RF Luis Maldonado #57
Age: 31 | Bats: L | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
05/19/2044
OA: 50POT: 50
RF LUIS MALDONADO #57 - AGE: 31 - BATS: L - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
4316134604161033.211.279.3236-0.1
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact6466
Gap4354
Power8798
Eye5465
Avoid K's7677
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-16
Errors:-19
Arm:169
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:4
2nd Base:-Right Field:8
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:7
Stealing Ability:11
Baserunning Inst.:9
Sacrifice Bunt:2
Bunt for Hit:3
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
05/18/2044 BOIWin, 5-450210110
05/17/2044 BOILoss, 0-930000010
05/16/2044@ LVWin, 9-450000010
05/15/2044@ LVLoss, 4-751000030
05/14/2044@ LVLoss, 1-640000000
05/13/2044@ LVWin, 5-330000010
05/12/2044@ CCJWin, 4-340100020
05/11/2044@ CCJLoss, 2-330000110
05/10/2044@ CCJWin, 6-350110000
05/09/2044 CHAWin, 7-221110201
PERSONALITY
He puts in long hours.
High: Greed, Work Ethic
Birthday:05/05/2013
Born in:Panama, PAN
Nationality:Panamanian
Height:6' 0"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Very Popular
National Pop.:Very Popular
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$14,500,000
Signed Through:2048 Season
Major Service:10 Years, 41 Days
Service This Yr:48 Days
40-Man Service:10 Years, 53 Days
Pro Service:14 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2030, 7th Pick in Round 1
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2044 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall431613460416131033.211.279.323.602.259.11265
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall4317960030252106366.714.82.97-0.1 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 49101005239101.204.259.224.484
Versus Right 112245041111724105.214.288.366.654
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 1320001013000.154.214.154.368
Last Week 2631002237000.115.207.154.361
April 9922402109622205.222.295.323.618
May 621220264411001.194.254.323.576
Spring Training 38132029858002.342.444.553.997
Last Year 575130183348886391116017.226.292.445.737
2 Years Ago 62516614453133102501382017.266.336.555.891
Career 6044164420638415116310395971087633106.272.345.525.869
Home 9420203109617106.213.299.330.629
Road 671440164416100.209.250.313.563
Grass 1613460416131033206.211.279.323.602
Night 1613460416131033206.211.279.323.602
As Starter 1613460416131033206.211.279.323.602
Close/Late 3240001216003.125.222.125.347
Inning 1-3 54165018539101.296.339.444.783
Inning 4-6 561000353413102.179.254.339.593
Inning 7-9 44610035211003.136.224.159.384
Extra Innings 720000010000.286.375.286.661
0 Outs 52100033658003.192.300.365.665
1 Outs 48920074113201.188.212.229.441
2 Outs 611540163412002.246.313.361.674
Scoring Position 351220011209201.343.342.400.742
Bases Empty 1031710448822004.165.252.291.543
Runner on 1st 2353001322001.217.308.348.656
Runner on 2nd 1561003104000.400.400.467.867
Runner on 3rd 620002002000.333.333.333.667
Runner on 1st & 2nd 920001001000.222.222.222.444
Runner on 1st & 3rd 521004102101.400.429.6001.029
Bases Loaded 000001000100.000.000.000.000
Two Strikes 681320125433003.191.267.265.531
First Pitch 3092018400001.300.323.467.789
Count 0-1 1611001000101.063.111.125.236
Count 0-2 1432001107000.214.214.357.571
Count 1-0 1210011100000.083.083.333.417
Count 1-1 1761001000000.353.353.412.765
Count 1-2 2110000209002.048.130.048.178
Count 2-0 610001100000.167.167.167.333
Count 2-1 600000000001.000.143.000.143
Count 2-2 23600000011000.261.261.261.522
Count 3-0 100000120000.000.667.000.667
Count 3-1 530012140100.600.7001.2001.900
Full Count 1030011246001.300.533.6001.133
Behind in Count 51530023016103.098.145.157.302
Ahead in Count 3050024460101.167.316.367.682
