P Oginga Coujoe #57
Age: 29 | Bats: R | Throws: L | Morale: Very Good
05/26/2044
OA: 45POT: 45
P OGINGA COUJOE #57 - AGE: 29 - BATS: R - THROWS: L - MORALE: VERY GOOD
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
1001-003.6619.22024101.220.1
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff6666
Movement8888
Control6666
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Curveball99
Cutter77
 
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity95-97 Mph
Stamina4
Suggested RoleBullpen
TypeExtreme Groundball
Hold Runners11
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:9
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
05/21/2044 MADLoss, 6-102.152210
05/14/2044@ TWCLoss, 6-122.121111
05/10/2044 VALWin, 9-30.200000
04/23/2044 CHIWin, 4-12.210000Win
04/18/2044@ PORLoss, 1-52.131102
04/16/2044@ PORLoss, 0-83.030011
04/10/2044@ OMALoss, 2-102.000013
04/09/2044@ OMAWin, 7-31.210001
04/06/2044 DMLoss, 6-91.143301
04/01/2044@ YS9Win, 4-31.111101
PERSONALITY
Coujoe has a good head on his shoulders.
High: Intelligence
Low: Adaptability, Greed
Birthday:09/05/2014
Born in:Ibadan, OYO
Nationality:Nigerian
Height:6' 2"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$2,000,000
Signed Through:2044 Season
Major Service:9 Years, 75 Days
Service This Yr:55 Days
40-Man Service:9 Years, 75 Days
Pro Service:11 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2033, 28th Pick in Round 4
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2044 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1001003.6619.22088241000.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFBR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.010312.369.154.581.834.071.22990.1.281    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB228200222001.364.440.455.895   
vs. RHB5412202628002.222.276.370.646   
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2044 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week100007.712.1522010 
April701003.1414.11355229 
May300005.065.1733021 
Spring Training401002.6110.11033036 
Last Year2503422.7026.22411811319 
2 Years Ago4702123.4573.0623028111955 
Career36612417173.89453.241721219652181365 
Home401006.437.01055011 
Road600002.1312.21033239 
Grass600002.1312.21033239 
Turf401006.437.01055011 
Day100007.712.1522010 
Night901003.1217.115662310 
As Reliever / Substitution1001003.6619.220882410 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2035 Brooklyn - BBA206207033.8266.059292851964001.18.3003.011.4120
2036 Brooklyn - BBA216010114.0253.250242482540001.40.2694.98-0.1113
2037 Brooklyn - BBA223600132.9134.027111141024001.09.2423.990.4160
2038 Mexico City - BBA233001102.9733.126111131831001.32.2613.910.4153
2039 Mexico City - BBA243303414.2950.148282482244001.39.2884.690.1105
2040 Mexico City - BBA253202315.3645.148322772740001.65.3084.730.185
2041 California - BBA263105244.7051.253282732438001.49.3184.150.7107
2042 Las Vegas - BBA274702123.4573.0623028111955001.11.2544.700.3139
2043 Las Vegas - BBA282002322.8419.0199601213001.63.3112.690.5139
2043 Louisville - BBA28501102.357.2522116000.78.2002.970.3191
2043 Total - BBA282503422.7026.22411811319001.39.2842.770.8154
2044 Louisville - BBA291001003.6619.220882410001.22.2814.070.1112
Total BBA 36612417173.89453.241721219652181365001.32.2824.174.1123
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2030 Istanbul - COL151100003.9711.19551613001.32.3084.070.3158
2031 Melbourne - COL161000264.6311.2137601017001.97.4193.930.3126
2032 Melbourne - COL1719003110.8920.1163201328001.43.3402.561.2670
2033 Tampa - WL18300004.506.0533215001.00.2007.10-0.1116
2033 Kingston - S A18902010.009.1510033000.86.1613.420.3999
2033 Pahrump - A181802103.0714.214552111001.02.2733.670.2135
2034 Pahrump - A1959074312.3864.16222174950001.10.2972.782.2187
2034 Reno - AA19200010.002.0300011002.00.3753.670.1999
2034 Milwaukee - AAA19200000.001.1000022001.50.0004.520.0999
2035 San Francisco - AAA20200000.003.0200010001.00.1823.840.0999
2036 San Francisco - AAA21200000.002.0100013001.00.3331.230.1999
2041 Black Hills - AAA26500030.005.1200025000.75.1821.940.3999
Total RHML (AAA) 1100030.0011.25000610000.94.1852.60999.0
Total WCL (AA) 200010.002.0300011002.00.3753.67999.0
Total CPL (A) 77095312.5179.076272261061001.09.2932.95177.2
Total CCAS (COL) 29005172.2532.02910802345001.63.3723.06471.6
Total DRAKE 902010.009.1510033000.86.1613.42999.0
Total IFC 1100003.9711.19551613001.32.3084.07157.7
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2035 Brooklyn - BBA20401000.002.2100001000.38.1252.260.1999
2038 Mexico City - BBA23600000.002.0310011002.00.3333.570.0999
2041 California - BBA261000013.500.2211001003.00.6670.200.038
Total BBA 1101001.695.1621013001.31.3002.49878.9
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2030 Istanbul - COLP11000000.00011.10.00+0.1.000
2031 Melbourne - COLP120020201.00014.11.26+0.11.010
2032 Melbourne - COLP190330601.00020.12.66+0.21.030
2033 Pahrump - AP170120301.00014.21.84+0.01.035
2033 Kingston - S AP70210301.0009.12.89+0.01.039
