TROIS-RIVIERES SALMON KINGS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2038
03/31/2044
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
APV | AND | BMT | BEL | BIS | BRL | CC | CHL | CLM | CRP | DUL | FRD | HPT | KAM | LVF | MH
MEM | MSS | NB | NF | PRK | PRV | REN | SCZ | SAS | SXC | STJ | TRN | TR | VN | WEY | WSW
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
TROIS-RIVIERES SALMON KINGS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2038 - RECORD 73-57, .562 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 703 - RUNS ALLOWED 618
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
C Wilson Alvarado2386264830110017.308.333.538.8721290.3
DH Octávio Álvarez2330239315203072300721.215.277.473.75095-0.2
LF*Pedro Beltrán211010000000001.000.000.000.000-118-0.0
RF*Gregg Caine211231204791091392442667347796.290.398.520.9171435.1
LF#Artie Carlson241112000000020.000.667.000.6671940.0
DH Juan Castelucci2152120500010013.417.462.417.8781100.0
2B Júlio Chávez2673652583855164014712357.213.280.306.586560.1
SS Matthew Coggins2330217916224131600913.278.356.468.8241190.9
2B#António Costa2397853344671161432155775.213.333.302.63575-0.2
2B Edgardo Encarnación1966213920150132.429.480.6671.1472000.4
SS Harry Glendenning24122191410000023.211.286.263.54951-0.0
3B#Jaime Hernández21907929050692401554103675.238.320.476.7961061.9
CF*Roberto Hernández241020000000001.000.000.000.000-118-0.0
1B Moromao Hirose275041200010011.500.600.5001.1002120.1
SS*Ethan Jennings241152210020000.400.400.6001.0001670.1
DH#Kevin Kerr218985327551002102772003357.306.377.618.9951593.0
DH*Manuel Medellín235226108102261724101526.204.315.472.7871070.3
1B Luis Mejía289082210140022.250.400.7501.1501920.2
LF*Miguel Ortíz2219196113183121012135.295.456.475.9311580.5
1B*Luis Pérez20101101364671022402474003662.280.347.544.8911342.8
3B Joreăo Picouta23393613616355072800724.257.294.449.742950.4
1B Barton Rogers2479321332134100516001223.256.317.444.7611000.3
C Lorenzo Rosales2110310237145952431145002559.256.314.426.739952.0
1B Jean-Pierre Savoie231020000000002.000.000.000.000-118-0.1
C Mike Schofield211141210000001.500.500.7501.2502380.1
C Abraham Segura232521809214131600618.263.315.450.7651000.5
CF*Manuel Silva231271275138012836414637663109.250.336.417.7531031.5
SS Ángel Solís251021003333267131329002879.201.265.273.53841-0.3
LF*José Valera22109109389651051531369017561.270.392.424.8161192.1
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG22.91339117044537031137257241746662120534883.255.340.441.78110722.0
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
*Candra Alisjahbana24230.40099045.24124624184.735.460.1
*Steve Baird27120.333190016.22313812117.028.95-0.8
Manny Castro25220.500117149.15224411224.383.721.0
Luís Cosme24101.000230041.12823430425.013.960.4
José Cuevas25260.2501513071.092621640517.866.00-0.3
Ángel Díaz21440.500240128.22917611175.344.93-0.1
Delano Fish20320.60077041.23919614184.104.930.3
Francisco García21120.333200029.1471451784.306.08-0.5
Kelly George27550.5001111080.07746749535.174.271.2
Juan Guerra231380.61928280198.21868826331493.993.644.6
Fernando Guerrero18730.7004501148.23812511242.223.491.0
Nelson Hernández25880.50016160118.2115661931755.014.421.6
Diego Jiménez221260.66723230157.01487713551464.413.234.5
Chang-ho Kim23101.0001107.0830333.863.200.2
*Fulass Malot20130.250401082.276371320794.033.771.0
*Gonzalo Mercado20210.6672401224.022947223.383.730.4
António Ramos23000.000110021.273210211.253.280.4
*Alfredo Zavala21820.8001414096.29843921614.003.562.4
TEAM TOTALS/AVG22.773570.562341130251158.211265801533998204.514.1417.5
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Fernando Guerrero48.20450610-0.4.8571.11 
Fulass Malot82.214031000-0.21.0001.42 
Juan Guerra198.2282891500-0.41.0001.09 
Diego Jiménez157.0232381711-0.9.9621.43 
Gonzalo Mercado24.002305000.21.0001.88 
Luís Cosme41.10221510-0.1.8571.31 
Ángel Díaz28.20201000-0.01.0000.31 
Francisco García29.10201811-0.2.9002.76 
Nelson Hernández118.216161025100.1.9722.65 
José Cuevas71.013150811-0.3.8891.01 
Steve Baird16.20142200-0.01.0002.16 
Alfredo Zavala96.21414416020.31.0001.86 
Manny Castro49.17112310-0.1.8330.91 
Kelly George80.0111141313-0.6.9441.91 
António Ramos21.201104000.11.0001.66 
