FLORIDA PROSPECT LEAGUE
LEAGUE STATS PAGE FOR FLORIDA PROSPECT LEAGUE
06/09/2043
 
LEAGUE BATTING LEADERBOARDS
Batting AVG
R. LópezCLM.446
N. ForbesWPG.423
J. ÁlvarezPRK.419
B. BurkeCLM.418
S. KawashimaSCZ.412
On-Base PCT
V. RainSB.543
B. BurkeCLM.529
R. LópezCLM.514
W. EstradaOMA.495
E. LakeBRK.492
Slugging PCT
E. LakeBRK.915
V. RainSB.770
B. BurkeCLM.755
J. RomeroBRK.723
L. BecerraCAB.720
On-Base + Slugging
E. LakeBRK1.407
V. RainSB1.313
B. BurkeCLM1.284
N. ForbesWPG1.187
L. BecerraCAB1.162
WAR
E. LakeBRK2.7
V. RainSB2.5
B. BurkeCLM2.3
L. BecerraCAB2.2
N. ForbesWPG2.0
Runs Created / 27 outs
V. RainSB20.06
B. BurkeCLM19.58
E. LakeBRK18.61
N. ForbesWPG15.37
W. EstradaOMA14.68
Isolated Power
E. LakeBRK.528
N. HayagawaNAS.373
V. RainSB.368
H. DicksonGOT.356
L. BecerraCAB.347
Games
T. CarrollCAB30
L. BecerraCAB29
B. BurkeCLM29
J. CoxTRN29
R. HerreraCBM29
At-Bats
R. ClementsCAR122
J. MartínezDAN120
J. RomeroBRK119
L. BecerraCAB118
B. MorleyEDM118
Runs
J. RomeroBRK36
B. BurkeCLM35
C. JenkinsABQ32
C. FernándezPAH31
P. MartínezPAS31
Hits
N. ForbesWPG47
B. BurkeCLM46
J. RomeroBRK45
S. SalazarBIS45
J. ÁlvarezPRK44
Total Bases
E. LakeBRK97
J. RomeroBRK86
L. BecerraCAB85
B. BurkeCLM83
N. ForbesWPG79
Singles
S. SalazarBIS37
R. LópezCLM34
J. ÁlvarezPRK33
C. FernándezPAH32
S. KawashimaSCZ32
Doubles
M. NormoreLV18
J. DomingoAUS14
M. SearsTPK13
R. BurtonHST12
N. ForbesWPG12
Triples
C. JenkinsABQ4
E. LakeBRK4
J. LoudenslagerWPG4
J. AguilarPAS3
P. DavisDEA3
Home Runs
E. LakeBRK15
N. HayagawaNAS11
J. RomeroBRK11
L. BecerraCAB10
B. BurkeCLM10
Runs Batted In
E. LakeBRK43
E. RamírezABQ39
C. RangelPAS35
B. BurkeCLM34
J. RomeroBRK33
Stolen Bases
J. LambertBIS20
A. CórdovaPAS15
A. DanielQUI15
B. McBuntersonHLY15
S. HoshinoCAB14
Bases On Balls
E. BownessCBM33
V. RainSB28
J. CoxTRN24
C. FernándezPAH24
B. BurkeCLM23
Intentional Walks
T. BorgesCOM3
H. ChuCCJ3
A. DugganINDY2
M. FowlerLME2
R. GaillardBRL2
Hit-By-Pitch
R. HerreraCBM7
S. HillsonCAR7
J. AguilarPAS5
I. EmerySDL5
W. EstradaOMA5
Strikeouts
C. BondCAY41
S. LópezBWG40
S. HurlsonKNG39
E. MateoDGC39
W. BelgroveKNG38
Sacrifice Hits
J. RíosAUR6
A. ColónCAY5
A. RamírezMIL5
M. FujiharaBEL4
T. MurphyGRJ4
Sacrifice Flies
H. ChuCCJ4
D. RichardsSLC4
A. TrinidadDUL4
L. BecerraCAB3
T. CarrollCAB3
LEAGUE PITCHING LEADERBOARDS
ERA
E. AsseldonkYBR0.92
J. RománWIN1.17
R. GonzálesTAM1.20
J. LugoHOM1.27
M. FreemannYBR1.47
Wins
H. FuentesPBY6
M. SkellyVER6
P. BrownCOC5
V. LaverickTAM5
J. LimónHOL5
Losses
J. McCabeVEN8
B. ThomasORL8
R. WashingtonSOP8
A. DeYoungKIS7
J. FernándezORL7
Winning PCT
E. AsseldonkYBR1.000
F. ConcepciónMLB1.000
J. FergusonGAI1.000
M. FreemannYBR1.000
R. FríasTAM1.000
Saves
C. AguilarSTA11
W. KingWIN9
R. RodríguezCOC9
K. YokoyamaHOM8
J. GarcíaPBY7
Games Pitched
B. OlveraMLB17
G. BagnallNAP16
K. KichidaNAP16
V. MéndezGAI16
J. AndrésGAI15
