LF Justin 'The Scout' Jackson #20
Age: 29 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Angry
05/26/2044
OA: 55POT: 55
LF JUSTIN 'THE SCOUT' JACKSON #20 - AGE: 29 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: ANGRY
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
361373142823540.226.268.4601-0.1
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact7777
Gap7777
Power8888
Eye5555
Avoid K's6666
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-14
Errors:-411
Arm:169
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:6
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:1
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:6
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:8
Sacrifice Bunt:2
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
05/25/2044 SALoss, 2-400000000
05/23/2044 SALoss, 2-1440000020
05/20/2044@ EDMLoss, 2-540000010
05/18/2044 MEXLoss, 5-1641210000
05/17/2044 MEXLoss, 2-310000010
05/16/2044 WICLoss, 4-951221020
05/13/2044 WICLoss, 3-541111010
05/12/2044@ RCKLoss, 2-1341110020
05/06/2044 NOLoss, 5-650100030
05/04/2044 PHXLoss, 3-540100000
PERSONALITY
Jackson lacks drive.
Low: Adaptability, Work Ethic
Birthday:05/31/2014
Born in:Steilacoom, WA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Very Popular
National Pop.:Popular
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$23,000,000
Signed Through:2045 Season
Major Service:9 Years, 39 Days
Service This Yr:55 Days
40-Man Service:10 Years, 22 Days
Pro Service:12 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2032, 6th Pick in Round 1
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2044 BATTING STATS
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOwRC+
Overall36137314282319540.226.268.460.728.292.23489
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall3314941020363141150.016.74.02-0.1 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 6216224148117200.258.262.548.810
Versus Right 7515204911423104.200.274.387.660
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 400000002000.000.000.000.000
Last Week 1440013204000.286.286.500.786
April 89203241513425304.225.280.438.718
May 481110486115000.229.245.500.745
Spring Training 441020347314001.227.292.477.769
Last Year 321681431443381784109.212.270.405.675
2 Years Ago 5911503352411590571494013.254.331.448.779
Career 5070139228364299917791431115661086.275.338.533.871
Home 7317314159121102.233.260.466.725
Road 6414114810419202.219.278.453.731
Grass 137314282319540304.226.268.460.728
Night 137314282319540304.226.268.460.728
As Starter 135314282319539304.230.272.467.739
As Reliever / Substitution 200000001000.000.000.000.000
Pinch Hitting 200000001000.000.000.000.000
Close/Late 341020366210101.294.342.618.960
Inning 1-3 4310113136110101.233.261.512.772
Inning 4-6 48911236215002.188.250.375.625
Inning 7-9 36910377112201.250.275.528.803
Extra Innings 1031000013000.300.364.400.764
0 Outs 501220489214204.240.310.520.830
1 Outs 40901266213100.225.256.425.681
2 Outs 471021294113000.213.229.426.655
Scoring Position 30721215526300.233.257.567.824
Bases Empty 7816214410328004.205.271.410.681
Runner on 1st 2980024406000.276.276.483.759
Runner on 2nd 1142015312000.364.417.8181.235
Runner on 3rd 500001001100.000.000.000.000
Runner on 1st & 2nd 930116101000.333.333.8891.222
Runner on 1st & 3rd 200003110200.000.200.000.200
Bases Loaded 300000002000.000.000.000.000
Two Strikes 66912296140201.136.157.303.460
First Pitch 1680034510002.500.5791.0631.641
Count 0-1 1441014300000.286.286.571.857
Count 0-2 1521002109000.133.133.200.333
Count 1-0 1672025200000.438.438.9381.375
Count 1-1 810000100000.125.125.125.250
Count 1-2 27301023016101.111.138.185.323
Count 2-0 610000000000.167.167.167.333
Count 2-1 900001000101.000.091.000.091
Count 2-2 1320102007000.154.154.308.462
Count 3-1 210000230000.500.800.5001.300
Full Count 1120023218100.182.231.727.958
Behind in Count 56921187025101.161.172.286.458
Ahead in Count 3392026430101.273.342.515.857
Batting Leadoff 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 3rd 53152241410015100.283.278.623.900
Batting 4th 661210498422204.182.263.379.642