Candra Alisjahbana45.2991300-0.11.0000.79 
Delano Fish41.2775201-0.21.0001.51 
Chang-ho Kim7.01101000.01.0001.29 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1158.21303305114389-2.8.960 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Lorenzo Rosales899.210210365554242.6.99733.33 
Abraham Segura191.021241285000.31.00016.67 
Wilson Alvarado59.067394000.41.00050.00 
Juan Castelucci1.00110000.01.0000.00 
Mike Schofield8.01151000.11.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1158.213013682864243.3.998 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Luis Pérez791.1101101745434724.1.9958.96 
Barton Rogers228.114592587424-0.3.98510.45 
Ángel Solís121.0151613150141.31.00010.12 
Luis Mejía5.00440000.21.0007.20 
Jaime Hernández8.00311001-0.01.00012.38 
Moromao Hirose1.00120000.01.00018.00 
Jean-Pierre Savoie4.00140010.01.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1158.213018511555581125.3.993 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
António Costa712.28084160215263-0.3.9954.74 
Júlio Chávez337.03840781383294.1.9865.77 
Ángel Solís63.069152226-0.2.9495.29 
Edgardo Encarnación46.0551220040.61.0006.26 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1158.212913826539571024.2.990 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jaime Hernández689.17983451509225.0.9562.55 
Joreăo Picouta284.132341353190.6.9852.09 
Barton Rogers154.01819431150.3.9722.05 
António Costa16.00614000.11.0002.81 
Harry Glendenning14.01326010.21.0005.14 
Júlio Chávez1.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1158.21301466524411376.1.966 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ángel Solís688.279811112602428.5.9954.85 
Júlio Chávez241.0273239822140.6.9844.52 
Matthew Coggins195.221282070193.1.9894.14 
Harry Glendenning15.1142602-0.01.0004.70 
António Costa9.0111221-1.0.6003.00 
Ethan Jennings9.01125030.11.0007.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1158.213014717542577111.2.988 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
José Valera946.21081081971210.3.9901.88 
Miguel Ortíz162.0191944000-1.41.0002.44 
Manuel Medellín24.01910000.01.0000.38 
Octávio Álvarez14.0141000-0.21.0000.64 
Harry Glendenning5.00210000.11.0001.80 
Pedro Beltrán2.00100000.0.0000.00 
Artie Carlson5.0110000-0.2.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1158.2130144244121-1.3.992 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Manuel Silva1121.2127127407752-6.1.9883.32 
Manuel Medellín25.2253000-0.11.0001.05 
Gregg Caine7.0121000-0.01.0001.29 
Harry Glendenning0.10100000.0.0000.00 
Roberto Hernández4.00110000.01.0002.25 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1158.2130136412752-6.2.988 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Gregg Caine979.11101112424709.2.9722.26 
Kevin Kerr130.2151528200-0.41.0002.07 
Octávio Álvarez46.25811100-2.01.0002.31 
Manuel Medellín2.0010000-0.3.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1158.21301352817706.5.976 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageGregg Caine .290
On-Base PctGregg Caine .398
Slugging PctGregg Caine .520
OPSGregg Caine .917
wOBAGregg Caine .386
GamesManuel Silva 127
At-BatsManuel Silva 513
RunsGregg Caine 109
HitsGregg Caine 139
Total BasesGregg Caine 249
SinglesGregg Caine 85
DoublesManuel Silva 36
TriplesGregg Caine 4
Home RunsKevin Kerr 27
RBIsLuis Pérez 74
Stolen BasesJúlio Chávez 7
Caught StealingManuel Silva 6
WalksGregg Caine 77
StrikeoutsManuel Silva 109
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAJuan Guerra 3.99
WinsJuan Guerra 13
LossesJuan Guerra 8
Winning PctDiego Jiménez .667
SavesGonzalo Mercado 12
Games PitchedFernando Guerrero 45
Games StartedJuan Guerra 28
Complete GamesNelson Hernández 6
ShutoutsDelano Fish 1
Innings PitchedJuan Guerra 198.2
Hits AllowedJuan Guerra 186
Home Runs AllowedJuan Guerra 26
StrikeoutsJuan Guerra 149
Walks AllowedDiego Jiménez 55
Walks per 9 IPJuan Guerra 1.49
Hits per 9 IPJuan Guerra 8.43
Strikeouts per 9 IPDiego Jiménez 8.37
WHIPJuan Guerra 1.10
OAVGJuan Guerra 0.246
OOBPJuan Guerra 0.288
OSLGDiego Jiménez 0.408
OOPSJuan Guerra 0.716
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Monday, September 7th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71