LF Ricardo Torres #16
Age: 23 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Unhappy
05/26/2044
OA: 45POT: 45
LF RICARDO TORRES #16 - AGE: 23 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: UNHAPPY
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
491905313211322537.279.376.54221.9
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact7677
Gap6676
Power7777
Eye6566
Avoid K's6666
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-25
Errors:-35
Arm:147
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:6
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:5
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:4
Stealing Ability:8
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
05/25/2044 GOTWin, 4-241111000
05/24/2044 GOTWin, 7-631000110
05/23/2044 GOTWin, 6-330100100
05/21/2044 AUSWin, 8-232111100
05/20/2044 AUSWin, 6-562331000
05/19/2044 AUSLoss, 5-740100010
05/18/2044@ ELPWin, 8-340000030
05/17/2044@ ELPLoss, 6-752341100
05/16/2044@ ELPLoss, 2-840000000
05/15/2044 MILLoss, 1-530100110
PERSONALITY
Few players enjoy the game more.
Personality Class: Sparkplug
High: Adaptability, Work Ethic
Birthday:06/04/2020
Born in:Arlington, WA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2044 Season
Major Service:None, 51 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:1 Year, 125 Days
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:Last option year
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2038, 18th Pick in Round 5
RUPERT HORN MEMORIAL LEAGUE 2044 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall49190531321132272537.279.376.542.918.385.263149
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall492215406011032620100.038.87.271.9 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 51920254214000.176.208.333.541
Versus Right 13944112927232323105.317.429.6191.047
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 1020111221000.200.333.7001.033
Last Week 2682038624001.308.379.7311.110
April 10226101413121221104.255.353.490.843
May 882731719151316001.307.402.6021.004
Last Year 45210418124697562796010.230.332.434.766
2 Years Ago 2021002448100.100.240.150.390
Career 66215932335103106911248015.240.341.456.798
Home 842541510131213002.298.398.548.946
Road 1062891622141324103.264.358.538.895
Grass 1062891622141324103.264.358.538.895
Turf 842541510131213002.298.398.548.946
Day 53951275614003.170.290.415.705
Night 1374481925221923102.321.409.5911.000
As Starter 190531321132272537105.279.376.542.918
Close/Late 4617205128810100.370.455.7391.194
Inning 1-3 661980211769003.288.373.500.873
Inning 4-6 6015324710813001.250.348.567.914
Inning 7-9 5015204117810101.300.400.580.980
Extra Innings 1440013335000.286.412.500.912
0 Outs 48921289911102.188.333.396.729
1 Outs 661930358813002.288.382.470.851
2 Outs 76258161910813001.329.400.6971.097
Scoring Position 4712305251087101.255.368.6381.007
Bases Empty 103288255131023003.272.353.534.887
Runner on 1st 40132012477001.325.438.450.887
Runner on 2nd 2041013554000.200.360.400.760
Runner on 3rd 200001010100.000.250.000.250
Runner on 1st & 2nd 1121014112001.182.308.545.853
Runner on 1st & 3rd 410001001000.250.250.250.500
Runner on 2nd & 3rd 5410210300000.800.8002.2003.000
Bases Loaded 510016110000.200.333.8001.133
Two Strikes 8918405910837000.202.268.416.684
First Pitch 2691139540001.346.452.8081.259
Count 0-1 1373012100000.538.5381.0001.538
Count 0-2 1341012105000.308.308.615.923
Count 1-0 2162016400001.286.318.524.842
Count 1-1 2191013400002.429.478.6191.097
Count 1-2 31500364014000.161.161.452.613
Count 2-0 821102100100.250.222.625.847
Count 2-1 811000000001.125.222.250.472
Count 2-2 2540011209000.160.160.280.440
Count 3-0 000000150000.0001.000.0001.000
Count 3-1 410001180000.250.750.2501.000
Full Count 2053000389000.250.464.400.864
Behind in Count 5716405106019000.281.281.614.895
Ahead in Count 411041197130102.244.439.463.902
Batting 3rd 178531321131262334105.298.391.579.970