Batting 5th 1641000112000.250.294.313.607
Batting 7th 100000001000.000.000.000.000
Low Leverage 45510242114200.111.125.267.392
Medium Leverage 5715214911216003.263.323.544.866
High Leverage 341111210629101.324.368.588.957
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2034 Nashville - BBA201856198261699221432.339.435.8751.3102332231.2
2035 Nashville - BBA21993679118419514538839884.248.329.474.8031091070.9
2036 Nashville - BBA221596061683482992975710815478.277.345.503.8481191132.4
2037 Nashville - BBA23153587184498421191055513911378.313.380.6391.0181591595.9
2038 Nashville - BBA24158622171315401071025251111817.275.330.534.8641221192.3
2039 Nashville - BBA2515561518124124514398495512494.294.349.592.9411421424.7
2040 Nashville - BBA26124497138315259375479611831.278.347.511.8581191202.2
2040 Omaha - BBA26331253372511208213311.264.316.472.78898100-0.1
2040 Total - BBA2615762217138730104955511715142.275.341.503.8441151162.1
2041 Omaha - BBA2710640011316530696831587994.282.336.573.9081181181.4
2041 Louisville - BBA2734146451431235256103200.308.340.6921.0321441461.2
2041 Total - BBA271405461583084210493376811194.289.337.604.9411241252.6
2042 New Orleans - BBA2815159115033524115905713414913.254.331.448.77997940.5
2043 New Orleans - BBA29943216814314433817918420.212.270.405.6758482-0.2
2044 Las Vegas - BBA30361373142823195434011.226.268.460.7289389-0.1
Total BBA 13205070139228364299917791431866111565243.275.338.533.87112212022.3
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2029 Shell Oil - HS1540157548217514438213132.344.475.7451.2201661531.7
2030 Shell Oil - HS1640154505211383734223144.325.448.5971.0451241271.0
2031 Shell Oil - HS1740172667317454026214224.384.468.7561.2231621581.7
2032 Graceville - WL1827982340117109422631.235.319.306.6256670-0.3
2032 Shreveport - R18983759411418534824239336.251.297.445.7429799-0.7
2033 Shreveport - R19114413305106410700.295.367.7051.0721841930.6
2033 Santo Domingo - S A1916641951211139011121.297.378.500.8781261290.5
2033 Santa Barbara - A19602417311712423713325120.303.344.556.9001291291.9
2034 Santa Barbara - A20520300002100200.150.190.150.340-6-35-0.2
2034 Chula Vista - AA20105416114307269273547410954.274.364.567.9311291232.9
2034 Montgomery - AAA202610935641025238302900.321.383.7251.1081851881.9
2035 Montgomery - AAA21552156217511543723245864.288.357.567.9241351281.3
Total RHML (AAA) 813249723921796031548764.299.365.620.986152147
Total WCL (AA) 105416114307269273547410954.274.364.567.931129123
Total CPL (A) 652617611712423914325320.291.332.525.857118116
Total SNL (R) 109419107144236354283310036.255.305.473.777107110
Total HSAS (HS) 120483170207451341219864104910.352.464.7021.165151146
Total DRAKE 16641951211139011121.297.378.500.878126129
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2040 Omaha - BBA261144121151061101301.273.304.682.9861401440.0
2041 Louisville - BBA27833500233400710.152.243.333.5774038-0.3
2042 New Orleans - BBA28412210021310400.167.375.250.6256785-0.9
2043 New Orleans - BBA29413000000100400.000.071.000.071-77-101-1.0
Total BBA 271021921715109202811.186.265.431.6977071
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2029 Shell Oil - HSCF40407200786.923342.11.89-1.7.968
2030 Shell Oil - HSCF4040961031093.972355.12.68-1.3.983
2031 Shell Oil - HSCF49491211331395.964431.22.79-2.2.978
2032 Shreveport - RCF9898201622103.986832.22.24-19.0.885
2032 Graceville - WLCF272770217201.000233.02.78-3.0.944
2033 Santa Barbara - ALF5958101311051.990509.01.84+2.61.040
2033 Santo Domingo - S ALF161624112501.000132.01.70+0.61.038
2033 Shreveport - RLF111119102001.00096.01.88+1.11.090
2033 Santa Barbara - ACF10100101.0007.01.29+0.01.037
2033 Shreveport - RCF1000000.0001.00.00-0.6.000
2034 Nashville - MLBLF141423102401.000113.01.91-0.4.974
2034 Montgomery - AAALF262666316901.000236.02.63+3.81.097
2034 Chula Vista - AALF104104200322063.985917.01.99+4.41.035
2034 Santa Barbara - ALF5511001101.00042.02.36+0.51.084
2035 Montgomery - AAAC11600601.0009.06.00+0.0.0000000.0
2035 Nashville - MLBLF343265206701.000294.02.05-1.81.019
2035 Montgomery - AAALF5454100201042.981468.21.96-1.41.016