Batting 4th 10924504109423103.220.265.376.641
Batting 5th 521010064610103.192.306.212.518
Low Leverage 63810114416002.127.203.190.393
Medium Leverage 7122503158512202.310.362.507.870
High Leverage 2640000115002.154.241.154.395
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2034 Madison - BBA2113511410255300912.275.315.412.72790950.1
2034 Havana - BBA211184311101922461695243804421.255.339.476.8141051012.9
2034 Total - BBA211314821242022666745543894523.257.336.469.8051031013.0
2035 San Fernando - BBA2215961817520544119120618101056722.283.350.545.8951261295.1
2036 San Fernando - BBA2315959216316346129108716797525.275.355.546.9011281275.1
2037 San Fernando - BBA24158612185237571581306399105446.302.371.6421.0131501536.7
2038 San Fernando - BBA25159616157234281068656144123448.255.329.442.77193982.2
2039 San Fernando - BBA261585931762643711511581810874613.297.383.541.9241261294.6
2040 San Fernando - BBA271596091851844611410348108104308.304.360.573.9331291313.9
2041 San Fernando - BBA2813956114922240119102637295243.266.346.526.8721071122.7
2042 San Fernando - BBA291084371179342102752911295244.268.328.590.9181201233.0
2042 Wichita - BBA2952188495111312721604332.261.353.473.8271101150.7
2042 Total - BBA291606251661445313310250172138276.266.336.555.8911171203.7
2043 Wichita - BBA3015457513018334888639176111255.226.292.445.737101991.9
2044 Wichita - BBA314316134604161310623363.211.279.323.6026565-0.1
Total BBA 1579604416442063841511631039597106631087410102.272.345.525.86911711938.8
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2028 Harley Davidson - COL1546184681225126566260630199.370.435.9021.3371901782.2
2030 Charlottesville - R1791308827244557645555116.266.395.341.7369097-0.9
2030 Saint Johns - S A172310137307263016112493.366.454.6041.0581621640.9
2031 Saint Johns - S A18933408217219575555546061.241.351.471.8221281292.4
2032 Saint Johns - S A198834585112186266566327124.246.359.446.8051241213.0
2033 Boulder - A20118474137261339193429144142.289.357.557.9141411355.1
2033 Burlington - AA20155614214116501900.250.306.536.8421261210.4
2034 South Bend - AAA21259129327182513311260.319.417.6261.0431761771.6
2036 Panama - WCB231039912389120800.231.286.590.8751371410.3
Total RHML (AAA) 259129327182513311260.319.417.6261.043176177
Total WCL (AA) 155614214116501900.250.306.536.842126121
Total CPL (A) 118474137261339193429144142.289.357.557.914141135
Total SNL (R) 91308827244557645555116.266.395.341.7369097
Total DRAKE 20478620431444145151127128111278.260.368.477.845131130
Total IFC 46184681225126566260630199.370.435.9021.337190178
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2028 Harley Davidson - IFC151038131231010610581.342.444.7111.1551561580.4
2030 Saint Johns - DRAKE17125012302783201410.240.309.420.7298175-0.3
2034 Havana - BBA211661176031195001525.279.333.525.8581141141.2
2035 San Fernando - BBA2212461230167312710.261.308.391.69979610.0
2036 San Fernando - BBA23238116404111510021880.198.280.395.67572710.0
2037 San Fernando - BBA24165816223109620851.276.364.534.898124124-0.1
2039 San Fernando - BBA26727400354000620.148.148.481.6304540-0.9
2040 San Fernando - BBA27312300242000300.250.250.7501.000136141-0.4
Total BBA 7728568152164746243457186.239.301.474.7749389
Total DRAKE 125012302783201410.240.309.420.7298175
Total IFC 1038131231010610581.342.444.7111.155156158
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2028 Harley Davidson - COLCF46467360812.975373.21.90-1.6.970
2030 Saint Johns - S ACF23233900412.951203.01.73-3.9.859
2030 Charlottesville - RCF91911961122158.963741.02.51-23.5.858
2031 Saint Johns - S ACF1000000.0003.00.000.0.000
2031 Saint Johns - S ARF9393182921943.985807.22.13+1.11.009
2032 Saint Johns - S ACF20300301.0004.06.75+0.11.065
2032 Saint Johns - S ARF8888198612062.990803.22.28+10.91.084
