JERUSALEM HEBREW HAMMERS
1st place | 79-63 (.556) | M# 16 | LAST 10: 8-2
R: 765 | RA: 662 | PAYROLL: $53,975,750
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
A. Backhouse.357
J. Figueroa.309
R. Drouin.301
M. Saucedo.290
D. Glatz.282
TEAM LEADERS HR
A. Backhouse56
J. Figueroa25
B. Dutton22
M. Saucedo19
J. Lorenzen17
TEAM LEADERS RBI
A. Backhouse139
J. Figueroa82
B. Dutton70
M. Saucedo64
R. Drouin60
TEAM LEADERS W
G. Goodchild18
H. Xú13
J. Silva12
M. Rabisca6
J. Lópes5
TEAM LEADERS ERA
G. Goodchild2.70
H. Xú4.37
J. Silva4.73
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
G. Goodchild163
H. Xú143
W. Bowden86
J. Lópes61
J. Romano60
WHO'S HOT?
PGary Goodchild3-0, 0.37Last 4 games
PWally Bowden1-0, 2.16Last 3 games
1BAdam Backhouse.462, 4 HRLast 7 games
CBaden Dutton.478, 3 HRLast 6 games
3BJaime Deleón.357, 4 HRLast 11 games
CFJim Lorenzen.407, 3 HRLast 8 games
WHO'S NOT?
POliver Pérez2 SV, 8.27Last 18 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLLeon Ludeman1083203.731.32Tired
StarterLGary Goodchild292918302.701.07Exhausted
StarterRMateus Rabisca21216505.441.42Slightly Tired
StarterLHsuang-tsung Xú282813804.371.31Rested
StarterRWally Bowden33204703.671.36Exhausted
Long ReliefRJung-keun Kim3211010.801.68Rested
Long ReliefRJúlio Silva332412504.731.50Slightly Tired
Long ReliefRJuan Lópes6505404.501.55Rested
Middle ReliefRKane Wakelin3100115.401.47Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefROliver Pérez6504234.311.31Rested
SetupLOginga Coujoe5902252.841.45Rested
SetupRJoaquín Romano7103993.611.60Rested
CloserLJan Chmelyk50034193.831.57Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
23RMarcos AbalosC1860142812413.233.281.4500.3
31SBaden DuttonC1003841202270652650.313.353.5523.6
19LSergio CortesiniC3010322288620.214.264.311-0.3
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
8RAdam Backhouse1B135558199561391141395.357.369.7066.6
5LSusumu Nakanishi3B721593672817631.226.260.409-0.2
45LRichard DrouinSS1275121541160773659.301.347.4240.4
35SDanny Glatz2B133503142657552035.282.312.3760.3
13SLeón Torres1B68215521034321740.242.296.433-0.0
56RJaime Deleón3B6519149624201633.257.313.3980.3
21REdgardo GarcíaSS9731083950431526.268.304.3970.4
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
1LAurelio DuránCF81338107332672955.317.371.4350.8
15LRaúl MendozaRF17701300957.186.240.229-0.7
11SDomingo TorresCF7923167018281350.290.333.3250.4
18RJim LorenzenCF973601011749493176.281.338.4892.4
7LJosé FigueroaRF1184601422582723042.309.353.5223.1
27LMauro SaucedoLF1224731371964724036.290.347.4521.8
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LAurelio DuránDH.31733222
2LRichard DrouinSS.30111600
3RAdam Backhouse1B.357561390
4LMauro SaucedoLF.29019640
5SBaden DuttonC.31322700
6RJim LorenzenCF.281174912
7LJosé FigueroaRF.30925828
8LSusumu Nakanishi3B.2267280
9SDanny Glatz2B.2826573
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SDomingo TorresCF.29001816
2LRichard DrouinSS.30111600
3RAdam Backhouse1B.357561390
4RJim LorenzenRF.281174912
5SBaden DuttonC.31322700
6LMauro SaucedoLF.29019640
7LJosé FigueroaDH.30925828
8RJaime Deleón3B.2576240
9SDanny Glatz2B.2826573
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Gary GoodchildTorn meniscus (knee)4-5 monthsNot on IL
P Jorge CruzTorn UCL11 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
vs MAN
RHP M. Camacho
10-8, 3.28
Sun 9/9
vs BEI
RHP A. Cruz
9-7, 4.24
Mon 9/10
vs BEI
RHP D. Díaz
8-13, 4.58
Tue 9/11
vs BEI
RHP D. Zhivlyuk
0-0, 4.30
Wed 9/12
vs BEI
RHP J. Morales
11-7, 2.87
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
BURTWLPCTGB
Jerusalem Hebrew Hammers7963.556-
Manama Pearls7568.5244.5
Baghdad Kings7172.4978.5
Beirut Cedars6972.4899.5
Riyadh Red Crescents6181.43018.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall79-63, .556 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home42-28, .600 PCT
Record on the road37-35, .514 PCT
Record in X-inning games3-5, .375 PCT
Record in one-run games21-22, .488 PCT
Record versus LHP17-16, .515 PCT
Record versus RHP62-47, .569 PCT
Record last 10 games8-2, .800 PCT
Record in April16-11, .593 PCT
Record in May17-12, .586 PCT
Record in June13-14, .481 PCT
Record in July15-11, .577 PCT
Record in August13-14, .481 PCT
Record in September5-1, .833 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.292 - 1st in BURT
On-Base Percentage.336 - 2nd in BURT
Slugging Percentage.465 - 1st in BURT
On-Base + Slugging.800 - 1st in BURT
Runs Scored765 - 1st in BURT
Hits1479 - 1st in BURT
Extra-Base Hits453 - 1st in BURT
Home Runs197 - 1st in BURT
Bases On Balls322 - 5th in BURT
Strikeouts683 - 1st in BURT
Stolen Bases71 - 3rd in BURT
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.25 - 3rd in BURT
Starters' ERA4.38 - 3rd in BURT
Bullpen ERA4.02 - 4th in BURT
Runs allowed662 - 3rd in BURT
Hits allowed1348 - 4th in BURT
Opponents AVG.271 - 4th in BURT
BABIP.300 - 4th in BURT
Home Runs allowed161 - 1st in BURT
Bases On Balls430 - 4th in BURT
Strikeouts894 - 2nd in BURT
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Johannesburg Freedom (AAA)
79-65, .549, 14 GB
Buenos Aires Brisas (AA)
81-59, .579, - GB
Tokyo Magic (A)
82-49, .626, - GB
Changchun Chippers (R)
39-29, .574, 7 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71