RF Pete McGrath #41
Age: 25 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Very Good
03/30/2045
OA: 40POT: 40
RF PETE MCGRATH #41 - AGE: 25 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: VERY GOOD
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
000000000.000.000.00000.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact7677
Gap8698
Power8688
Eye6566
Avoid K's6676
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-13
Errors:-14
Arm:136
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:2
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:2
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
PERSONALITY
Soft-spoken and goes about his business.
High: Greed
Birthday:04/20/2019
Born in:Bellingham, WA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 6"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2038, 18th Pick in Round 9
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2034 Union Carbide - HS1548191608021584638535600.314.435.6861.1201591491.8
2035 Union Carbide - HS16401555613012414339012700.361.487.6771.1651751692.2
2036 Union Carbide - HS1739142381108382529334100.268.395.514.9101251240.8
2037 Union Carbide - HS184015642909332422124700.269.359.500.859103970.4
2038 Pabst - COL1945164499011333934245400.299.417.555.9721461521.9
2038 Monclova - R1928942351712149001100.245.311.543.8531631690.9
2038 San Pedro de Macoris - S A19727850055400800.296.387.481.8691421490.2
2039 Grand Junction - A2010540511535122706031337200.284.337.538.8751401392.6
2040 Carolina - AAA21782498023120603821215300.321.377.6631.0401631632.6
2041 Sarasota - WL221525740163100500.280.308.560.8681161170.1
2041 Carolina - AAA22741985011014352521543900.253.333.520.8541181150.6
2042 Beloit - AA2313361220166201600.333.359.472.831117910.0
2042 Carolina - AAA2352109331009333423113000.303.425.6421.0681731641.3
2043 Carolina - AAA244711832100522138212800.271.326.483.8091231210.5
2044 Beloit - AA2513048815337125808089449500.314.421.547.9681631604.7
Total RHML (AAA) 251674195541481501107310715000.289.364.586.950145142
Total WCL (AA) 143524165391268686914510100.315.417.542.959160156
Total CPL (A) 10540511535122706031337200.284.337.538.875140139
Total SNL (R) 28942351712149001100.245.311.543.853163169
Total CCAS (COL) 45164499011333934245400.299.417.555.972146152
Total HSAS (HS) 167644196410501701381289917100.304.422.6011.022142137
Total DRAKE 727850055400800.296.387.481.869142149
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2043 Carolina - RHML (AAA)2411000001000000.000.000.000.000-100-127-0.3
2044 Beloit - WCL (AA)25519710112110500.368.429.5791.008173180-1.0
Total RHML (AAA) 11000001000000.000.000.000.000-100-127
Total WCL (AA) 519710112110500.368.429.5791.008173180
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2034 Union Carbide - HSRF24245050594.932209.02.37-0.41.015
2035 Union Carbide - HSRF40408250925.946345.02.27+0.4.980
2036 Union Carbide - HSRF34345210607.883291.01.64-1.0.969
2037 Union Carbide - HSRF404090601015.950339.12.55+1.91.020
2038 San Pedro de Macoris - S ARF1100000.0009.00.00-0.2.000
2038 Monclova - RRF55900901.00043.01.88-0.11.030
2038 Pabst - COLRF45457720834.952389.01.83+2.01.002
2039 Grand Junction - ARF171736103701.000154.12.16-1.1.962
2040 Carolina - AAARF121023002301.00088.02.35-0.71.006
2041 Carolina - AAARF141228102901.000103.12.53-0.71.005
2041 Sarasota - WLRF44400401.00034.01.06-0.7.765
2042 Carolina - AAARF83800801.00036.02.00-0.3.875
2043 Carolina - AAARF20100101.0005.01.80-0.11.001
2044 Beloit - AARF22222400262.923202.01.07-1.0.932
TOTALRF26825748421053227.9492248.02.02-2.1.989
PLAYER HISTORY
04/01/2034Joined the Union Carbide Dows.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (6); Power: 3 (7); Eye: 3 (5).
01/01/2035Wins the HSAS (HS) BGL Batter of the Month Award.
04/29/2035Goes 5-5 against the Berkshire Hathaway Wolves, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 3 RBI and 2 R.
06/22/2035Wins the 2035 HSAS (HS) BGL Platinum Stick Award at RF.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (6); Power: 3 (7); Eye: 3 (5).
05/06/2036Injured (Tired arm), day-to-day for 5 days.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (6); Power: 3 (7); Eye: 3 (5).
04/19/2037Injured (Knee inflammation), day-to-day for 5 days.
06/08/2037Released by the Union Carbide Dows.
06/08/2037Drafted in the 2037 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 6, 186th overall pick) by the Valencia Stars.
08/07/2037Failed to sign with the Valencia Stars organization.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (6); Power: 3 (7); Eye: 3 (5).
06/09/2038Released by the Pabst Blue Ribbons.
06/09/2038Drafted in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 18, 284th overall pick) by the Huntsville Phantoms.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 5 (7); Eye: 4 (5).
06/09/2039Was selected to the 2039 Charley Pegler League All-Star Game.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 5 (5).
07/15/2040Injured (Precautionary reasons (head injury)), out for 2 days.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 6 (6).
08/26/2041Injured (Shoulder tendinitis), out for 4-5 weeks.
11/24/2041Named to the 2041 Florida Prospect League for the Sarasota Black Sox.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 6 (6).
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 6 (6).
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 6 (6).
10/01/2044Finished 2nd in 2044 WCL (AA) DNL Jorge Olivas Batter Award voting.
11/17/2044Signed a 1-year minor league contract extension with the Chicago Black Sox organization.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 6 (6).
Thursday, November 26th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71