P Keijo 'Coach' Reini #16
Age: 26 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Angry
05/26/2044
OA: 80POT: 80
P KEIJO 'COACH' REINI #16 - AGE: 26 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: ANGRY
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
2600-263.5648.027912830.811.1
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff15151515
Movement3333
Control5565
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball99
Curveball1212
Changeup1212
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity96-98 Mph
Stamina8
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners6
Defense3
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
05/23/2044 RCKWin, 6-42.111103Save
05/21/2044 CCJLoss, 3-71.123303Loss
05/20/2044 CCJWin, 6-52.011126
05/18/2044@ MTLWin, 5-22.010002Save
05/16/2044@ NOLoss, 1-21.010012
05/15/2044@ NOLoss, 3-61.000003
05/14/2044@ NOLoss, 2-40.100001
05/12/2044 SALoss, 0-32.022212
05/10/2044 SAWin, 3-02.000014Save
05/07/2044@ WICLoss, 0-41.011112
PERSONALITY
Enjoys country music.
Low: Leader, Loyalty
Birthday:08/31/2017
Born in:Szentes, CSO
Nationality:Hungarian
Height:6' 0"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Popular
National Pop.:Popular
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2044 Season
Major Service:2 Years, 91 Days
Service This Yr:55 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, 55 Days
Pro Service:9 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2044 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2600263.5648.02719199128300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFBR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall8275.026158.255.0615.562.252.680.81641.1.237    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB761521410634003.197.282.408.690   
vs. RHB92123059649002.130.200.326.526   
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2044 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100013.862.1111103 
Last Week400115.686.15442313 
April1300132.6727.014885446 
May1300134.7121.01311114837 
Spring Training1101343.3324.117994848 
Last Year462351794.90163.115598894049200 
2 Years Ago343171014.90183.21561061003478210 
Career110581329164.88414.236124022586149514 
Home1400243.3030.01311116651 
Road1200024.0018.014883632 
Grass2300263.7445.226191991177 
Turf300000.002.1100016 
Day100009.002.0222112 
Night2500263.3346.025171781181 
As Reliever / Substitution2600263.5648.027191991283 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2041 Charlotte - BBA23441007.7819.223171731021001.68.3704.870.367
2042 Charlotte - BBA24343171014.90183.21561061003478210001.27.2734.832.6101
2043 Charlotte - BBA25462351794.90163.115598894049200001.25.2934.720.583
2044 Charlotte - BBA262600263.5648.027191991283000.81.2372.681.1117
Total BBA 110581329164.88414.236124022586149514001.23.2844.544.694
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2037 Kingston - R1913132604.7973.170463982050001.23.2704.010.879
2038 Bradenton - WL20700108.689.181191147002.36.2597.71-0.353
2038 St. Kitts - S A2014143604.0875.073363493547001.44.2834.480.495
2039 Charlesbourg - A21885203.4250.045211971233001.14.2524.120.4110
2039 Saskatchewan - AA21880404.8744.148292481735001.47.2964.860.492
2040 Sopchoppy - WL22664204.7541.23522227854101.03.2954.221.1112
2040 Richmond - AAA222929131104.71200.21951171054773153201.34.2555.620.699
2041 Richmond - AAA23292918703.88201.214692873470257651.07.2453.964.7124
Total RHML (AAA) 5858311804.29402.134120919281143410851.20.2514.79111.4
Total WCL (AA) 880404.8744.148292481735001.47.2964.8692.1
Total CPL (A) 885203.4250.045211971233001.14.2524.12109.6
Total SNL (R) 13132604.7973.170463982050001.23.2704.0179.1
Total DRAKE 14143604.0875.073363493547001.44.2834.4894.9
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2040 Richmond - RHML (AAA)221101013.503.1555233002.40.33311.64-0.235
Total RHML (AAA) 1101013.503.1555233002.40.33311.6434.6
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2037 Kingston - RP131325081.87573.10.86-0.5.883
2038 St. Kitts - S AP141421011201.00075.01.44+0.61.048
2038 Bradenton - WLP7000000.0009.10.00-0.0.000
2039 Saskatchewan - AAP88170102.80044.11.62-0.8.819
2039 Charlesbourg - AP8823161.83350.00.90-0.4.709
2040 Richmond - AAAP29298323422.952200.21.79+1.11.062
2040 Sopchoppy - WLP6604051.80041.20.86-0.01.059
2041 Charlotte - MLBP44120301.00019.21.37-0.01.073
2041 Richmond - AAAP29299160283.893201.21.12-0.3.913
2042 Charlotte - MLBP34317211291.966183.21.37-1.31.021
2043 Charlotte - MLBP462391202101.000163.11.16+0.3.967
2044 Charlotte - MLBP260410501.00048.00.94+0.11.037
TOTALP22416545113616911.9351110.21.28-1.2.983
PLAYER HISTORY
03/28/2034Signed a minor league contract out of Hungary with the Havana Sugar Kings organization.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (6); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 1 (3).
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (7); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 2 (4).
03/30/2036Injured (Cold), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (8); Movement: 3 (4); Control: 2 (6).
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (9); Movement: 1 (2); Control: 1 (5).
09/27/2038Named to the 2038 Florida Prospect League for the Bradenton Bears.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (11); Movement: 2 (2); Control: 2 (5).
04/01/2039Named the #65 prospect in the BBA
06/10/2039Was traded by the San Fernando Bears to the Edmonton Jackrabbits in exchange for 1B Dusty Rhodes.
07/07/2039Injured (Sore shoulder), day-to-day for 5 days.
11/20/2039Drafted in the 2039 expansion draft from the Edmonton Jackrabbits by the Charlotte Cougars (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall pick).
11/20/2039Drafted in the 2039 expansion draft from the Edmonton Jackrabbits by the Charlotte Cougars (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall pick).
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (11); Movement: 2 (2); Control: 4 (5).
04/01/2040Named the #60 prospect in the BBA
11/23/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
11/24/2040Named to the 2040 Florida Prospect League for the Sopchoppy Cougars.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (11); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 4 (5).
04/01/2041Named the #53 prospect in the BBA
04/28/2041Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Saint Paul Riverhawks with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
05/19/2041Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Milwaukee Choppers with 11 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
05/30/2041Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Carolina Flight with 10 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
06/16/2041Strikes out 16 against the Commerce Yard Goats.
06/25/2041Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the El Paso Borderhounds with 13 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
07/01/2041Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the New Jersey River Rats with 16 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
09/18/2041Injured (Hamstring strain), out for 2 months.
10/05/2041Finished 2nd in 2041 RHML (AAA) GL Mitch Cain Hurler Award voting.
11/24/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 11 (11); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 6 (6).
04/01/2042Named the #20 prospect in the BBA
06/16/2042Injured (Mild shoulder inflammation), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
11/20/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (13); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 6 (6).
11/21/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 15 (15); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 5 (5).
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearWRank
204046
YearLRank
2043173
YearHRARank
204078
2042341
2043402
YearKRank
2040545
20422103
20432007
YearWPRank
204051
YearBABIPRank
2042.2739
YearK/BBRank
20406.7510
YearH/9Rank
20427.645
YearK/9Rank
204011.665
204210.292
204311.024
YearCGRank
204016
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71