RIYADH RED CRESCENTS
5th place | 61-81 (.430) | M# - | LAST 10: 6-4
R: 554 | RA: 716 | PAYROLL: $44,056,000
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
M. Sato.317
A. López.283
M. Martin.280
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
M. Sato39
G. Martin16
M. Schofield16
J. Domínguez12
J. Martínez12
TEAM LEADERS RBI
M. Sato101
G. Martin46
J. Domínguez44
J. Martínez43
A. López37
TEAM LEADERS W
S. Gardner11
B. Hackworth8
F. Cardona7
J. González5
2 tied with4
TEAM LEADERS K
L. Oliva90
F. Cardona89
S. Gardner71
B. Hackworth62
J. González59
WHO'S HOT?
PFrancisco Cardona3 SV, 0.45Last 22 games
PRicardo Quadrado2-1, 1.20Last 4 games
WHO'S NOT?
RFDonnie Peacock.050, 0 HRLast 9 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRBert Hackworth21218303.951.24Exhausted
StarterRSean Gardner5912111123.271.30Rested
StarterLLuis Oliva28273704.771.31Slightly Tired
StarterRJimmy Cook662105.461.40Tired
StarterRChris Kelly550204.861.50Exhausted
SpecialistLMomcilo Djuretic3301124.121.22Rested
Long ReliefRRicardo Quadrado15133803.751.37Rested
Middle ReliefRFrancisco Cardona47197633.851.57Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRGustavo Muñóz6501145.061.44Rested
Middle ReliefLJuan Alfonzo4104255.061.38Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRFinley Midwinter3802004.181.48Tired
Middle ReliefRJavier González7405373.290.97Slightly Tired
SetupRWeston Etheridge800010.000.38Slightly Tired
StopperLCh'ang-chieh Xin5303032.571.23Exhausted
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
7RMike SchofieldC70237491627301678.207.266.4180.8
8LPablo EspinozaC8727170620252666.258.323.3731.4
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
3RAugusto LermaSS43101000.333.333.3330.0
41LIvan Thomas1B481273051616431.236.258.441-0.3
13RAlfredo DíazSS298721096319.241.275.299-0.3
35RBurt DaviesSS13455013611.111.216.156-0.2
83SFreddy McCord3B6319137515241238.194.248.314-0.1
40LMasaki Sato1B12950115939101813980.317.376.6053.8
22LOrlando Aguilar2B5217536321151741.206.281.314-0.2
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
9RMike MartinCF121435122533484779.280.350.3750.3
12RTorvald van DonkelaarLF7025061122231257.244.288.3320.0
10LGuillaume MartinDH82284791646402458.278.340.5111.1
14LJosé CardonaRF53157411025251425.261.326.5030.6
1RAurelio LópezLF119427121537472740.283.330.3820.2
54RJuan MartínezLF98296681243352775.230.299.436-0.4
27LWally PooleRF37200101.286.286.286-0.0
17LDonnie PeacockRF236611157910.167.286.258-0.3
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RMike MartinRF.2805337
2RAurelio LópezLF.2835370
3LMasaki Sato1B.317391010
4LGuillaume MartinDH.27816460
5RBurt DaviesSS.111010
6LOrlando Aguilar2B.2063213
7SFreddy McCord3B.1945154
8LPablo EspinozaC.2586200
9RTorvald van DonkelaarCF.2441228
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RTorvald van DonkelaarCF.2441228
2RMike MartinRF.2805337
3LMasaki Sato1B.317391010
4RMike SchofieldC.20716270
5LGuillaume MartinDH.27816460
6RAurelio LópezLF.2835370
7SFreddy McCord3B.1945154
8RBurt DaviesSS.111010
9LOrlando Aguilar2B.2063213
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
vs BUC
RHP N. Fenomore
11-4, 2.88
Mon 9/10
vs MAN
RHP E. Sosa
1-2, 8.24
Tue 9/11
vs MAN
RHP S. Kartosuwiryo
15-7, 4.22
Wed 9/12
vs MAN
RHP C. Fletcher
4-2, 4.27
Thu 9/13
vs BGH
LHP A. Stallard
15-7, 2.98
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
BURTWLPCTGB
Jerusalem Hebrew Hammers7963.556-
Manama Pearls7568.5244.5
Baghdad Kings7172.4978.5
Beirut Cedars6972.4899.5
Riyadh Red Crescents6181.43018.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall61-81, .430 PCT
Position in Division5th, 18 GB
Record at home29-35, .453 PCT
Record on the road32-46, .410 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-12, .333 PCT
Record in one-run games21-20, .512 PCT
Record versus LHP13-21, .382 PCT
Record versus RHP48-60, .444 PCT
Record last 10 games6-4, .600 PCT
Record in April11-14, .440 PCT
Record in May12-16, .429 PCT
Record in June11-17, .393 PCT
Record in July9-17, .346 PCT
Record in August15-14, .517 PCT
Record in September3-3, .500 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.245 - 4th in BURT
On-Base Percentage.306 - 4th in BURT
Slugging Percentage.393 - 5th in BURT
On-Base + Slugging.699 - 5th in BURT
Runs Scored554 - 5th in BURT
Hits1182 - 5th in BURT
Extra-Base Hits384 - 5th in BURT
Home Runs148 - 4th in BURT
Bases On Balls388 - 3rd in BURT
Strikeouts961 - 5th in BURT
Stolen Bases50 - 4th in BURT
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.71 - 5th in BURT
Starters' ERA5.05 - 5th in BURT
Bullpen ERA4.27 - 5th in BURT
Runs allowed716 - 5th in BURT
Hits allowed1430 - 5th in BURT
Opponents AVG.286 - 5th in BURT
BABIP.305 - 5th in BURT
Home Runs allowed183 - 4th in BURT
Bases On Balls375 - 1st in BURT
Strikeouts747 - 5th in BURT
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Port Elizabeth Windies (AAA)
73-71, .507, 20 GB
Santiago Tabaqueros (AA)
58-82, .414, 23 GB
South Guam Saints (A)
61-70, .466, 21 GB
Chinese Taipei Baseball Team (R)
39-29, .574, 7 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71