Games Started
B. OlveraMLB17
J. FernándezORL11
B. ThomasORL11
L. AguilarPAN10
J. McCabeVEN10
Complete Games
H. FuentesPBY3
M. GarcíaTAL3
R. GuerreroPBY3
F. LorenzoSTA3
E. AllenFTL2
Shutouts
E. AllenFTL1
J. CrawfordWIN1
H. FuentesPBY1
R. GuerreroPBY1
J. LópezPBY1
Innings Pitched
B. OlveraMLB65.2
M. GarcíaTAL50.2
R. WashingtonSOP50.2
J. AmayaMIA47.0
H. FuentesPBY46.2
Hits Allowed
B. OlveraMLB102
B. ThomasORL67
M. ZavalaSOP62
J. McCabeVEN60
J. RodríguezPMP59
Home Runs Allowed
B. OlveraMLB17
A. CastilloMLB14
J. FernándezORL10
J. AmayaMIA9
C. DickinsonAPA9
Walks Allowed
B. OlveraMLB35
A. DeYoungKIS32
J. HickeyDYB30
N. KawanoFTL29
B. ThomasORL28
Walks per 9 IP
D. ClarkPSJ0.9
J. FergusonGAI1.0
J. CrawfordWIN1.1
H. FuentesPBY1.2
G. McKilliginGAI1.2
Strikeouts
A. SwallowsHOL64
J. AmayaMIA62
M. GarcíaTAL62
J. OmotundeSOP61
R. WashingtonSOP61
Strikeouts per 9 IP
J. AndrésGAI14.8
V. MullallyVER14.0
J. FergusonGAI13.1
P. PedersonSAR13.1
K. MontoyaYBR12.6
K/BB
J. FergusonGAI12.8
D. ClarkPSJ11.3
J. CrawfordWIN10.3
K. MontoyaYBR10.2
M. GarcíaTAL8.9
WHIP
J. CrawfordWIN0.71
E. AsseldonkYBR0.72
J. AndrésGAI0.74
T. WattsSAR0.74
J. RománWIN0.78
Hits per 9 IP
C. DíazYBR4.6
J. RománWIN4.7
J. AndrésGAI4.7
V. MullallyVER4.9
M. FreemannYBR5.0
Opponents AVG
C. DíazYBR.140
V. MullallyVER.154
J. AndrésGAI.155
M. FreemannYBR.156
J. RománWIN.158
Opponents OBP
E. AsseldonkYBR.202
J. CrawfordWIN.218
M. FreemannYBR.218
T. WattsSAR.218
J. RománWIN.220
Opponents SLG
E. AsseldonkYBR.173
H. FudgeTAL.218
V. LaverickTAM.220
J. RománWIN.238
J. CrawfordWIN.248
Opponents OPS
E. AsseldonkYBR.375
J. RománWIN.458
J. CrawfordWIN.466
V. LaverickTAM.470
M. FreemannYBR.475
BABIP
C. DíazYBR.145
M. FreemannYBR.195
T. WattsSAR.203
H. FudgeTAL.210
R. MongerGRA.213
WAR
M. GarcíaTAL1.9
F. LorenzoSTA1.8
A. SwallowsHOL1.7
J. OmotundeSOP1.6
G. MuñózGRA1.6
LEAGUE BATTING STATS
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Palm Bay8.023129101532267104214519725.317.407.527.934
Tallahassee7.52253010823325895213619136.307.384.521.905
Melbourne7.62122810243155094212617062.308.388.497.885
Cocoa Beach6.82033010373136343115119236.302.400.460.860
Tampa6.92012910403234683315622434.311.400.465.866
Ybor City7.12002810052894893613620032.288.371.461.832
Sarasota6.919228986308504391381996.312.405.490.895
Hollywood6.1172281016298629319222718.293.359.464.822
Gainesville6.11702810103045343010917040.301.372.450.822
Fort Lauderdale5.91642810052687352510021026.267.336.424.760
Port St. Joe5.8163289762716523911321412.278.354.468.822
Vero Beach5.8163289792744392711320671.280.357.425.782
Homestead5.61562810002785032513920825.278.369.409.778
Coral Gables5.4150289572485852314620437.259.360.402.762
Winter Haven5.314728965263485329620929.273.345.432.777
St. Augustine5.1143289362604472814518914.278.379.429.808
Graceville5.1142289532495162011817828.261.353.390.743
