California (BBA)
Aug 30, 2027 Chicago (BBA)
Jun 28, 2027 Chicago (BBA)
Sep 7, 2026 Chicago (BBA)
Aug 22, 2022 Las Vegas (BBA)
Jul 25, 2022 Las Vegas (BBA)
Jun 6, 2022 Las Vegas (BBA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink2
Grey Ink69
Similar Players (3B)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2026 BBA 158 9
Year Lg PA Rank
2026 BBA 718 3
2027 BBA 714 8
2029 BBA 717 6
Year Lg AB Rank
2026 BBA 644 3
2027 BBA 633 4
Year Lg Hits Rank
2026 BBA 189 7
2027 BBA 195 4
Year Lg K Rank
2023 BBA 154 8
2029 BBA 156 8
Year Lg TB Rank
2026 BBA 319 8
2027 BBA 332 3
2029 BBA 314 7
Year Lg 2B Rank
2026 BBA 42 1
2027 BBA 39 3
2029 BBA 35 7
Year Lg RBI Rank
2026 BBA 96 10
2027 BBA 98 7
2029 BBA 103 7
2034 BBA 118 5
Year Lg R Rank
2026 BBA 97 5
2027 BBA 102 4
2029 BBA 103 6
Year Lg BB Rank
2021 BBA 84 7
2022 BBA 78 8
2023 BBA 85 5
2024 BBA 82 6
2028 BBA 88 6
2029 BBA 83 7
2031 BBA 97 6
2034 BBA 90 9
Year Lg IBB Rank
2021 BBA 7 9
2022 BBA 10 5
2023 BBA 7 9
2025 BBA 9 4
Year Lg SF Rank
2023 BBA 8 1
2025 BBA 5 10
2034 BBA 7 4
Year Lg XBH Rank
2026 BBA 72 5
2027 BBA 72 3
2029 BBA 67 8
Year Lg Avg Rank
2022 BBA 0.310 8
2027 BBA 0.308 4
Year Lg OBP Rank
2022 BBA 0.392 5
2027 BBA 0.383 6
2028 BBA 0.400 7
2031 BBA 0.391 10
Year Lg SLG Rank
2027 BBA 0.525 8
2028 BBA 0.532 9
Year Lg OPS Rank
2022 BBA 0.902 4
2027 BBA 0.907 4
2028 BBA 0.931 8
Year Lg WAR Rank
2022 BBA 6.5 2
2024 BBA 5.6 10
2026 BBA 7.3 1
2027 BBA 7.7 2
2028 BBA 6.4 4
2029 BBA 6.8 7
2031 BBA 5.4 9