MUMBAI METRO STARS
1st place | 87-55 (.613) | M# 14 | LAST 10: 8-2
R: 766 | RA: 620 | PAYROLL: $53,273,406
09/08/2046
TEAM LEADERS AVG
S. Castillo.319
K. Filby.310
W. Drew.303
M. Hewat.288
F. Mahaffey.274
TEAM LEADERS HR
W. Ripley45
F. Mahaffey42
L. González27
D. Clapper21
W. Drew19
TEAM LEADERS RBI
F. Mahaffey112
W. Ripley110
L. González69
D. Clapper68
W. Drew68
TEAM LEADERS W
J. Lima15
S. Clulow11
S. Pérez11
R. Eglinton9
J. Torres6
TEAM LEADERS ERA
R. Eglinton4.01
S. Clulow4.18
J. Lima4.24
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
R. Eglinton106
S. Clulow88
J. Lima84
S. Pérez70
J. Torres58
WHO'S HOT?
PJuan Nicto1-1, 2.21Last 7 games
3BSancho Castillo.568, 1 HRLast 8 games
WHO'S NOT?
PDerry Vacher1-1, 10.69Last 17 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRJosé Lima292915804.241.22Exhausted
StarterRJoe D'antonio2474204.661.23Exhausted
StarterRRonald Eglinton28289604.011.32Rested
StarterRStephen Clulow292811904.181.31Slightly Tired
StarterRGennady Zachinsky27274603.941.53Exhausted
SpecialistLAlberto Deleón100000.000.00Rested
Long ReliefRSantiago Pérez402111505.431.52Rested
Long ReliefRBlair Gallacher200000.001.33Rested
Long ReliefRDerry Vacher2601107.621.59Rested
Middle ReliefRJuan Nicto501101.081.08Rested
Middle ReliefRCurt Phillips500104.911.91Rested
Middle ReliefLJaime Torres6406304.211.46Rested
Middle ReliefRSancho Torres4603133.381.22Rested
SetupLVicente Ventura6701422.661.21Rested
SetupRPeter Dickerson3905002.490.91Slightly Tired
CloserRKnox Sked60022332.380.99Slightly Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
7RDan ClapperC1113851012168714887.262.347.4833.6
26LRon KennerleyC4011628416111915.241.350.3620.5
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
4SCarlos Reyes1B6016748933272633.287.383.4911.4
18RMatthew HewatSS123451130441492663.288.326.3704.2
22RWilliam Drew2B13854216419688844116.303.356.4783.6
19RAndy Seekins1B5920452830323045.255.350.422-0.3
8RSancho Castillo3B1245331701061795863.319.387.4564.7
12LRaúl Hernández1B1123961043080572853.263.311.5281.4
16RIvan Lovett2B412201012.167.231.167-0.1
3SGabriel NavaSS379524115121521.253.351.3470.5
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
67LFrank MahaffeyLF137533146421128558145.274.343.5424.1
21RWeaver RipleyCF140560147451109557171.263.340.5235.2
2RJuan HernándezLF30822131012311.256.295.4510.0
32LLuis GonzálezRF1395101392769815578.273.348.5042.2
1LKeiran FilbyRF1234901521254825453.310.383.4692.2
6RGrant LeeCF13000001.000.250.000-0.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RSancho Castillo3B.31910610
2LKeiran FilbyDH.31012546
3RWeaver RipleyCF.2634511014
4LFrank MahaffeyLF.274421121
5RWilliam Drew2B.303196814
6LLuis GonzálezRF.27327690
7RDan ClapperC.26221680
8LRaúl Hernández1B.2508160
9RMatthew HewatSS.2884410
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RSancho Castillo3B.31910610
2RAndy Seekins1B.2558300
3RWeaver RipleyCF.2634511014
4RWilliam Drew2B.303196814
5RDan ClapperC.26221680
6LFrank MahaffeyDH.274421121
7RJuan HernándezLF.2563101
8LLuis GonzálezRF.27327690
9RMatthew HewatSS.2884410
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Jerry GrenfellTorn flexor tendon (elbow)5 months20 day(s) left (60-day IL)
P Douglas WilsRecurring back spasms2 weeksOn IL, eligible for return
P Quincy van BennekomRuptured ulnar collateral ligament6 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Sat 9/8
vs ATH
RHP M. Macías
2-1, 3.69
Sun 9/9
@ TRI
RHP J. Oort
4-3, 4.44
Mon 9/10
@ TRI
RHP L. Leeder
5-3, 4.31
Tue 9/11
@ TRI
RHP C. Bolitho
9-5, 4.35
Thu 9/13
@ JER
LHP H. Xú
13-8, 4.37
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
BANCWLPCTGB
Mumbai Metro Stars8755.613-
Tripoli Piranhas7962.5607.5
Bucharest Impalers7566.53211.5
Athens Fighting Centaurs6972.48917.5
Cairo Pharaohs4498.31043.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall87-55, .613 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home45-29, .608 PCT
Record on the road42-26, .618 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-3, .667 PCT
Record in one-run games21-16, .568 PCT
Record versus LHP16-8, .667 PCT
Record versus RHP71-47, .602 PCT
Record last 10 games8-2, .800 PCT
Record in April17-12, .586 PCT
Record in May16-11, .593 PCT
Record in June21-7, .750 PCT
Record in July14-11, .560 PCT
Record in August12-14, .462 PCT
Record in September7-0, 1.000 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.278 - 1st in BANC
On-Base Percentage.351 - 1st in BANC
Slugging Percentage.468 - 1st in BANC
On-Base + Slugging.819 - 1st in BANC
Runs Scored766 - 1st in BANC
Hits1394 - 1st in BANC
Extra-Base Hits479 - 1st in BANC
Home Runs222 - 1st in BANC
Bases On Balls533 - 1st in BANC
Strikeouts949 - 5th in BANC
Stolen Bases36 - 5th in BANC
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.08 - 3rd in BANC
Starters' ERA4.38 - 3rd in BANC
Bullpen ERA3.65 - 2nd in BANC
Runs allowed620 - 3rd in BANC
Hits allowed1277 - 4th in BANC
Opponents AVG.261 - 3rd in BANC
BABIP.282 - 4th in BANC
Home Runs allowed154 - 2nd in BANC
Bases On Balls401 - 2nd in BANC
Strikeouts807 - 5th in BANC
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Lagos Wreckers (AAA)
65-79, .451, 28 GB
Sao Paulo Bandeirates (AA)
74-66, .529, 7 GB
Ho Chi Minh City Explorers (A)
72-59, .550, 10 GB
Yinchuan Drillers (R)
36-32, .529, 10 GB
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71