P Zhi-xin Chien #21
Age: 34 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Great
05/26/2044
OA: 50POT: 50
P ZHI-XIN CHIEN #21 - AGE: 34 - BATS: S - THROWS: R - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
1100-004.0018.02136231.500.3
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff7777
Movement6576
Control8788
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball99
Curveball55
Changeup11
Knuckle Curve88
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity97-99 Mph
Stamina3
Suggested RoleBullpen
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners2
Defense6
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:4
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
05/25/2044@ CHALoss, 2-72.010005
05/23/2044@ CHALoss, 4-61.011121
05/21/2044@ NOLoss, 4-71.132211
05/16/2044@ CCJLoss, 4-52.220021
05/15/2044@ CCJWin, 6-50.210001
04/28/2044@ NOLoss, 0-42.011113
04/12/2044 CCJWin, 5-21.200004
04/09/2044@ ATCLoss, 3-41.010001
04/06/2044 JAXLoss, 4-51.121100
04/04/2044 JAXLoss, 5-62.120005
PERSONALITY
Chien puts in long hours.
High: Loyalty, Work Ethic
Low: Adaptability, Greed
Birthday:05/13/2010
Born in:Shanhwa, TAI
Nationality:Taiwanese
Height:6' 3"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$6,000,000
Signed Through:2044 Season
Major Service:11 Years, 82 Days
Service This Yr:55 Days
40-Man Service:13 Years, 55 Days
Pro Service:16 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension:$2,000,000 total for 1 year
Drafted:-
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2044 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1100004.0018.02188362300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFBR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.011114.0010.5011.503.003.141.50770.3.383    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB237402438000.304.385.7391.124   
vs. RHB50143214315011.280.333.480.813   
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2044 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week200003.003.0211026 
Last Week200004.504.0522132 
April600004.3510.113552114 
May500003.527.2833159 
Spring Training801022.3015.210443218 
Last Year3104022.5439.040121121533 
2 Years Ago2254318.4146.0734643102032 
Career3861806971134.591281.01403729653190401906 
Home400004.917.111441010 
Road700003.3810.210442613 
Grass900003.0714.217551419 
Turf200008.103.1433224 
Night1100004.0018.021883623 
As Reliever / Substitution1100004.0018.021883623 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2031 Valencia - BBA214202011.1211.1322414677003.44.56510.55-0.638
2033 Valencia - BBA233035223.6561.260332533235001.49.2913.990.4112
2034 Valencia - BBA242512103.2658.059232143241001.57.3184.070.3127
2035 Valencia - BBA25332491004.96158.01819487225896111.51.3104.671.387
2036 Valencia - BBA2628186904.99122.21358068154156201.43.2844.740.887
2037 Valencia - BBA27333381304.89189.22061081033060125201.40.2944.881.691
2038 Valencia - BBA28323214803.75187.118586782737129001.19.2734.193.1119
2039 Jacksonville - BBA293131101404.46171.218196853238130001.28.2914.901.6103
2040 Las Vegas - BBA3034313504.87109.01216459222880001.37.3025.200.794
2041 Charm City - BBA317204484.22108.210955511427119001.25.3413.722.0122
2042 Charm City - BBA326000012.468.2171212383002.88.4129.57-0.439
2042 Rockville - BBA321654317.4737.156343171229001.82.3805.190.265
2042 Total - BBA322254318.4146.0734643102032002.02.3876.01-0.260
2043 Rockville - BBA333104022.5439.040121121533001.41.3302.690.8159
2044 Rockville - BBA341100004.0018.021883623001.50.3833.140.3103
Total BBA 3861806971134.591281.01403729653190401906511.41.3054.5912.1102
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2028 Sterling - R18221004.0513.11776339001.50.3186.94-0.2112
2028 St. Croix - S A1811113403.9759.060312602233001.39.3084.720.3103
2029 Sterling - R1919196404.1096.299514425656001.60.3065.071.5129
2030 Sterling - R2023238604.70118.2125676237658001.69.3165.311.8116
2030 St. Croix - S A20701013.6822.0169931625001.45.2775.560.1159
2031 Chinese Taipei - WCB21111001.009.0311144100.78.0875.79-0.0449
2031 Lancaster - A2115155706.1683.11076057121548001.46.3334.290.966
2031 San Jose - AAA21772408.8029.24630298105001.89.3147.42-0.551
2032 Lancaster - A2210103304.6058.27033309532001.28.3024.180.790
2032 Van Nuys - AA22700047.568.11177228001.56.3605.00-0.157
Total RHML (AAA) 772408.8029.24630298105001.89.3147.4250.6
Total WCL (AA) 700047.568.11177228001.56.3605.0057.1
Total CPL (A) 252581005.51142.01779387212080001.39.3204.2575.8
Total SNL (R) 4444151004.41228.22411251128135123001.64.3125.30121.6
Total DRAKE 18114413.8981.076403533858001.41.3024.95118.1
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2029 Sterling - SNL (R)19221000.8710.1811075001.45.2585.250.1609
2032 Van Nuys - WCL (AA)22100003.003.0311003001.00.3751.080.1144
2038 Valencia - BBA281101014.544.1877042002.77.4214.870.031
