GRAND JUNCTION GOLD SOX
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2044
11/13/2044
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ASP | BIL | BOU | CHR | CBM | CMB | DAN | DEA | EAU | FOL | FTW | GRJ | HLY | LCL | LAN | LIS
MNK | MED | OCA | PAH | PRT | PG | QUE | SRV | SDL | CON | TOL | TMB | TPK | TUL | TWF | WIS
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
GRAND JUNCTION GOLD SOX HISTORY TEAM STATS 2044 - RECORD 89-51, .636 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 773 - RUNS ALLOWED 510
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
LF José Acevedo2410111001100001.0001.0004.0005.00011830.1
SS Iván Alvarado24382497917210900821.175.243.216.45923-0.0
LF Félix Cruz23937831857952522078003766.299.377.579.9551462.7
C Jesús Díaz2776722543362120639004362.244.357.362.720921.3
1B*José Gallegos241301295281081613644814713105490.305.370.6611.0311554.2
SS Felipe Hernández211111103674281190435314384.221.310.305.615641.0
2B Alfredo Hurtado2168501922941101218513546.214.343.307.651760.5
2B Mashashi Ikeda2591893063558131223415194.190.318.258.576600.0
SS Bill MacDormond25171250101651071169.320.397.460.8571300.7
CF*David McElroy2012612249810116941811781687568.339.428.520.9481515.8
C Francisco Medina276157184223091116004457.163.346.239.585670.3
CF*Tashfin Modupe246161233406291121475148.266.413.326.7391101.5
C Wagaw Mukiri24131143512400200711.279.380.372.7521080.4
1B*Fernando Peńa2660115328000300513.151.224.151.375-9-0.6
3B Alfredo Rodríguez2313313244459782406452283126.176.308.270.578610.1
DH Daniel Serrano281128934276821201752227470.240.375.424.7991121.5
RF*Roberto Serrano2375532263574901342104138.327.440.540.9801602.3
CF#Jason Smart221393367200710104.212.422.273.6951010.2
RF Mario Vega24110103377719823130842082107.260.394.565.9591433.1
DH Ken Wear21604819132521201240004732.272.413.524.9371431.3
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG23.814491260473777312042672117474754337961046.254.367.430.79611026.4
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Marshall Britz18340.429248081.25429930743.204.101.5
Ichchaam Chepchumba25010.00030010.12105120.872.720.3
*Orinosuke Chikafuji201370.65029290191.116288191451784.145.072.0
Martín Cortéz22401.000250465.05016328692.223.391.3
Alberto Gómez24220.500140214.2179312155.526.57-0.4
Doug González22550.500400461.14821723603.083.861.0
Alan Gray201560.71428280164.1123649701323.513.904.0
José Maldonado20680.4293113294.26637646583.524.581.2
Harold Newbold181150.68827270175.1116516611242.623.754.6
José Núńez23220.500190335.02714217373.603.900.5
Wagaw Ridhwani22120.333220533.12514331273.785.64-0.2
José Antonio Rivera26820.8001616097.06740672833.714.931.2
Tsurayaki Saito24000.00080116.11550692.763.490.4
Alan Smith19730.70021180100.210142745493.754.601.5
Angus Trew18730.7004302158.03315532532.334.250.9
Rob Winters19510.833271579.05321244782.393.711.4
TEAM TOTALS/AVG21.389510.636377140471278.09594678766710583.294.2921.2
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Angus Trew58.00431110-0.0.6670.31 
Doug González61.104025000.31.0001.03 
José Maldonado94.2133141030-0.5.8241.33 
Orinosuke Chikafuji191.12929111721-0.8.9331.32 
Alan Gray164.12828517040.31.0001.20 
Harold Newbold175.12727912120.4.9551.08 
Rob Winters79.01276202-0.21.0000.91 
Martín Cortéz65.00254710-0.3.9171.52 
Marshall Britz81.282451210-0.1.9441.87 
Wagaw Ridhwani33.102221000.01.0000.81 
Alan Smith100.21821212320.1.8241.25 
José Núńez35.00190210-0.8.6670.51 
José Antonio Rivera97.0161628010.31.0000.93 
Alberto Gómez14.201301000.01.0000.61 
Tsurayaki Saito16.10830000.11.0001.65 