2033 Tampa - WLP3000000.0006.00.00+0.0.000
2034 Milwaukee - AAAP2000000.0001.10.00-0.0.000
2034 Reno - AAP2000000.0002.00.00-0.0.000
2034 Pahrump - AP59031001301.00064.11.82+0.61.129
2035 Brooklyn - MLBP58001001001.00066.01.36+0.21.182
2035 San Francisco - AAAP20010101.0003.03.00+0.11.069
2036 Brooklyn - MLBP53116081.87553.21.17-0.11.245
2036 San Francisco - AAAP2000000.0002.00.00-0.0.000
2037 Brooklyn - MLBP34002031.66734.00.53-0.21.063
2038 Mexico City - MLBP280140501.00033.11.35+0.21.423
2039 Mexico City - MLBP330271901.00050.11.61-0.31.242
2040 Mexico City - MLBP310271901.00045.11.79+0.11.065
2041 California - MLBP31041001401.00051.22.44+0.21.073
2041 Black Hills - AAAP5000000.0005.10.00+0.0.000
2042 Las Vegas - MLBP4704120182.88973.01.97-0.01.070
2043 Las Vegas - MLBP190020201.00019.00.95+0.31.048
2043 Louisville - MLBP5000000.0007.20.00+0.0.000
2044 Louisville - MLBP100010101.00019.20.46+0.01.037
TOTALP4901238021074.963607.21.53+1.71.121
PLAYER HISTORY
06/26/2029Signed a minor league contract out of Dominican Republic with the Montreal Blazers organization.
04/20/2029Joined the Istanbul.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (5); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 4 (7).
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (6); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 4 (7).
04/07/2031Released by the Istanbul.
04/07/2031Drafted in the 2031 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 24, 125th overall pick) by the California Crusaders.
06/06/2031Failed to sign with the California Crusaders organization.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (6); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 4 (6).
01/13/2032Released by the Melbourne Mustangs.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (6); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 5 (6).
01/26/2033Finished 3rd in 2032 CCAS (COL) MLN Fox Mulder Hurler Award voting.
04/06/2033Released by the Melbourne Mustangs.
04/06/2033Drafted in the 2033 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 28, 137th overall pick) by the Las Vegas Hustlers.
04/11/2033Signed a minor league contract with the Las Vegas Hustlers organization with a signing bonus of $120,000.
10/25/2033Named to the 2033 Florida Prospect League for the Tampa Hustlers.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (8); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 6 (6).
07/01/2034Wins the CPL (A) PL Pitcher of the Month Award.
09/06/2034Injured (Mild oblique strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
11/16/2034Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
01/01/2035Was traded by the Las Vegas Hustlers to the Brooklyn Robins, along with SP Ken Bates, in exchange for 2B Alberto Benítez, LF Henry Rectenberg.
01/01/2035Was traded by the Las Vegas Hustlers to the Brooklyn Robins, along with SP Ken Bates, in exchange for LF Henry Rectenberg, 2B Alberto Benítez.
05/21/2035Injured (Hamstring soreness), day-to-day for 1 day.
11/22/2035Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
11/16/2036Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
07/23/2037Injured (Fractured coracoid (shoulder)), out for 5 months.
08/25/2037Was traded by the Brooklyn Robins to the Mexico City Aztecs, along with RF Toby Peck, SP Abdi Murunga, in exchange for RP Aaron Campbell, SS Harlan W. Moore.
11/15/2037Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $750,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
05/23/2038Injured (Mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/12/2038Injured (Hamstring strain), out for 5 weeks.
11/19/2038Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $850,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
11/17/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $950,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
04/06/2040Injured (Mild oblique strain), day-to-day for one week.
11/23/2040Became a free agent.
12/16/2040Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,000,000 with the California Crusaders organization.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
03/16/2041Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
03/26/2041Injured (Mild abdominal strain), day-to-day for one week.
04/01/2041Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 5 days.
11/24/2041Became a free agent.
12/12/2041Signed a 3-year contract worth a total of $9,000,000 with the Las Vegas Hustlers organization.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
06/16/2042Injured (Neck stiffness), day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 6 (6).
08/25/2043Was traded by the Las Vegas Hustlers to the Louisville Sluggers in exchange for 3B Larry Blake, SS Domenic Lewis.
11/14/2043Wins the 2043 Landis Memorial Series with the Louisville Sluggers.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 6 (6).
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGRank
20356210
YearRARank
20356210
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71