JACKSONVILLE HURRICANES
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2039
03/31/2044
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ATC | BOI | BRK | CLG | CHA | CCJ | CHI | DM | EDM | HAW | JAX | LV | LBC | LOU | MAD | MEX
MTL | NSH | NO | OMA | PHX | POR | RCK | SAC | SA | SFB | SEA | TWC | VAL | VAN | WIC | YS9
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
JACKSONVILLE HURRICANES HISTORY TEAM STATS 2039 - RECORD 87-75, .537 - FINISH 2nd - RUNS SCORED 813 - RUNS ALLOWED 749
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
CF Rocky Allen22145145573891623611228621934104.283.331.499.8301144.6
LF#Víctor Batista255848174183960823001242.224.279.397.67573-0.2
LF Jimmy Brown2555451772151120933101238.288.347.508.8561261.0
C Paco Díaz2810910837253912301957006581.245.360.460.8191193.1
2B Edgardo Encarnación20119114470491283263401252253.272.305.385.690801.4
3B Doug Glover, Jr.25211966615800600617.227.288.348.63665-0.1
2B Manny González33313110661620212511129.151.229.226.45516-0.7
C*Juan Guerrero32553010211121035101036.118.204.216.4195-0.7
DH Bertram Hahn36846825552611301033005760.239.383.408.7911160.9
SS*William Hardy3213512741874951454356378199.227.355.313.669872.5
RF#Kevin Kerr22108294800230047.276.382.483.8651340.2
1B*Manuel Martínez24144136511102130253399713390140.254.367.544.9111333.2
3B#David Noboru2810910947490144233318032426128.304.339.561.9011334.5
LF*Juan Ramírez2265582363065172947601364.275.320.479.7991080.9
SS Jesús Rojas2883602432852103113214551.214.231.416.64757-0.9
C Mike Schofield2255248762251313001036.253.320.437.757900.3
RF*Mitsuhide Suzuki227148195294742620332052.241.312.374.68679-0.2
3B Jim Tremblett30262689612202500731.135.204.225.4296-0.7
RF*Brett White221351344957211023417618656101.222.309.388.696810.3
DH*José Zúñiga22142120487671423223089004886.292.360.550.9111362.6
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG26.0165214585559813140228842230777166425891255.252.327.443.77110122.1
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*Andino Bianchi24110.5008004.0210122.253.620.1
*Pepe Castillo34420.667291068.269321117444.194.790.1
Norberto Chávez27101.0002001.0000020.000.000.1
Zhi-xin Chien2910140.41731310171.21818532381304.464.901.6
*Kelile Chimanga2510100.50031310178.01809527581214.804.931.7
Will Franklin34010.000270250.16432139585.725.07-0.1
Juan Jose Fuentes269110.45031220130.0148901855716.235.210.6
Raúl Gerela27480.3331716088.198491138454.995.320.4
Peter Grady28950.64388019189.01576121412082.903.014.6
Donald Harris301340.76536193134.01004811671373.224.002.4
*Allain Jolivet29101.000120011.2632892.316.38-0.2
Chris Kelly27310.75099053.04822718593.743.801.2
*Gonzalo Mercado21540.5564401065.24927818613.703.761.0
Lorenzo Montalvo27220.500330350.255271411484.805.59-0.4
*Alejandro Ramírez24501.00088046.13615516362.914.130.9
*Taisuke Suzuki327100.41227250139.11398225501025.305.170.9
Marcos Villegas35320.600320462.15219810362.744.020.6
TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.287750.537465162411444.0138468821345511694.294.5315.4
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Peter Grady189.008782612-1.9.9711.62 
Gonzalo Mercado65.204448010.11.0001.64 
Donald Harris134.0193651820-2.0.9201.54 
Marcos Villegas62.103211000-0.21.0001.59 
Zhi-xin Chien171.2313151951-1.5.8281.26 
Kelile Chimanga178.0313172711-1.3.9711.72 
Lorenzo Montalvo50.20312600-0.11.0001.42 
Juan Jose Fuentes130.0223041410-1.8.9471.25 
Pepe Castillo68.2129310010.11.0001.70 
Will Franklin50.10270500-0.81.0000.89 
Taisuke Suzuki139.1252742110-0.9.9621.61 
Raúl Gerela88.1161721620-0.7.9001.83 
Allain Jolivet11.20110300-0.51.0002.31 
Chris Kelly53.0991810-0.3.9001.53 
Andino Bianchi4.0080000-0.0.0000.00 
Alejandro Ramírez46.1881510-0.6.8571.17 
