LF Pepe Rocha #30
Age: 27 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Very Good
05/26/2044
OA: 40POT: 40
LF PEPE ROCHA #30 - AGE: 27 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: VERY GOOD
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
8195000104.263.263.2631-0.1
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact6666
Gap6767
Power3433
Eye6666
Avoid K's8878
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-57
Errors:-57
Arm:138
Turn DP:-5-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:9
1st Base:-Center Field:4
2nd Base:1Right Field:8
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:9
Stealing Ability:10
Baserunning Inst.:8
Sacrifice Bunt:4
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
05/22/2044 RCKLoss, 2-531200000
05/16/2044 CHAWin, 2-131200001
05/15/2044 CHAWin, 6-301000000
04/29/2044@ MTLWin, 4-230000010
04/25/2044 JAXWin, 4-350110010
04/23/2044 JAXLoss, 1-240000010
04/16/2044@ SAWin, 8-110000010
04/02/2044 CCJWin, 4-000000000
03/27/2044@ CLGWin, 7-120100000
03/26/2044 CHAWin, 11-611120000
PERSONALITY
He is intelligent on and off the field.
High: Intelligence
Low: Greed
Birthday:07/06/2016
Born in:Huelva, HUE
Nationality:Spanish
Height:6' 2"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$780,000
Signed Through:2044 Season
Major Service:4 Years, 38 Days
Service This Yr:55 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, 55 Days
Pro Service:8 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2036, 2nd Pick in Round 1(Supp.)
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2044 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall81950001304.263.263.263.526.224.00039
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall2190000005010100.01.52.80-0.1 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 420000101000.500.500.5001.000
Versus Right 1530001103000.200.200.200.400
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 640000200000.667.667.6671.333
April 1310001004000.077.077.077.154
May 640000300000.667.667.6671.333
Spring Training 45142049615002.311.354.622.976
Last Year 16037803822828003.231.281.338.618
2 Years Ago 21551104116323436201.237.341.335.676
Career 64516237610629366115429.251.327.374.701
Home 1550001302000.333.333.333.667
Road 400000002000.000.000.000.000
Grass 400000002000.000.000.000.000
Turf 1550001302000.333.333.333.667
Night 1950001304000.263.263.263.526
As Starter 720000101000.286.286.286.571
As Reliever / Substitution 1230001203000.250.250.250.500
Pinch Hitting 100000001000.000.000.000.000
Close/Late 920001101000.222.222.222.444
Inning 1-3 300000001000.000.000.000.000
Inning 4-6 630000101000.500.500.5001.000
Inning 7-9 620001101000.333.333.333.667
Extra Innings 400000001000.000.000.000.000
0 Outs 720000001000.286.286.286.571
1 Outs 210000100000.500.500.5001.000
2 Outs 1020001103000.200.200.200.400
Scoring Position 210001000000.500.500.5001.000
Bases Empty 1230000102000.250.250.250.500
Runner on 1st 510000102000.200.200.200.400
Runner on 1st & 2nd 1100010000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Bases Loaded 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Two Strikes 920000004000.222.222.222.444
First Pitch 200000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 0-2 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 1-0 300000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 1-1 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 1-2 510000002000.200.200.200.400
Count 2-0 1100010000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Count 2-1 2200002000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Count 2-2 210000001000.500.500.5001.000
Count 3-1 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Full Count 100000001000.000.000.000.000
Behind in Count 610000002000.167.167.167.333
Ahead in Count 730001200000.429.429.429.857
Batting Leadoff 500000002000.000.000.000.000
Batting 6th 320000100000.667.667.6671.333
Batting 7th 620000101000.333.333.333.667
Batting 8th 510001001000.200.200.200.400
Low Leverage 400000002000.000.000.000.000
Medium Leverage 840000201000.500.500.5001.000
High Leverage 710001001000.143.143.143.286
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2040 Nashville - BBA23183811300384111371.289.364.368.73293970.2
2040 Las Vegas - BBA2320752482214126211372.320.381.560.9411391400.5
2040 Total - BBA23381133511221720103226143.310.375.496.8711231250.7
2041 Las Vegas - BBA244113834804201614202185.246.325.391.71678800.1
2042 Las Vegas - BBA25682155110411632341236238.237.341.335.67676810.4
2043 Las Vegas - BBA2647160378038228302874.231.281.338.6187271-0.2
2044 New Orleans - BBA27819500013000410.263.263.263.5264539-0.1
Total BBA 20264516237610629366941155320.251.327.374.70183850.9
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2036 Office Depot - COL1949179539193530310221146.296.396.508.9051291311.4
2036 West Palm Beach - WL19226711100237002750.164.243.179.4221718-0.5
2036 Cayucos - R191128100001000700.036.036.036.071-79-108-0.4
2037 West Palm Beach - WL201129730037301910.241.303.345.64874730.1
2037 Cayucos - R20632556230531431190153128.243.295.435.7301101071.2
2038 Key West - S A21692445513442732224063143.225.300.361.66182870.8
2039 Tombstone - A22331424210027133003164.296.310.408.719981020.6
2039 Newton Falls - AA221312510002100000.417.462.500.9621451640.1
2040 Orlando - AAA231038820136400740.211.286.342.6286264-0.1
2043 Milwaukee - AAA26311202971161912101920.242.316.342.65780760.3
