C Diesel ''All-Star'' Dave #99
Age: 28 | Bats: L | Throws: R | Morale: Good
03/30/2045
OA: 65POT: 65
C DIESEL ''ALL-STAR'' DAVE #99 - AGE: 28 - BATS: L - THROWS: R - MORALE: GOOD
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
000000000.000.000.00000.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact7677
Gap8788
Power10101110
Eye3233
Avoid K's3333
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-11
Errors:-11
Arm:832
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:7--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:9Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:2
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
03/27/2045 LBCWin, 6-131100010
03/26/2045@ DMLoss, 3-440100010
03/24/2045@ LOULoss, 6-751100030
03/23/2045 CHIWin, 5-340000020
03/21/2045@ VALLoss, 3-431111010
03/20/2045@ NSHLoss, 1-430000010
03/19/2045 SACWin, 17-251120040
03/18/2045@ SEALoss, 4-622111010
03/17/2045 PORWin, 7-331131000
03/15/2045 MADLoss, 1-430100020
PERSONALITY
Committed to excellence.
Personality Class: Captain
High: Leader
Low: Adaptability
Birthday:11/01/2016
Born in:Woods Cross, UT
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Extremely Popular
National Pop.:Extremely Popular
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$6,200,000
Signed Through:2047 Season
Major Service:6 Years, 18 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:6 Years, 18 Days
Pro Service:11 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2034, 27th Pick in Round 1
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2039 Huntsville - BBA22602115912015442514217700.280.329.550.8791311261.5
2040 Chicago - BBA235819139401537238338400.204.244.461.70581710.3
2041 Chicago - BBA2410440788180266758180317800.216.248.452.70074660.3
2042 Chicago - BBA259939497191307763211315700.246.284.528.812105982.1
2043 Chicago - BBA261024098817131665672415400.215.230.489.71987841.5
2044 Chicago - BBA27110410751113170461710218911.183.232.441.67479720.6
Total BBA 533202244681314836127185181683911.221.256.483.74090846.4
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2032 Firestone - HS15401806516021753917027800.361.412.8001.2121621501.7
2033 Firestone - HS16401725913015514624406210.343.435.6801.1151371331.7
2034 Roswell - R177626452100021211338210.197.207.235.4411812-1.5
2035 Roswell - R184717635130312101004301.199.203.324.52759540.1
2035 Monclova - R1810351100114001200.029.128.057.185-37-89-0.5
2035 Total - R185721136140313115005501.171.190.280.4694228-0.4
2036 Sarasota - WL1922761830212106002500.237.293.355.64871740.0
2036 Monclova - R191141750004400700.171.244.293.53761600.1
2036 San Pedro de Macoris - S A195319741110220127125400.208.237.294.5314639-0.2
2036 Beloit - AA19312100020000100.083.083.083.167-54-72-0.2
2037 Sarasota - WL20218320700251102700.241.259.325.5845350-0.1
2037 Grand Junction - A205018739110318154236800.209.230.316.5454947-0.2
2037 Beloit - AA20310100000000400.100.100.100.200-44-63-0.1
2037 Carolina - AAA205321648200623199016600.222.252.398.65071680.3
2038 Beloit - AA21102415104291217866240413300.251.289.477.7661051052.5
Total RHML (AAA) 5321648200623199016600.222.252.398.6507168
Total WCL (AA) 108437106291218066240413800.243.280.458.7379797
Total CPL (A) 5018739110318154236800.209.230.316.5454947
Total SNL (R) 1445169529033436103314411.184.203.258.4613123
Total HSAS (HS) 803521242903612685414214010.352.424.7411.165150142
Total DRAKE 5319741110220127125400.208.237.294.5314639
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2032 Firestone - HSAS (HS)1572993048103001100.310.375.8281.2031591400.3
2042 Chicago - BBA25418721164100600.389.421.7781.1992022011.0
2043 Chicago - BBA264162002420001000.125.125.500.62556560.7
2044 Chicago - BBA27311100000010600.091.167.091.258-25-270.4
Total BBA 1145102131061102200.222.255.511.7669493
Total HSAS (HS) 72993048103001100.310.375.8281.203159140
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Firestone - HSC40403782714083.993350.010.41-1.6.5895291344.8
2033 Firestone - HSC40403782474042.995354.010.22+1.81.0683241458.3
2034 Roswell - RC75755022925321.998644.17.42+0.7.8872361336.1
2035 Roswell - RC41412902313163.991369.17.63+1.01.0991311032.3
2035 Monclova - RC101085629101.00094.08.71+0.4.80604375.0