2039 Jacksonville - BBA29321003.6814.21786509001.16.2616.53-0.1124
2040 Las Vegas - BBA30500006.759.116772410002.14.4675.09-0.068
2042 Rockville - BBA32100002.453.2311102000.82.1825.80-0.0199
2043 Rockville - BBA33501005.009.01355207001.44.3934.130.081
Total BBA 1532105.7141.057282610830001.59.3515.4398.6
Total WCL (AA) 100003.003.0311003001.00.3751.08143.8
Total SNL (R) 221000.8710.1811075001.45.2585.25609.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2028 St. Croix - S AP11115601101.00059.01.68+0.31.041
2028 Sterling - RP22030301.00013.12.02+0.11.033
2029 Sterling - RP1919970171.94196.21.49+1.81.122
2030 St. Croix - S AP70031301.00022.01.23+0.21.023
2030 Sterling - RP23235201261.962118.21.90+1.41.009
2031 Valencia - MLBP42110201.00011.11.59+0.01.014
2031 San Jose - AAAP77510601.00029.21.82-0.01.020
2031 Lancaster - AP15155811301.00083.11.40-0.21.019
2031 Chinese Taipei - WCBP11100101.0009.01.00-0.1.000
2032 Van Nuys - AAP70130401.0008.14.32+0.01.028
2032 Lancaster - AP1010670141.92958.21.99-0.6.894
2033 Valencia - MLBP293442113.72761.21.17-1.2.593
2034 Valencia - MLBP251261801.00058.01.24+0.91.172
2035 Valencia - MLBP332452723201.000158.01.82-0.61.108
2036 Valencia - MLBP28185170264.846122.21.61-1.3.965
2037 Valencia - MLBP33339270382.947189.21.71-0.91.024
2038 Valencia - MLBP32328302435.884187.11.83-1.1.976
2039 Jacksonville - MLBP31315191295.828171.21.26-1.5.953
2040 Las Vegas - MLBP343110821801.000109.01.49-0.9.958
2041 Charm City - MLBP7005150233.870108.21.66+0.21.156
2042 Charm City - MLBP6003041.7508.23.12+0.01.070
2042 Rockville - MLBP16517091.88937.11.93-0.1.936
2043 Rockville - MLBP300310401.00039.00.92+0.11.048
2044 Rockville - MLBP110010101.00018.00.50-0.01.037
TOTALP484268952241334627.9221779.21.61-3.31.008
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2027Entered the Monty Brewster Baseball Association as an international amateur free agent from Taiwan.
01/09/2027Signed a minor league contract ($2,540,000 bonus) out of Taiwan with the Valencia Stars organization.
01/01/2028OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (7); Movement: 5 (7); Control: 1 (7).
01/01/2029OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (7); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 2 (7).
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 3 (7).
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (7).
11/21/2031Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
11/28/2032Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
12/02/2033Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
11/16/2034Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
07/05/2035Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Omaha Hawks with 5 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
10/16/2035Injured (Flu-like symptoms), day-to-day for 1 day.
11/21/2035Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $750,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
11/15/2036Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $800,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 9 (9).
11/15/2037Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $900,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
11/20/2038Became a free agent.
12/05/2038Signed a 6-year contract worth a total of $42,000,000 with the Jacksonville Hurricanes organization.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
11/10/2039Wins the 2039 Landis Memorial Series with the Jacksonville Hurricanes.
11/20/2039Drafted in the 2039 expansion draft from the Jacksonville Hurricanes by the Portland Lumberjacks (Round 30, Pick 2, 60th overall pick).
11/20/2039Was traded by the Portland Lumberjacks to the Las Vegas Hustlers, along with CL Joe Whitaker, CL Jason Morris, in exchange for DH Sadaharu Oh III, RP Matsuo Yamamoto, RP Ryosei Akahori.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
11/10/2040Wins the 2040 Landis Memorial Series with the Las Vegas Hustlers.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
04/01/2041Was traded by the Las Vegas Hustlers to the Charm City Jimmies in exchange for RP Edris Mtume.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
05/06/2042Was claimed off waivers by Rockville while with Charm City.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
12/20/2043Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $2,000,000 with the Rockville Pikemen organization.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 8 (8).
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGRank
2041727
YearGSRank
2037337
YearWRank
203119
YearLRank
2039146
YearWin. %Rank
20311.0001
YearHLDRank
2041154
YearHRARank
2039328
YearBABIPRank
2031.0871
2038.2737
YearWHIPRank
20310.788
YearRA/9Rank
203810.9110
YearH/9Rank
20313.003
YearBB/9Rank
20381.7810
20391.9910
YearRARank
2041727
YearQSPRank
20311.0001
YearCGRank
203113
YearCGPRank
20311.0001
YearSHORank
2035110
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71