P Ray Verhoeve #23
Age: 27 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Great
08/24/2045
OA: 50POT: 55
P RAY VERHOEVE #23 - AGE: 27 - BATS: S - THROWS: R - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
262610-1105.50137.115127441141.421.0
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff1091010
Movement7777
Control7777
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball99
Changeup33
Splitter99
Cutter88
Knuckle Curve44
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity97-99 Mph
Stamina9
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners8
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:9
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/21/2045@ SEAWin, 7-5X1.075501
08/16/2045 VANWin, 12-8X1.286612
08/11/2045@ OMAWin, 14-4X6.174415Win
08/06/2045@ VALLoss, 2-7X6.165414Loss
07/31/2045@ HAWWin, 10-4X6.274423Win
07/26/2045 CHILoss, 8-9X2.255434Loss
07/20/2045 VALWin, 13-2X6.052209Win
07/15/2045@ NSHLoss, 0-3X6.053323Loss
07/06/2045 MADWin, 6-4X7.043313Win
06/28/2045 SEALoss, 3-4X6.063336Loss
PERSONALITY
Ray always fulfills autograph requests.
Personality Class: Fan Fav
High: Leader, Loyalty, Work Ethic
Low: Adaptability, Greed
Birthday:09/16/2017
Born in:Sint Nicolas, ARU
Nationality:Aruban
Height:6' 2"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Popular
National Pop.:Well Known
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$1,122,500
Signed Through:2045 Season
Major Service:5 Years, 145 Days
Service This Yr:145 Days
40-Man Service:5 Years, 145 Days
Pro Service:10 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Eligible, but possibly free agent after season!
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension:$5,612,500 total for 5 years
Drafted:2035, 7th Pick in Round 2(Supp.)
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2045 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2626101105.50137.11518984274411413.801246.2
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFBR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00013.309.907.472.885.231.421121.0.305    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB258749116492850013.287.363.516.879   
vs. RHB2857715111401664415.270.316.446.762   
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2045 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week1100045.001.0755301 
Last Week1100032.401.2866212 
April552205.2625.23116154815 
May663204.3633.027181641626 
June661404.6335.03918184939 
July553205.0828.12617166822 
August4411011.1515.12820199312 
Spring Training553104.9520.02111114921 
Last Year3962333.74106.08046441630104 
2 Years Ago332751215.16165.216999953443115 
Career196147376155.43887.0920556535165316681 
Home13134505.1366.2814238112364 
Road13136605.8670.2704746162150 
Grass232381005.86118.11368277244093 
Turf332103.3219.015773421 
Night2626101105.50137.115189842744114 
As Starter2626101105.50137.115189842744114 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2040 Charm City - BBA2231319705.10169.116498963260115001.32.2655.540.691
2041 Charm City - BBA2334246916.32132.115495932454104001.57.3235.660.981
2042 Portland - BBA24333351906.28176.12021291233285129001.63.3135.780.879
2043 Portland - BBA25332751215.16165.216999953443115001.28.2745.330.486
2044 Portland - BBA263962333.74106.08046441630104001.04.2433.931.2115
2045 Portland - BBA27884203.7246.047221961536101.35.2994.370.8126
2045 Long Beach - BBA2718186906.4191.11046765212978001.46.3095.660.374
2045 Total - BBA272626101105.50137.115189842744114101.42.3055.231.085
Total BBA 196147376155.43887.0920556535165316681101.39.2905.334.989
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2034 Baghdad - COL1610102504.9750.253302891645001.36.3015.091.1121
2035 Madrid - COL17883103.3537.242151411449001.49.4023.371.8217
2035 Assateague - R17991507.6136.244313162019001.75.3025.80-0.646
2035 Frederick - AA17101002.084.1411110001.15.2006.39-0.1206
2036 Pensacola - WL18220004.158.2964153001.62.2675.89-0.0103
2036 Cayman - S A1813133707.2374.2776460105929401.82.2726.03-0.460
2037 Pensacola - WL19551106.7520.02516151817001.65.3693.780.466
2037 Cayman - S A1912120504.7351.156302722340001.54.3293.171.388
2038 Pensacola - WL20552101.4824.1165411120001.11.2274.010.5308
2038 Cayman - S A2013131304.3354.052272652744001.46.3034.150.590
2039 Cumberland - A2114143703.0081.0622927131375000.93.2333.591.4129
2039 Frederick - AA21882103.1146.138201661627001.17.2354.600.5144