Batting 4th 1200001123000.000.143.000.143
Low Leverage 752162226614002.280.349.493.843
Medium Leverage 751940510131016102.253.352.507.859
High Leverage 401330420897001.325.460.7001.160
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2042 Chicago - BBA21410200000100300.200.273.200.4732729-0.1
2043 Long Beach - BBA2299211002000100.222.222.556.77893910.0
Total BBA 1319411002100400.211.250.368.6185757-0.0
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2037 Exxon - HS1637143484011342920213310.336.422.5941.0161451441.2
2038 Exxon - HS1740157458014312821104221.287.374.605.9791401340.9
2038 Sarasota - WL17278925500871040600.281.379.337.71689910.3
2038 Monclova - R17186211301622001311.177.203.274.4775042-0.3
2038 San Pedro de Macoris - S A17621110003200100.048.130.095.226-35-39-0.4
2039 Sarasota - WL182278183008107011110.231.291.269.5604946-0.3
2039 San Pedro de Macoris - S A18632506517211383021213700.260.321.476.7971131140.7
2040 Sarasota - WL19271063630919196102010.340.381.6231.0031421461.0
2040 Grand Junction - A19136546168396271187718327511.308.332.549.8821441484.7
2041 Sarasota - WL202611336922192110101720.319.379.487.8661191260.8
2041 Beloit - AA201365271673823994102562310021.317.383.6191.0011641706.0
2042 Beloit - AA2110838512625223818177436210.327.441.5821.0231671665.3
2042 Carolina - AAA21620210024401800.100.240.150.390510-0.3
2043 Carolina - AAA22903277813016495939765542.239.327.425.7521091071.3
2043 Commerce - AAA223612526518201623302410.208.344.456.8001191220.7
2043 Total - AAA22126452104181246975621067952.230.332.434.7661121112.0
2044 Commerce - AAA23491905313211322725513720.279.376.542.9181511491.9
Total RHML (AAA) 181662159323351031069115812472.240.341.456.798119119
Total WCL (AA) 244912293634621751831336616231.321.409.6031.012165168
Total CPL (A) 136546168396271187718327511.308.332.549.882144148
Total SNL (R) 186211301622001311.177.203.274.4775042
Total HSAS (HS) 773009312025655741317531.310.397.600.997142139
Total DRAKE 692716618211383323213800.244.306.446.753102102
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2040 Grand Junction - CPL (A)19312200000000100.167.167.167.333-3-10-1.0
2041 Beloit - WCL (AA)2011441430258400600.318.375.523.898139148-0.3
2042 Beloit - WCL (AA)2125000000110000.000.286.000.286-1816-0.2
Total WCL (AA) 13491430258510600.286.364.469.833119132
Total CPL (A) 312200000000100.167.167.167.333-3-10
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2037 Exxon - HSRF37376371733.959306.22.05-0.4.959
2038 Monclova - RRF181821112201.000149.01.33-0.01.030
2038 Sarasota - WLRF27265520581.983223.12.30+1.81.010
2038 Exxon - HSRF40405911644.938356.01.52-3.2.959
2039 San Pedro de Macoris - S ARF44800801.00036.02.00-1.11.023
2039 Sarasota - WLRF222244204601.000172.02.41+1.41.029
2040 Grand Junction - ARF134130268602751.9961192.12.07-2.01.003
2040 Sarasota - WLRF26265930653.954232.02.41+1.71.021
2041 Beloit - AALF116116184421891.995952.01.78-2.0.982
2041 Sarasota - WLLF262651205301.000233.22.04+0.71.012
2041 Beloit - AARF30184110442.955190.21.98-0.0.998
2042 Chicago - MLBLF33700701.00027.02.33+0.0.974
2042 Carolina - AAALF6611101201.00050.02.16-0.6.997
2042 Beloit - AALF131213001301.000111.01.05+0.41.075
2042 Chicago - MLBRF1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2042 Beloit - AARF8888164401724.977744.12.03+2.6.999
2043 Long Beach - MLBLF20100101.0003.22.45+0.0.986
2043 Carolina - AAALF2000000.0003.00.000.0.000
2043 Commerce - AAALF36366110642.969317.21.76-0.9.981
2043 Long Beach - MLBCF0000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2043 Long Beach - MLBRF0000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2043 Carolina - AAARF79791491111622.988629.02.29+1.91.008
2044 Commerce - AAALF49498911933.968454.01.78-0.2.966
TOTALLF253248417934326.9862152.01.78-2.5.985
TOTALRF50648893138498920.9804232.12.06+2.61.000
PLAYER HISTORY
06/02/2036Joined the Exxon Oilers.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (7); Power: 3 (8); Eye: 3 (6).