2036 Beloit - AAC3327212901.00027.09.67+0.31.13402150.0
2036 San Pedro de Macoris - S AC53533192003401.997469.26.50+1.51.287119736.8
2036 Monclova - RC111166607201.00097.06.68+1.01.92904250.0
2036 Sarasota - WLC22211621101752.989192.18.10-1.4.546120315.0
2037 Carolina - AAAC52523022403271.997467.16.28+0.7.875223939.1
2037 Beloit - AAC3321202301.00026.07.96+0.21.1450100.0
2037 Grand Junction - AC50502733213083.990440.16.23+0.71.006219842.1
2037 Sarasota - WLC212115912217101.000184.08.36+0.01.070116318.8
2038 Beloit - AAC102996875357488.989891.07.47+2.01.1616421331.0
2039 Huntsville - MLBC55533323523725.987469.27.03-0.1.9523441125.0
2040 Chicago - MLBC53503593934024.990446.18.03+1.4.6920622235.5
2041 Chicago - MLBC1041027437868309.989906.08.16+1.71.07191614829.8
2042 Chicago - MLBC99987777438598.991875.18.75+2.01.01461183529.7
2043 Chicago - MLBC1001006838247716.992919.17.49+0.61.06541344432.8
2044 Chicago - MLBC1081018097968968.991936.08.54-0.81.08191254334.4
TOTALC10421023735265846807464.9929159.07.87+11.81.0115591430233.0
PLAYER HISTORY
01/15/2031Joined the Firestone Fires.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 1 (6); Power: 1 (10); Eye: 1 (6).
11/24/2032Was selected to the 2032 High School All-Star Teams All-Star Game.
12/31/2032Wins the 2032 HSAS (HS) BGL Bronze Boot MVP Award.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 1 (6); Power: 1 (10); Eye: 1 (2).
11/21/2033Goes 0-4 against the USS Steel, ending his hitting streak at 23 games.
11/24/2033Was selected to the 2033 High School All-Star Teams All-Star Game.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 1 (6); Power: 1 (10); Eye: 1 (2).
01/23/2034Wins the 2033 HSAS (HS) BGL Mauro Nieto Glove Award at C.
04/01/2034Released by the Firestone Fires.
04/01/2034Drafted in the 2034 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 27, 27th overall pick) by the Las Vegas Hustlers.
04/17/2034Signed a minor league contract with the Las Vegas Hustlers organization with a signing bonus of $1,300,000.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (6); Power: 1 (10); Eye: 1 (2).
04/01/2035Named the #83 prospect in the BBA
08/25/2035Was traded by the Las Vegas Hustlers to the Huntsville Phantoms, along with RF Adrian Young, in exchange for CF Roberto Méndez, LF Sadaharu Oh III, 1B Tyler Shacklady.
09/27/2035Named to the 2035 Florida Prospect League for the Sarasota Phantoms.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (6); Power: 3 (10); Eye: 2 (2).
04/01/2036Named the #86 prospect in the BBA
08/23/2036Injured (Bruised finger), day-to-day for 2 days.
09/27/2036Named to the 2036 Florida Prospect League for the Sarasota Phantoms.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 3 (10); Eye: 2 (2).
04/01/2037Named the #92 prospect in the BBA
09/27/2037Named to the 2037 Florida Prospect League for the Sarasota Phantoms.
10/12/2037Injured (Strained rib cage muscle), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 5 (9); Eye: 2 (2).
04/01/2038Named the #90 prospect in the BBA
11/20/2038Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 6 (9); Eye: 2 (2).
11/18/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 3 (3).
11/23/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 2 (2).
11/22/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $750,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 2 (2).
11/19/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $4,512,500 through arbitration.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 2 (2).
08/30/2043Injured (Strained rib cage muscle), day-to-day for 4 weeks.
11/20/2043Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $7,250,000 with the Chicago Black Sox organization.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 2 (2).
06/13/2044Injured (Jammed finger), day-to-day for 2 days.
07/07/2044Was selected to the 2044 Brewster Baseball Association All-Star Game.
11/20/2044Became a free agent.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 10 (10); Eye: 3 (3).
03/12/2045Signed a 3-year contract worth a total of $25,700,000 with the Omaha Cyclones organization.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearKRank
20411785
20431549
20441896
Thursday, November 26th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71