KHARTOUM RACERS (AAA)
5th place | 21-27 (.438) | M# - | LAST 10: 6-4
R: 188 | RA: 204 | PAYROLL: $1,500,000
05/26/2044
TEAM LEADERS AVG
M. Shaparenko.310
J. López.304
A. Medina.277
J. Núñez.239
J. Sherman.232
TEAM LEADERS HR
A. Medina10
J. López8
J. Núñez7
J. Sherman7
F. Ayala6
TEAM LEADERS RBI
A. Medina27
J. Sherman26
M. Shaparenko23
J. López22
F. Ayala19
TEAM LEADERS W
E. Mercado5
F. Flores4
N. Collyer3
M. Durán3
C. Hernández2
TEAM LEADERS ERA
E. Mercado2.79
F. Flores3.49
M. Durán4.56
N. Collyer4.97
  
TEAM LEADERS K
E. Mercado65
N. Collyer56
F. Flores49
M. Durán35
E. De Jesús33
WHO'S HOT?
PManuel Durán1-1, 0.73Last 2 games
LFAugusto Medina.458, 4 HRLast 7 games
DHSergio Cabrera.450, 3 HRLast 6 games
WHO'S NOT?
2BJay-hoon Ch'oe.077, 0 HRLast 9 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRNigel Collyer10103404.971.40Tired
StarterRErnesto Mercado10105202.791.08Exhausted
StarterRFreddy Flores10104403.491.31Exhausted
StarterRArmando Mejía440205.592.17Rested
StarterRManuel Durán993404.561.36Slightly Tired
Long ReliefRPurwanto Rais1400005.671.41Rested
Middle ReliefRJesús Ramírez701002.330.98Slightly Tired
Middle ReliefRFernando Rentería901002.121.29Rested
Middle ReliefREmílio De Jesús1001103.911.14Tired
Middle ReliefRLuis Huerta1100103.000.75Rested
SetupRGonzalo González801111.800.73Exhausted
SetupRJorge Nava800203.241.32Tired
CloserRCisco Hernández18022103.321.37Slightly Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
33RDavis GallagherC14428023413.190.261.214-0.2
8RTadahisa SuzukiC391242149151648.169.275.2980.1
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
15SCris PeraltaSS411312207121454.168.253.244-0.5
39RJay-hoon Ch'oe2B461541917101454.123.214.156-0.8
64SAndrej Marijnissen2B22631606308.254.254.286-0.1
7SJosé Núñez1B4718043718211561.239.301.4060.2
61LFélix Ayala3B4014331619211226.217.287.392-0.3
45RConrad de GunstSS13331003306.303.303.3640.2
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
56LAugusto MedinaLF48166461027212148.277.354.5241.4
22RSergio CabreraDH245317478212.321.345.5850.4
16RJeff ShermanRF4518142726231446.232.304.4090.3
13LJesús LópezDH4015848822181526.304.362.5190.9
14LMoriz ShaparenkoCF4618457423281622.310.377.4672.3
17LJosé BerriosCF15312002816.065.275.129-0.3
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LMoriz ShaparenkoCF.31042319
2RJeff ShermanRF.2327261
3LJesús LópezDH.3048220
4LAugusto MedinaLF.27710270
5SJosé Núñez1B.2397180
6RJay-hoon Ch'oe2B.123170
7LFélix Ayala3B.2176192
8RTadahisa SuzukiC.169492
9SCris PeraltaSS.168076
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SAndrej Marijnissen2B.254064
2RJeff ShermanRF.2327261
3RSergio CabreraDH.321470
4SJosé Núñez1B.2397180
5RJay-hoon Ch'oe3B.123170
6LAugusto MedinaLF.27710270
7RTadahisa SuzukiC.169492
8LMoriz ShaparenkoCF.31042319
9RConrad de GunstSS.303030
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Luis HuertaHerniated disc (back)7 weeksNot on IL
UPCOMING GAMES
Fri 5/27
vs NDA
RHP N. Villarreal
5-2, 4.94
Sat 5/28
vs NDA
RHP A. Ríos
3-3, 4.80
Sun 5/29
vs NDA
RHP R. Sánchez
4-2, 4.87
Mon 5/30
@ VIC
RHP A. Zúñiga
1-3, 3.13
Tue 5/31
@ VIC
LHP F. Luna
2-6, 4.50
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleManama Pearls
NEWS
STANDINGS
Division 1WLPCTGB
Ndali Barons3216.667-
Nairobi Diamonds2622.5426.0
Dar es Salaam Devils2424.5008.0
Casablanca Islanders2226.45810.0
Khartoum Racers2127.43811.0
Victoria Purple Knights1929.39613.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall21-27, .438 PCT
Position in Division5th, 11 GB
Record at home16-8, .667 PCT
Record on the road5-19, .208 PCT
Record in X-inning games1-4, .200 PCT
Record in one-run games7-9, .438 PCT
Record versus LHP5-3, .625 PCT
Record versus RHP16-24, .400 PCT
Record last 10 games6-4, .600 PCT
Record in April11-13, .458 PCT
Record in May10-14, .417 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.233 - 4th in SL2
On-Base Percentage.304 - 5th in SL2
Slugging Percentage.380 - 5th in SL2
On-Base + Slugging.685 - 5th in SL2
Runs Scored188 - 5th in SL2
Hits382 - 4th in SL2
Extra-Base Hits135 - 4th in SL2
Home Runs51 - 6th in SL2
Bases On Balls151 - 4th in SL2
Strikeouts440 - 2nd in SL2
Stolen Bases34 - 3rd in SL2
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.98 - 2nd in SL2
Starters' ERA4.30 - 2nd in SL2
Bullpen ERA3.46 - 3rd in SL2
Runs allowed204 - 2nd in SL2
Hits allowed411 - 5th in SL2
Opponents AVG.250 - 5th in SL2
BABIP.295 - 5th in SL2
Home Runs allowed49 - 1st in SL2
Bases On Balls147 - 1st in SL2
Strikeouts382 - 6th in SL2
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71