04/27/2037Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for 4 days.
05/12/2037Injured (Shoulder tendinitis), out for 6 weeks.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 2 (7); Power: 3 (7); Eye: 3 (5).
06/09/2038Released by the Exxon Oilers.
06/09/2038Drafted in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 18, 164th overall pick) by the Huntsville Phantoms.
06/15/2038Signed a minor league contract with the Huntsville Phantoms organization with a signing bonus of $400,000.
06/24/2038Injured (Sprained elbow), out for 5 weeks.
09/27/2038Named to the 2038 Florida Prospect League for the Sarasota Phantoms.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (6); Power: 3 (7); Eye: 3 (5).
10/01/2039Named to the 2039 Florida Prospect League for the Sarasota Phantoms.
10/07/2039Injured (Knee soreness), day-to-day for 5 days.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 4 (7); Eye: 4 (5).
06/09/2040Was selected to the 2040 Charley Pegler League All-Star Game.
11/24/2040Named to the 2040 Florida Prospect League for the Sarasota Black Sox.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 5 (7); Eye: 5 (5).
06/09/2041Was selected to the 2041 Warren Cox League All-Star Game.
07/15/2041Wins the WCL (AA) DNL Player of the Week Award.
09/01/2041Wins the WCL (AA) DNL Batter of the Month Award.
09/19/2041Wins the 2041 The Final Judgement MVP Award.
09/20/2041Wins the 2041 Warren Cox League The Final Judgement with the Beloit Blue Sox!
10/01/2041Wins the 2041 WCL (AA) DNL Platinum Stick Award at LF.
10/04/2041Wins the 2041 WCL (AA) DNL Jorge Olivas Batter Award.
11/24/2041Named to the 2041 Florida Prospect League for the Sarasota Black Sox.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 6 (7); Eye: 6 (6).
03/05/2042Injured (Undisclosed injury), out for 3 weeks.
04/21/2042Injured (Back stiffness), day-to-day for 2 days.
05/12/2042Wins the WCL (AA) DNL Player of the Week Award.
06/09/2042Was selected to the 2042 Warren Cox League All-Star Game.
07/20/2042Goes 5-5 against the Anderson Joes, with 2 2B, 0 RBI and 2 R.
07/28/2042Wins the WCL (AA) DNL Player of the Week Award.
09/30/2042Wins the 2042 WCL (AA) DNL Platinum Stick Award at RF.
10/03/2042Wins the 2042 WCL (AA) DNL Jorge Olivas Batter Award.
11/20/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 6 (6).
04/06/2043Injured (Sore elbow), day-to-day for one week.
05/11/2043Wins the RHML (AAA) GL Player of the Week Award.
07/14/2043Was traded by the Chicago Black Sox to the Long Beach Surfers, along with RP Juan Alfonzo, 1B Henry Jones III, in exchange for LF Pedro Ávila, RP Ricardo Moreno.
11/21/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 6 (6).
05/14/2044Injured (Knee tendinitis), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearHRRank
2040910
YearHPRank
2038410
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71