2033 Burlington - AACF2000000.0002.10.000.0.000
2033 Burlington - AARF141427303001.000117.22.29+1.71.110
2033 Boulder - ARF117117251802634.9851065.22.19+13.71.094
2034 Havana - MLBRF1181182351832563.9881034.22.20+16.41.115
2034 Madison - MLBRF13132710291.966114.22.20+0.91.049
2034 South Bend - AAARF252558216001.000217.22.48+2.61.073
2035 San Fernando - MLBRF1571573101913367.9791379.02.15+8.31.066
2036 San Fernando - MLBRF1581582781622995.9831412.01.87+6.01.070
2036 Panama - WCBRF10102100221.95590.02.10-0.51.006
2037 San Fernando - MLBCF21300301.00010.02.70-0.4.744
2037 San Fernando - MLBRF1551553252133482.9941386.12.25+2.21.035
2038 San Fernando - MLBCF1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2038 San Fernando - MLBRF1581572791802981.9971396.01.91+4.31.019
2039 San Fernando - MLBCF6610301301.00051.02.29-1.6.752
2039 San Fernando - MLBRF1511512631412792.9931339.01.86+0.11.028
2040 San Fernando - MLBCF55610701.00037.11.69-0.0.967
2040 San Fernando - MLBRF1551532911623136.9811354.12.04+2.01.023
2041 San Fernando - MLBCF242451515601.000214.02.36-3.0.910
2041 San Fernando - MLBRF1151132161622353.9871017.12.05+1.81.011
2042 Wichita - MLBCF1000000.0002.00.00-0.2.000
2042 San Fernando - MLBRF1071071981222144.981944.02.00+2.41.002
2042 Wichita - MLBRF5252107711151.991451.12.27+0.01.007
2043 Wichita - MLBRF1531532732012963.9901378.11.91-1.71.001
2044 Wichita - MLBRF434393721011.990391.02.30+1.31.011
TOTALCF20419638126341912.9711643.12.23-34.2.885
TOTALRF18821877363221324389449.98716700.12.07+73.31.041
PLAYER HISTORY
04/10/2028Joined the Harley Davidson Rebels.
12/01/2028Wins the IFA C1 Batter of the Month Award.
12/13/2028Was selected to the 2028 International Finishing Academy All-Star Game.
12/23/2028Injured (chronic back soreness), out for 6 weeks.
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (8); Power: 3 (9); Eye: 3 (5).
01/16/2029Wins the 2028 IFA C1 Hitter of the Year Award.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (8); Power: 4 (9); Eye: 3 (5).
04/10/2030Released by the Harley Davidson Rebels.
04/10/2030Drafted in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 7, 7th overall pick) by the Madison Wolves.
04/18/2030Signed a minor league contract with the Madison Wolves organization with a signing bonus of $5,500,000.
05/16/2030Injured (hamstring strain), out for 6 weeks.
10/27/2030Injured (sprained knee), out for 3 weeks.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (6); Power: 4 (9); Eye: 5 (5).
05/05/2031Injured (Elbow contusion), day-to-day for 6 days.
05/25/2031Injured (Strained hamstring), day-to-day for 5 weeks.
06/17/2031Injured (Strained hamstring), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 4 (9); Eye: 6 (6).
04/01/2032Named the #71 prospect in the BBA
06/28/2032Suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 5 (9); Eye: 6 (6).
04/01/2033Named the #44 prospect in the BBA
05/22/2033Injured (Hip flexor strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/09/2033Suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
09/01/2033Injured (Elbow contusion), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
12/02/2033Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (9); Eye: 6 (6).
04/01/2034Named the #17 prospect in the BBA
04/24/2034Injured (Elbow contusion), day-to-day for 6 days.
05/19/2034Was traded by the Madison Wolves to the Havana Sugar Kings in exchange for SP Jody Núñez, 1B Albert Gaona.
05/22/2034Injured (Hamstring soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
05/29/2034Injured (Bruised thumb), day-to-day for 2 days.
08/01/2034Wins the BBA JL Rookie of the Month Award.
10/26/2034Injured (Sprained finger), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
11/07/2034Wins the 2034 Landis Memorial Series with the Havana Sugar Kings.