Ichchaam Chepchumba10.10302000.21.0001.74 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1278.0140376561091312-1.2.927 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jesús Díaz655.0727653548133.8.99841.67 
Francisco Medina512.2575943543242.0.99644.12 
Wagaw Mukiri110.11113968000.61.00071.43 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1278.0140148106699376.4.997 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
José Gallegos1137.21291291171649143-7.6.9939.77 
Fernando Peńa134.11146163130161.21.00011.79 
Roberto Serrano4.00120010.01.0004.50 
Mario Vega2.0013010-0.5.75013.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1278.014017713397710160-7.0.993 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Mashashi Ikeda771.089911822858833.7.9835.45 
Alfredo Hurtado498.050671321904573.0.9885.82 
Bill MacDormond9.01101000.11.0001.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1278.0140159314476121406.8.985 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Alfredo Rodríguez1193.21321335629511368.6.9702.65 
Iván Alvarado47.0580802-0.01.0001.53 
Ken Wear34.1382302-0.21.0001.31 
Felipe Hernández3.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1278.01401505830611408.4.971 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Felipe Hernández956.2110110162370208110.5.9645.00 
Iván Alvarado200.2192837942225.3.9855.88 
Bill MacDormond113.0111420462141.6.9715.26 
Mashashi Ikeda7.00121000.01.0003.86 
Alfredo Rodríguez0.20100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1278.01401542215112411717.4.968 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Félix Cruz611.06870107311-0.1.9911.62 
David McElroy492.05257801001.51.0001.48 
Daniel Serrano175.02020362010.61.0001.95 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1278.01401472236122.0.996 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
David McElroy622.17070147211-0.2.9932.15 
Tashfin Modupe565.061611593204.0.9882.58 
Jason Smart90.2912271100.3.9662.78 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1278.01401433336414.1.988 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Mario Vega758.28485131801-2.91.0001.65 
Daniel Serrano266.0293453110-0.0.9821.83 
Roberto Serrano253.1273040200-2.21.0001.49 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1278.01401492241111-5.1.996 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageDavid McElroy .339
On-Base PctDavid McElroy .428
Slugging PctJosé Gallegos .661
OPSJosé Gallegos 1.031
wOBAJosé Gallegos .433
GamesAlfredo Rodríguez 133
At-BatsJosé Gallegos 528
RunsJosé Gallegos 108
HitsDavid McElroy 169
Total BasesJosé Gallegos 349
SinglesDavid McElroy 109
DoublesDavid McElroy 41
TriplesDavid McElroy 8
Home RunsJosé Gallegos 48
RBIsJosé Gallegos 147
Stolen BasesDavid McElroy 16
Caught StealingJosé Gallegos 10
WalksAlfredo Rodríguez 83
StrikeoutsAlfredo Rodríguez 126
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAHarold Newbold 2.62
WinsAlan Gray 15
LossesJosé Maldonado 8
Winning PctAlan Gray .714
SavesAngus Trew 21
Games PitchedAngus Trew 43
Games StartedOrinosuke Chikafuji 29
Complete GamesOrinosuke Chikafuji 4
ShutoutsHarold Newbold 2
Innings PitchedOrinosuke Chikafuji 191.1
Hits AllowedOrinosuke Chikafuji 162
Home Runs AllowedOrinosuke Chikafuji 19
StrikeoutsOrinosuke Chikafuji 178
Walks AllowedOrinosuke Chikafuji 145
Walks per 9 IPHarold Newbold 3.13
Hits per 9 IPHarold Newbold 5.95
Strikeouts per 9 IPOrinosuke Chikafuji 8.37
WHIPHarold Newbold 1.01
OAVGHarold Newbold 0.187
OOBPHarold Newbold 0.282
OSLGHarold Newbold 0.284
OOPSHarold Newbold 0.566
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Tuesday, November 10th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71