1B Juan 'Jukebox' Ramos #47
Age: 27 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Good
05/26/2044
OA: 30POT: 35
1B JUAN 'JUKEBOX' RAMOS #47 - AGE: 27 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GOOD
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
000000000.000.000.00000.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5555
Gap7777
Power6666
Eye5555
Avoid K's5555
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-11
Errors:-21
Arm:112
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:1Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:5
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
PERSONALITY
His teammates say they don't know a lot about him.
Birthday:01/10/2017
Born in:Panama, PAN
Nationality:Panamanian
Height:6' 3"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:10 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2034, 12th Pick in Round 6
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2040 San Antonio - BBA2313386101357001100.158.289.263.5524543-0.3
Total BBA 13386101357001100.158.289.263.5524543-0.3
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2031 Riyadh - COL1440167461707342733104400.275.398.503.9019593-0.0
2032 Riyadh - COL1540169511206272523014701.302.383.479.86397980.1
2033 Riyadh - COL16502117219211474028514810.341.429.6071.0351311281.0
2034 Waco - R179636210315118524516236900.285.316.481.7971021071.0
2035 Waco - R181955177007101220900.309.449.436.8861771640.6
2035 Aruba - S A183713931909252118103100.223.316.482.7981181220.5
2036 Shreveport - A1941158331515171910113300.209.259.411.67094940.0
2037 Shreveport - A20883037418215393817115600.244.286.465.7511081070.6
2038 Austin - AAA21782576218011313326226300.241.314.440.753102980.2
2039 Austin - AAA22682227025115475120324110.315.377.6401.0161701732.4
2040 Austin - AAA23782656721016473927615100.253.334.513.8481171160.5
2041 Austin - AAA244110024606131511302000.240.333.480.8131091010.2
2042 Okawa - A25313400052201600.308.375.308.68378850.0
2042 Cartagena - AA25642255812010403229425500.258.350.444.7941051050.2
2042 Libreville - AAA25622910599240500.409.5361.1361.6723503630.8
2043 Cartagena - AA2611444612228026936342458800.274.338.511.8491131090.7
2043 Casablanca - AAA26416400132110100.250.333.438.7711191340.0
Total RHML (AAA) 265844223701481381388414517510.264.339.520.859125123
Total CPL (A) 12946110733320565727228900.232.276.447.723103103
Total SNL (R) 11541712022118595528437800.288.336.475.811114116
Total DRAKE 3713931909252118103100.223.316.482.798118122
Total IFC 1305471694822410892846213911.309.405.536.941109108
Total ABA 1038131061211350600.342.457.8421.299260273
Total FEBL 313400052201600.308.375.308.6837885
Total SABL 1786711804003613395718714300.268.342.489.831110107
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2035 Aruba - DRAKE1829310121000100.333.333.7781.111197212-0.3
2037 Shreveport - CPL (A)20311410224100500.364.4171.0001.417279285-0.5
2042 Cartagena - SABL25522310022100800.136.174.182.356-8-16-0.8
2043 Casablanca - ABA26729600383101900.207.226.517.743105980.0
Total CPL (A) 311410224100500.364.4171.0001.417279285
Total DRAKE 29310121000100.333.333.7781.111197212
Total ABA 729600383101900.207.226.517.74310598
Total SABL 522310022100800.136.174.182.356-8-16
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2034 Waco - R1B898979946628494.995763.09.97+1.71.021
2035 Aruba - S A1B9983278501.00072.010.63-0.7.854
2037 Shreveport - A1B201917681518401.000163.010.16-0.3.978
2038 Austin - AAA1B1714140561461.993126.110.33-0.5.923
2039 Austin - AAA1B5329143001.00032.08.44-0.3.701
2040 San Antonio - MLB1B10201201.0004.04.500.0.000
2041 Austin - AAA1B5216321901.00021.08.14-0.3.910
2041 Austin - AAASS10100101.0005.01.800.0.000
2043 Casablanca - AAA1B4438214001.00034.010.59-0.4.886
2043 Cartagena - AA1B373726817252894.986328.07.82-3.1.875
TOTAL1B18717715518412316449.9951543.19.53-3.9.969
TOTALSS10100101.0005.01.800.0.000
PLAYER HISTORY
04/07/2031Joined the Riyadh.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (6); Power: 3 (7); Eye: 3 (5).
11/20/2032Injured (Patellar tendinitis), out for 2 weeks.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (6); Power: 3 (7); Eye: 3 (5).
11/24/2033Was selected to the 2033 International Finishing Academy All-Star Game.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (6); Power: 3 (7); Eye: 3 (5).
04/01/2034Released by the Riyadh.
04/01/2034Drafted in the 2034 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 12, 167th overall pick) by the San Antonio Outlaws.
06/20/2034Was selected to the 2034 Spike Nolan League All-Star Game.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 4 (7); Eye: 4 (5).
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 5 (7); Eye: 5 (5).
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 5 (7); Eye: 5 (5).
04/16/2037Injured (Flu), day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 5 (5).
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 5 (5).
06/22/2039Injured (Sore knee), day-to-day for 5 days.
11/18/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 5 (5).
11/23/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 5 (5).
11/12/2041Released by the San Antonio organization.
12/09/2041Signed a minor league contract with the New Orleans Crawdads organization.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 5 (5).
03/31/2042Released by the New Orleans Crawdads.
04/23/2042Signed a minor league contract with the Kuwait City Alhafr organization.
05/19/2042Wins the ABA SL2 Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 5 (5).
11/16/2043Released by the Kuwait City organization.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 5 (5).
02/08/2044Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Chengdu Running Rebels organization.
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71