1B José Gallegos #31
Age: 25 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Good
03/30/2045
OA: 45POT: 45
1B JOSÉ GALLEGOS #31 - AGE: 25 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: GOOD
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
000000000.000.000.00000.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact7577
Gap8688
Power9799
Eye3233
Avoid K's6576
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-21
Errors:-45
Arm:124
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:4Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:10
Stealing Ability:9
Baserunning Inst.:8
Sacrifice Bunt:4
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
PERSONALITY
He won't form a long term attachment to a team and often shows a lack of effort.
High: Greed
Low: Leader, Loyalty, Work Ethic
Birthday:07/10/2019
Born in:Huehuetenango, HUE
Nationality:Guatemalan
Height:6' 2"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, 48 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, 48 Days
Pro Service:8 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2037, 32nd Pick in Round 1
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2041 Omaha - BBA211021100020200700.048.130.048.178-52-81-0.5
Total BBA 1021100020200700.048.130.048.178-52-81-0.5
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2036 Vladivostok - COL163090234010271714111700.256.358.633.9921321260.5
2037 Vladivostok - COL1726972671715209022740.268.324.577.901101940.1
2037 Berkeley - R1741158441409212915012353.278.339.538.8771521581.5
2037 Philipsburg - S A1711000000000000.000.000.000.000-100-118-0.0
2038 Twin Falls - A18923339027210454618307651.270.314.453.7671091130.6
2039 Apalachicola - WL192910735104220178141932.327.367.551.9181431380.7
2039 George Town - S A19542015918211374123022642.294.363.567.9301451501.7
2040 Apalachicola - WL2032142451029382711002415.317.366.606.9721391350.7
2040 Memphis - AA20110400128246411017733216734.320.374.7181.0911841794.4
2040 San Francisco - AAA2036210131100100.333.4291.0001.4292562560.2
2041 San Francisco - AAA2137761740512115011600.224.268.474.7428476-0.1
2042 San Francisco - AAA2278235609021494418205872.255.314.562.8751231110.8
2043 San Francisco - AAA2361161548318444210132641.335.371.7581.1291991972.3
2044 Grand Junction - A24130528161364481471085446901310.305.370.6611.0311701544.2
Total RHML (AAA) 17947813322345108983434101113.278.328.619.947144136
Total WCL (AA) 110400128246411017733216734.320.374.7181.091184179
Total CPL (A) 2228612516365819215472761661811.292.349.581.930148139
Total SNL (R) 41158441409212915012353.278.339.538.877152158
Total DRAKE 552025918211374123022642.292.361.564.926144149
Total IFC 561874911117423723134440.262.341.604.945116110
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2036 Vladivostok - IFC1653000000100000.000.250.000.250-33-17-0.2
2037 Vladivostok - IFC1722000000000100.000.000.000.000-100-134-0.2
2038 Twin Falls - CPL (A)18312310010000100.250.250.333.5836057-1.2
2040 San Francisco - RHML (AAA)2011000000000100.000.000.000.000-100-126-0.0
2043 San Francisco - RHML (AAA)2328000000000400.000.000.000.000-100-116-0.5
2044 Grand Junction - CPL (A)2426000001100200.000.143.000.143-60-53-1.7
Total RHML (AAA) 39000000000500.000.000.000.000-100-117
Total CPL (A) 518310011100300.167.211.222.4331616
Total IFC 75000000100100.000.167.000.167-55-56
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2036 Vladivostok - COL1B6216121701.00025.06.12+0.51.148
2037 Berkeley - R1B393936819303914.990355.19.80+0.61.026
2038 Twin Falls - A1B858375034727928.990746.29.45-4.4.925
2039 George Town - S A1B4223032301.00024.08.63+0.01.085
2039 Apalachicola - WL1B5539204101.00044.08.39-0.8.796
2040 San Francisco - AAA1B11610701.0009.07.00+0.21.058
2040 Apalachicola - WL1B11400401.0009.04.000.0.000
2041 Omaha - MLB1B3325112601.00025.09.36-0.2.913
2041 San Francisco - AAA1B4122112301.00014.014.79-0.11.138
2042 San Francisco - AAA1B5220002001.00021.08.57+0.11.113
2043 San Francisco - AAA1B4120102101.00014.013.50+0.31.091
2044 Grand Junction - A1B12912911716414312449.9931137.29.77-7.6.938
TOTAL1B2862692464124252260921.9922424.29.61-11.4.949
PLAYER HISTORY
06/15/2035Joined the Vladivostok Admirals.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (8); Power: 4 (9); Eye: 3 (6).
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (8); Power: 4 (9); Eye: 3 (6).
06/08/2037Released by the Vladivostok Admirals.
06/08/2037Drafted in the 2037 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 32, 32nd overall pick) by the California Crusaders.
06/25/2037Signed a minor league contract with the California Crusaders organization with a signing bonus of $1,270,000.
11/07/2037Was traded by the California Crusaders to the Brooklyn Robins, along with 1B José García, SP Santiago Carranza, SP Miguel Ayala, in exchange for RP Manuel Andrés.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (8); Power: 4 (8); Eye: 4 (5).
09/27/2038Named to the 2038 Florida Prospect League for the Apalachicola Robins.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 5 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
10/01/2039Named to the 2039 Florida Prospect League for the Apalachicola Robins.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
06/09/2040Was selected to the 2040 Warren Cox League All-Star Game.
06/17/2040Goes 5-5 against the Winston-Salem Warthogs, with 2 3B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 3 R.
09/30/2040Wins the 2040 WCL (AA) DNL Platinum Stick Award at DH.
10/03/2040Finished 3rd in 2040 WCL (AA) DNL Jorge Olivas Batter Award voting.
11/24/2040Named to the 2040 Florida Prospect League for the Apalachicola Robins.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 4 (4).
01/25/2041Drafted in the rule 5 draft (Round 5, Pick 22, 150th overall Pick) by the Omaha Hawks, from the Brooklyn Robins.
05/19/2041Released by the Omaha organization, returned to the Brooklyn Robins.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 3 (3).
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 3 (3).
11/21/2043Became a minor league free agent.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 3 (3).
02/02/2044Signed a minor league contract with the Chicago Black Sox organization.
03/18/2044Injured (Dehydration), day-to-day for 2 days.
04/18/2044Wins the CPL (A) PL Player of the Week Award.
05/01/2044Wins the CPL (A) PL Batter of the Month Award.
06/09/2044Was selected to the 2044 Charley Pegler League All-Star Game.
07/04/2044Wins the CPL (A) PL Player of the Week Award.
08/01/2044Wins the CPL (A) PL Batter of the Month Award.
08/08/2044Wins the CPL (A) PL Player of the Week Award.
09/28/2044Wins the 2044 CPL (A) PL Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
10/01/2044Wins the 2044 CPL (A) PL Sixto Mazzola Batter Award.
11/17/2044Signed a 1-year minor league contract extension with the Chicago Black Sox organization.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 3 (3).
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
2040321
YearPARank
20401531
YearABRank
20401421
YearHRank
2040454
YearTBRank
2040864
Year3BRank
203942
YearHRRank
2040910
YearRBIRank
2040381
YearSFRank
203941
YearEBHRank
2040213
Thursday, November 26th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71