Total RHML (AAA) 411583791292516102660.234.309.342.6507573
Total WCL (AA) 1312510002100000.417.462.500.962145164
Total CPL (A) 331424210027133003164.296.310.408.71998102
Total SNL (R) 742836330531432190160128.223.271.396.6669387
Total CCAS (COL) 49179539193530310221146.296.396.508.905129131
Total DRAKE 692445513442732224063143.225.300.361.6618287
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2040 Las Vegas - BBA2315611940099300860.311.344.377.72187910.1
2041 Las Vegas - BBA2428100000100300.125.222.125.347-9-8-0.2
Total BBA 176920400994001160.290.329.348.6777678
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2036 Cayucos - RCF9925002501.00063.23.53+1.11.069
2036 West Palm Beach - WLCF1100000.0008.00.000.0.000
2036 Office Depot - COLCF4949114601211.992405.02.67-1.6.000
2036 Cayucos - RRF1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2036 West Palm Beach - WLRF20202800291.966136.01.85-0.4.977
2037 Cayucos - RCF6161185421901.995558.03.05-0.61.026
2037 West Palm Beach - WLCF662100221.95552.03.63+0.91.005
2037 Cayucos - RRF11200201.0009.02.00+0.21.035
2037 West Palm Beach - WLRF42400401.00020.01.80+0.11.020
2038 Key West - S ACF10300301.0006.04.50+0.21.003
2038 Key West - S ARF6969138311443.979584.22.17+2.91.046
2039 Newton Falls - AACF9000000.00015.00.00-0.4.000
2039 Newton Falls - AARF0000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2039 Tombstone - ARF33336510671.985294.02.02+2.31.073
2040 Nashville - MLB2B2000000.0004.00.00-0.1.000
2040 Orlando - AAA2B101015328481.97988.14.79-2.1.909
2040 Nashville - MLBCF9923212501.00079.02.85-1.2.889
2040 Nashville - MLBRF4000000.0005.00.00-0.3.000
2040 Las Vegas - MLBRF17173410361.972159.11.98-0.7.989
2040 Orlando - AAARF1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2041 Las Vegas - MLB2B10010101.0002.04.50+0.01.020
2041 Las Vegas - MLBLF658211001.00043.02.09-0.4.979
2041 Las Vegas - MLBCF10200201.0003.06.00-0.2.963
2041 Las Vegas - MLBRF302845104601.000249.21.66+0.81.019
2042 Las Vegas - MLBLF27275000511.980232.01.94+1.01.019
2042 Las Vegas - MLBCF10200201.0002.09.00+0.1.958
2042 Las Vegas - MLBRF37367320761.987320.12.11+1.91.043
2043 Las Vegas - MLBLF36306710702.971276.02.22+0.71.001
2043 Milwaukee - AAALF272748205001.000239.01.88+1.31.064
2043 Milwaukee - AAACF11300301.0008.23.12-0.2.997
2043 Las Vegas - MLBRF7711111201.00063.01.71+0.71.097
2043 Milwaukee - AAARF33600601.00026.02.08+0.21.202
2044 New Orleans - MLB2B1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2044 New Orleans - MLBLF52710801.00044.01.64-0.4.993
2044 New Orleans - MLBCF0000000.0000.00.000.0.000
TOTAL2B141015338491.98096.14.48-2.3.912
TOTALLF10191180611893.984834.02.01+2.21.021
TOTALCF1481363781233933.9921200.12.92-1.91.009
TOTALRF227216406924227.9831870.02.00+7.71.039
PLAYER HISTORY
06/13/2035Joined the Office Depot Erasers.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 2 (7); Power: 1 (4); Eye: 2 (6).
06/02/2036Released by the Office Depot Erasers.
06/02/2036Drafted in the 2036 first-year player draft (Supplemental Round 1, Pick 2, 38th overall pick) by the Long Beach Surfers.
06/09/2036Signed a minor league contract with the Long Beach Surfers organization with a signing bonus of $1,100,000.
06/28/2036Injured (Oblique strain), out for 5 weeks.
08/01/2036Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 2-3 weeks.
09/27/2036Named to the 2036 Florida Prospect League for the West Palm Beach Surfers.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (7); Power: 1 (4); Eye: 3 (6).
08/01/2037Injured (Wrist soreness), day-to-day for 5 days.
08/24/2037Hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Ogden Thunder Ducks, with 1 RBI and 2 runs scored.
09/27/2037Named to the 2037 Florida Prospect League for the West Palm Beach Surfers.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (7); Power: 2 (4); Eye: 4 (6).
01/04/2038Injured (Strained hamstring), out for 2 weeks.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (7); Power: 2 (4); Eye: 4 (6).
05/25/2039Injured (Strained abdominal muscle), out for 4-5 weeks.
11/20/2039Drafted in the 2039 expansion draft from the Long Beach Surfers by the Charlotte Cougars (Round 25, Pick 2, 50th overall pick).
12/16/2039Drafted in the rule 5 draft (Round 1, Pick 17, 17th overall Pick) by the Nashville Bluebirds, from the Charlotte Cougars.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (7); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 5 (6).
05/25/2040Injured (Knee contusion), day-to-day for one week.
07/20/2040Was traded by the Nashville Bluebirds to the Las Vegas Hustlers in exchange for CL Joe Whitaker.
11/01/2040Injured (Sore ankle), day-to-day for 4 days.
11/10/2040Wins the 2040 Landis Memorial Series with the Las Vegas Hustlers.
11/23/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 5 (6).
03/16/2041Injured (Bone bruise (wrist)), out for 3-4 weeks.
04/09/2041Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 5 days.
11/24/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 5 (6).
11/19/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $700,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 6 (6).
11/08/2043Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $780,000 with the Las Vegas Hustlers organization.
11/16/2043Was traded by the Las Vegas Hustlers to the New Orleans Crawdads in exchange for LF Justin Jackson.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 3 (3); Eye: 6 (6).
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71