Pompano Beach5.0140289722514882710326225.258.335.407.742
Kissimmee4.6129289412274532710723217.241.328.382.710
Niceville4.4124289392295671910123914.244.325.379.704
Naples4.4122289262202542711222949.238.325.361.686
Pensacola4.312128975255538187922616.262.328.388.716
Ocala4.312128969248488298323224.256.320.412.732
Panama City4.111528973227494327428417.233.297.391.688
West Palm Beach3.9109289752494432610224020.255.330.387.717
Orlando3.810728954239694249723112.251.326.407.733
Miami3.710428939213395211042269.227.309.346.656
Sopchoppy3.610128932227364218922617.244.317.358.675
Bradenton3.6101289332024121510226916.217.301.313.614
Apalachicola3.3912894021041117792466.223.286.323.610
Daytona Beach3.0842892920136617742719.216.281.323.604
Venice2.9802894022241421612297.236.284.355.640
Totals5.24683902312238335160017989635267030789.267.346.416.762
Average 146289762605062811022025    
LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Ybor City2.8772806112.53255.218826703061.01.199.263
Gainesville3.187281562.64258.219323762601.04.208.262
Tampa3.0882903102.79261.022615932361.22.232.291
Cocoa Beach3.1933003132.92271.023116872601.17.230.292
Sarasota3.495280793.16248.020225872741.17.221.285
Coral Gables3.4962807112.94257.121522902121.19.225.265
Winter Haven3.61012815113.33254.0221231052371.28.237.291
Homestead3.61012806113.39260.0233191072281.31.242.296
Graceville3.6102282253.40251.121225692351.12.227.275
Tallahassee3.5105304193.37264.121726872891.15.221.285
Palm Bay3.71062984113.32260.024927682501.22.249.303
Hollywood3.8107284273.50252.021423682861.12.224.294
Port St. Joe4.01122804103.86247.123722952301.34.252.309
Pensacola4.0113280453.77253.123832782181.25.248.287
West Palm Beach4.01132812103.60254.222120812331.19.232.283
Vero Beach4.3120280294.06253.024129972281.34.249.294
St. Augustine4.71322842124.46246.024131912171.35.256.298
Niceville4.7132280164.31246.1263221002391.47.269.331
Miami5.1143283254.77249.0250331152401.47.259.310
Bradenton6.0168281085.84248.030637972031.63.305.351
Ocala6.2173280075.52246.0290351031841.60.292.326
Kissimmee6.3175280065.94244.0282361442071.75.288.332
Sopchoppy6.6184281346.12244.0300231152131.70.305.366
Naples7.0195280377.04243.0303361781721.98.311.345
Fort Lauderdale7.1198283186.53252.1315241621841.89.307.350
Panama City7.1200280055.98252.2317261281881.76.305.346
Pompano Beach7.3205281046.13248.0301381431901.79.297.331
Daytona Beach7.6214280017.53242.2299241831371.99.309.337
Apalachicola7.8217280056.94245.0336451401761.94.330.358
Venice7.9220280047.17241.0313271691582.00.316.346
Orlando8.8247280028.55241.0340411451712.01.334.366
Melbourne9.4264284109.05246.2341451551692.01.334.361
Totals5.2468390238762324.798037.18335896352670301.48.267.316
Average 14628127 25126028110220   
Sunday, July 5th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.4 Build 63