11/08/2034Wins the 2034 BBA JL Joe Gillstrom Newcomer of the Year.
11/16/2034Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 6 (6).
03/14/2035Injured (Hip flexor strain), day-to-day for 5 days.
06/08/2035Injured (Elbow contusion), day-to-day for one week.
07/08/2035Was selected to the 2035 Brewster Baseball Association All-Star Game.
08/27/2035Wins the BBA FL Player of the Week Award.
11/14/2035Wins the 2035 BBA FL Yogi Zimmer Diamond Glove Award at RF.
11/16/2035Wins the 2035 BBA FL Charles Puckett Golden Bat Award at RF.
11/22/2035Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 10 (10); Eye: 6 (6).
02/01/2036Named to the 2036 World Cup of Baseball for Panama.
04/12/2036Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $15,480,000 with the San Fernando Bears organization.
07/08/2036Was selected to the 2036 Brewster Baseball Association All-Star Game.
09/08/2036Wins the BBA FL Player of the Week Award.
10/28/2036Injured (Strained anterior cruciate ligament), day-to-day for 4 weeks.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 10 (10); Eye: 6 (6).
04/28/2037Hits three home runs against the Des Moines Kernels, going 3-3 with 5 RBI and 3 runs scored!
07/07/2037Was selected to the 2037 Brewster Baseball Association All-Star Game.
07/27/2037Wins the BBA FL Player of the Week Award.
08/01/2037Wins the BBA FL Batter of the Month Award.
11/07/2037Wins the 2037 BBA FL Sawyer Silk Sliver Slugger Trophy.
11/07/2037Wins the 2037 BBA FL Charles Puckett Golden Bat Award at RF.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 6 (6).
04/06/2038Injured (Blurred vision), day-to-day for 2 days.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 6 (6).
05/16/2039Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $28,950,000 with the San Fernando Bears organization.
09/05/2039Wins the BBA FL Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 6 (6).
04/30/2040Wins the BBA FL Player of the Week Award.
07/02/2040Goes 0-4 against the Long Beach Surfers, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
07/07/2040Was selected to the 2040 Brewster Baseball Association All-Star Game.
08/13/2040Injured (Elbow contusion), day-to-day for 6 days.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (5).
04/15/2041Wins the BBA FL Player of the Week Award.
06/06/2041Hits his 300th career Brewster Baseball Association home run!
06/13/2041Injured (Herniated disc (neck)), out for 5 weeks.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (6).
05/27/2042Injured (Bruised shoulder), day-to-day for 4 days.
06/12/2042Goes 0-1 against the Chicago Black Sox, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
06/26/2042Collects his 1000th career Brewster Baseball Association RBI!
08/04/2042Was traded by the San Fernando Bears to the Wichita Aviators, along with SP Ramón Guerrero, SP Sumitomo Takahashi, SP José López, in exchange for 3B Alex Ramírez.
10/11/2042Signed a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $101,000,000 with the Wichita Aviators organization.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (6).
08/02/2043Hits his 400th career Brewster Baseball Association home run!
08/02/2043Scores his 1000th career Brewster Baseball Association run!
09/21/2043Injured (Back stiffness), day-to-day for 5 days.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (5).
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
20361586
204015910
YearTBRank
203533710
20373932
20403499
Year3BRank
203621
YearHRRank
2035443
203637
2036463
2037572
2040465
20424210
YearSBRank
2035676
2036528
YearRBIRank
20351197
20361293
20371581
20391158
20401148
YearRRank
20351205
203695
20361085
20371303
20391155
YearIBBRank
2034116
2036111
204067
204359
YearHPRank
203624
YearSFRank
2035103
2036710
203794
2039103
204087
YearEBHRank
203664
2037872
YearSLGRank
2035.54510
2036.5467
2037.6422
2040.5738
YearRCRank
2036122.876
2037150.513
2039127.576
YearRC/27Rank
20367.329
20378.934
20407.5410
YearISORank
2036.3599
2036.2706
2037.3402
YearWOBARank
2037.4055
2040.37410
YearOPSRank
2036.9019
20371.0132
2040.9339
YearWARRank
20376.81
Sunday, September 20th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71