2041 Annapolis - AAA23330203.3821.115883722001.03.2354.120.5143
Total RHML (AAA) 330203.3821.115883722001.03.2354.12143.4
Total WCL (AA) 983103.0250.242211771727001.16.2324.75149.2
Total CPL (A) 14143703.0081.0622927131375000.93.2333.59128.6
Total SNL (R) 991507.6136.244313162019001.75.3025.8046.5
Total DRAKE 383841505.65180.018512111317109113401.63.2974.6576.9
Total IFC 18185604.2888.1954542103094001.42.3434.36161.7
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2037 Cayman - DRAKE19100000.002.0100030002.00.1677.26-0.1999
Total DRAKE 100000.002.0100030002.00.1677.26999.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2034 Baghdad - COLP10101901001.00050.21.78+0.61.035
2035 Frederick - AAP10010101.0004.12.08-0.0.000
2035 Assateague - RP99050501.00036.21.23-0.11.060
2035 Madrid - COLP88251701.00037.21.67+0.41.060
2036 Cayman - S AP131361001601.00074.21.93+0.71.172
2036 Pensacola - WLP22020201.0008.22.08+0.11.067
2037 Cayman - S AP1212150601.00051.11.05+0.01.053
2037 Pensacola - WLP55050501.00020.02.25+0.21.084
2038 Cayman - S AP131321001201.00054.02.00+0.51.048
2038 Pensacola - WLP55110201.00024.10.74-0.3.706
2039 Frederick - AAP88271101.90046.11.75-0.2.936
2039 Cumberland - AP1414280122.83381.01.11-0.6.827
2040 Charm City - MLBP313172012701.000169.11.44-0.31.016
2041 Charm City - MLBP342451101601.000132.11.09-1.2.894
2041 Annapolis - AAAP33110201.00021.10.84-0.4.537
2042 Portland - MLBP33336221302.933176.11.43-1.1.977
2043 Portland - MLBP33278101213.857165.20.98-0.31.048
2044 Portland - MLBP396370111.909106.00.85+0.6.921
2045 Portland - MLBP88130401.00046.00.78+0.11.044
2045 Long Beach - MLBP181825081.87591.10.69-0.11.044
TOTALP29924950147520710.9521398.01.27-1.3.990
PLAYER HISTORY
01/16/2032Joined the Baghdad Bombers.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (6); Movement: 4 (5); Control: 1 (6).
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (6); Movement: 4 (5); Control: 1 (7).
12/05/2034Injured (Sore shoulder), day-to-day for 4 days.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (6); Movement: 2 (5); Control: 1 (7).
06/15/2035Released by the Madrid Armada.
06/15/2035Drafted in the 2035 first-year player draft (Supplemental Round 2, Pick 7, 71st overall pick) by the Charm City Jimmies.
06/19/2035Signed a minor league contract with the Charm City Jimmies organization with a signing bonus of $1,100,000.
09/27/2035Named to the 2035 Florida Prospect League for the Pensacola Jimmies.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (7); Movement: 3 (6); Control: 1 (7).
09/27/2036Named to the 2036 Florida Prospect League for the Pensacola Jimmies.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (7); Movement: 4 (6); Control: 2 (7).
09/27/2037Named to the 2037 Florida Prospect League for the Pensacola Jimmies.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (6); Movement: 4 (5); Control: 1 (6).
09/27/2038Named to the 2038 Florida Prospect League for the Pensacola Jimmies.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 2 (6).
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 5 (6).
08/29/2040Injured (Elbow inflammation), out for 2 weeks.
11/23/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 6 (6).
11/24/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
11/29/2041Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $775,000 with the Charm City Jimmies organization.
12/01/2041Was traded by the Charm City Jimmies to the Portland Lumberjacks, along with 1B Mario Guerrer, SP Greg Brown, in exchange for SP Feliciano Rafael.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (6).
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 6 (6).
11/20/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $900,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 5 (5); Control: 6 (6).
11/19/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,122,500 through arbitration.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
01/30/2045Signed a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $5,612,500 with the Portland Lumberjacks organization.
05/18/2045Was traded by the Portland Lumberjacks to the Long Beach Surfers in exchange for SP Frank Walbourne, CF Du Wu.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
20423310
YearLRank
2042191
YearBBRank
2042856
YearWPRank
2040142
YearBABIPRank
2040.2656
Thursday, January 14th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71