Doug Glover, Jr.
Montevideo Leones (AA)
Doug Glover, Jr.
Nickname:
Dougie
Birthdate:
May 7, 2014 (30 y, 0 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Greenville, SC, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/222
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 29, Team: Louisville Sluggers
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
None

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Montevideo - SABL
MTV - SABL
44 162 39 17 1 8 31 29 22 39 0 0 .241 .347 .506 .854 .375 .267 133 1.76 0.35

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Montevideo - SABL
MTV - SABL
3B 44 386.1 19 99 9 .929 1.005 0.354