Amen Mitrani
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Amen Mitrani
Nickname:
Constantine
Birthdate:
July 23, 1971 (71 y, 3 m, 28 d)
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/240
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2003 Buffalo (BBA)
1999 Buffalo (BBA)
Gold Glove 2002 - P Buffalo (BBA)
Pitcher of the Month Jun 2001 Buffalo (BBA)
May 1999 Buffalo (BBA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink58
Grey Ink182
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
1995 BBA 37 2
1996 BBA 35 2
1997 BBA 35 9
1998 BBA 35 4
1999 BBA 35 6
2000 BBA 37 1
2001 BBA 36 3
2002 BBA 37 1
2003 BBA 35 2
2004 BBA 35 1
Year Lg W Rank
1996 BBA 16 5
1997 BBA 15 8
1998 BBA 20 4
1999 BBA 24 1
2000 BBA 17 8
2001 BBA 21 3
2002 BBA 22 1
2004 BBA 19 2
Year Lg L Rank
1995 BBA 20 1
1998 BBA 13 10
2003 BBA 15 5
Year Lg Win % Rank
1996 BBA 0.667 4
1999 BBA 0.857 1
2001 BBA 0.656 9
2002 BBA 0.667 10
2004 BBA 0.655 7
2007 BBA 0.700 6
Year Lg IP Rank
1995 BBA 269.1 4
1996 BBA 254.0 1
1997 BBA 252.2 5
1998 BBA 266.1 1
1999 BBA 281.1 2
2000 BBA 289.1 1
2001 BBA 289.0 1
2002 BBA 285.2 1
2003 BBA 274.2 1
2004 BBA 256.1 4
Year Lg BF Rank
1995 BBA 1155 1
1996 BBA 1057 1
1997 BBA 1069 3
1998 BBA 1096 1
1999 BBA 1107 3
2000 BBA 1170 2
2001 BBA 1166 1
2002 BBA 1185 1
2003 BBA 1121 3
2004 BBA 1066 2
Year Lg HR Rank
2000 BBA 30 7
2001 BBA 29 9
2002 BBA 29 7
2003 BBA 31 3
Year Lg BB Rank
1995 BBA 98 3
Year Lg K Rank
1995 BBA 248 7
1996 BBA 292 1
1997 BBA 281 3
1998 BBA 282 2
1999 BBA 321 1
2000 BBA 303 1
2001 BBA 266 3
2002 BBA 270 1
2003 BBA 247 2
2004 BBA 241 5
Year Lg WP Rank
1997 BBA 10 6
1998 BBA 8 9
2004 BBA 9 8
Year Lg ERA Rank
1996 BBA 3.437 9
1997 BBA 3.420 8
1998 BBA 2.974 6
1999 BBA 2.815 4
2002 BBA 3.182 9
2003 BBA 2.916 4
2007 BBA 2.729 1
Year Lg BABIP Rank
2007 BBA 0.269 5
Year Lg WHIP Rank
1997 BBA 1.239 9
1998 BBA 1.111 4
1999 BBA 0.995 1
2000 BBA 1.078 3
2001 BBA 1.104 5
2003 BBA 1.147 6
2007 BBA 1.083 1
Year Lg H/9 Rank
1997 BBA 8.264 9
1999 BBA 7.422 5
2004 BBA 8.462 10
2007 BBA 7.408 1
Year Lg BB/9 Rank
1999 BBA 1.536 9
2000 BBA 1.400 5
2001 BBA 1.588 5
2003 BBA 1.737 5
2007 BBA 2.339 9
Year Lg CG Rank
1995 BBA 7 8
1998 BBA 10 1
2000 BBA 9 5
2001 BBA 13 1
2003 BBA 12 2
Year Lg SHO Rank
1995 BBA 2 7
1996 BBA 3 1
2001 BBA 2 6
2003 BBA 4 1
Year Lg BB (Low) Rank
2001 BBA 51 7
2007 BBA 48 5
Year Lg Hits Rank
1995 BBA 242 9
1996 BBA 243 8
1998 BBA 244 10
2000 BBA 267 2
2001 BBA 268 3
2002 BBA 269 2
2003 BBA 262 2
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
2007 BBA 152 1
Year Lg HR (Low) Rank
2007 BBA 12 1
Year Lg WAR Rank
1995 BBA 5.7 8
1996 BBA 8.5 4
1997 BBA 7.6 3
1998 BBA 8.3 2
1999 BBA 10.1 2
2000 BBA 8.3 1
2001 BBA 8.3 4
2002 BBA 7.3 4
2003 BBA 6.8 4
2004 BBA 6.5 7
2007 BBA 5.2 7
Year Lg L (Low) Rank
1996 BBA 8 5
1999 BBA 4 2
2007 BBA 6 2