Norberto Chávez1.0020000-0.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1444.016246047196156-12.7.942 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Paco Díaz885.110810973864780.1.99123.24 
Juan Guerrero302.1305425219100.1.99619.51 
Mike Schofield256.1245320918020.11.00026.92 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1444.016221611991018100.3.994 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Manuel Martínez1034.1118118101954397-1.7.9979.34 
José Zúñiga394.1445237215730-3.2.9828.83 
Bertram Hahn13.1058122-0.4.8186.07 
Juan Ramírez2.00110000.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1444.016217614007012129-5.4.992 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Edgardo Encarnación999.211411922536514826.7.9775.31 
Manny González270.031315995130-0.3.9945.13 
Jesús Rojas116.21119202516-0.5.9783.47 
William Hardy57.2691518030.71.0005.15 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1444.0162178319503161216.6.981 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
David Noboru969.1109109562024323.2.9852.40 
Jim Tremblett235.22626952440.7.9382.33 
Doug Glover, Jr.162.0191953134-1.0.9232.00 
Jesús Rojas59.06941031-0.9.8242.14 
William Hardy18.0233301-0.11.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1444.01621667729814422.0.964 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
William Hardy1065.111912516837411701.0.9804.58 
Jesús Rojas378.2434660102616-4.2.9643.85 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1444.01621712284761786-3.2.976 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Juan Ramírez488.2565986210-0.6.9891.62 
Víctor Batista431.04757741100.1.9871.57 
Jimmy Brown386.24450814201.3.9771.98 
Brett White113.01314173010.21.0001.59 
Jesús Rojas22.20630000.21.0001.19 
Kevin Kerr2.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1444.016018726110411.2.985 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Rocky Allen1280.1144144416235611.3.9893.09 
Mitsuhide Suzuki156.21725460200.2.9582.64 
Jesús Rojas7.00120000.01.0002.57 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1444.0161170464237611.5.986 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Brett White1054.011912025211224.3.9922.25 
Mitsuhide Suzuki277.2313565330-1.2.9582.20 
Kevin Kerr71.088100000.41.0001.27 
Juan Ramírez27.10570000.31.0002.30 
Jesús Rojas2.10300000.0.0000.00 
Jimmy Brown9.0120000-0.1.0000.00 
Víctor Batista2.21130000.11.00010.13 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1444.016017433714523.7.986 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageDavid Noboru .304
On-Base PctManuel Martínez .367
Slugging PctDavid Noboru .561
OPSManuel Martínez .911
wOBAJosé Zúñiga .373
GamesRocky Allen 145
At-BatsRocky Allen 573
RunsManuel Martínez 102
HitsRocky Allen 162
Total BasesRocky Allen 286
SinglesRocky Allen 93
DoublesRocky Allen 36
TriplesRocky Allen 11
Home RunsManuel Martínez 39
RBIsManuel Martínez 97
Stolen BasesWilliam Hardy 63
Caught StealingRocky Allen 9
WalksManuel Martínez 90
StrikeoutsManuel Martínez 140
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAPeter Grady 2.90
WinsDonald Harris 13
LossesZhi-xin Chien 14
Winning PctPeter Grady .643
SavesPeter Grady 19
Games PitchedPeter Grady 88
Games StartedZhi-xin Chien 31
Complete GamesDonald Harris 2
ShutoutsTaisuke Suzuki 1
Innings PitchedPeter Grady 189.0
Hits AllowedZhi-xin Chien 181
Home Runs AllowedZhi-xin Chien 32
StrikeoutsPeter Grady 208
Walks AllowedDonald Harris 67
Walks per 9 IPPeter Grady 1.95
Hits per 9 IPPeter Grady 7.48
Strikeouts per 9 IPPeter Grady 9.90
WHIPPeter Grady 1.05
OAVGPeter Grady 0.225
OOBPPeter Grady 0.267
OSLGPeter Grady 0.362
OOPSPeter Grady 0.630
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Monday, September 7th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71