2035 Nashville - MLBCF20200201.0007.02.57-0.6.656
2035 Montgomery - AAACF1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2035 Nashville - MLBRF64641381011491.993550.22.42-0.4.958
2036 Nashville - MLBLF1501482427124901.0001314.01.71+1.2.987
2036 Nashville - MLBCF10100101.0002.04.50+0.0.986
2036 Nashville - MLBRF9915001501.00074.01.82-0.11.002
2037 Nashville - MLBLF1521522851112982.9931344.01.98+0.1.993
2038 Nashville - MLB3B1000000.0004.00.000.0.000
2038 Nashville - MLBLF156156265102704.9851373.21.74-4.6.976
2038 Nashville - MLBCF1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2039 Nashville - MLBLF155155261802712.9931324.21.83-2.8.986
2040 Nashville - MLBLF124124214412202.9911095.11.79-4.7.973
2041 Omaha - MLBLF6611001101.00058.01.71+0.1.979
2041 Louisville - MLBLF212139003901.000189.21.85+1.2.979
2042 New Orleans - MLBLF134134227302311.9961191.01.74-2.6.960
2043 New Orleans - MLBLF535183008301.000459.21.63-1.5.986
2043 New Orleans - MLBRF2000000.0004.00.000.0.000
2044 Las Vegas - MLBLF7717001701.00070.02.19-0.7.938
TOTALC11600601.0009.06.00+0.0.0000000.0
TOTAL3B1000000.0004.00.000.0.000
TOTALLF128112742253508232017.99311227.21.85-4.7.995
TOTALCF26125456431961217.9722216.02.42-28.3.937
TOTALRF75731531011641.994628.22.33-0.5.962
PLAYER HISTORY
04/10/2029Joined the Pepsi Generation.
04/20/2029Joined the Shell Oil Royals.
11/24/2029Injured (sore elbow), day-to-day for 5 days.
12/10/2029Hits three home runs against the Starbucks Hot Shots, going 3-4 with 7 RBI and 7 runs scored!
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (9); Power: 3 (10); Eye: 3 (6).
12/13/2030Was selected to the 2030 High School All-Star Teams All-Star Game.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (8); Power: 3 (9); Eye: 3 (5).
11/24/2031Was selected to the 2031 High School All-Star Teams All-Star Game.
12/01/2031Wins the HSAS (HS) BGL Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (8); Power: 3 (9); Eye: 3 (5).
04/07/2032Released by the Shell Oil Royals.
04/07/2032Drafted in the 2032 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 6, 6th overall pick) by the Halifax Hawks.
04/15/2032Signed a minor league contract with the Halifax Hawks organization with a signing bonus of $2,250,000.
07/30/2032Injured (Bruised ankle), day-to-day for 4 days.
10/15/2032Named to the 2032 Florida Prospect League for the Graceville Goats.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (8); Power: 3 (9); Eye: 4 (5).
04/01/2033Named the #39 prospect in the BBA
08/08/2033Injured (Fractured fibula), out for 3 months.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (8); Power: 5 (9); Eye: 5 (5).
04/01/2034Named the #18 prospect in the BBA
08/14/2034Wins the RHML (AAA) RL Player of the Week Award.
08/21/2034Wins the RHML (AAA) RL Player of the Week Award.
09/01/2034Wins the RHML (AAA) RL Batter of the Month Award.
09/16/2034Suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
10/01/2034Wins the BBA JL Rookie of the Month Award.
11/16/2034Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (8); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 5 (5).
02/26/2035Injured (Bruised knee), day-to-day for 2 days.
04/01/2035Named the #16 prospect in the BBA
09/20/2035Injured (Sore knee), day-to-day for 3 days.
11/22/2035Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 8 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 5 (5).
04/03/2036Injured (Bruised knee), day-to-day for 4 days.
06/02/2036Injured (Lacerated chin), day-to-day for 1 day.
11/16/2036Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 8 (8); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 5 (5).
05/11/2037Wins the BBA JL Player of the Week Award.
05/22/2037Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $3,400,000 with the Nashville Goats organization.
07/07/2037Was selected to the 2037 Brewster Baseball Association All-Star Game.
07/19/2037Injured (Bruised knee), day-to-day for 5 days.
09/04/2037Injured (Calf soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
11/07/2037Wins the 2037 BBA JL Sawyer Silk Sliver Slugger Trophy.
11/07/2037Wins the 2037 BBA JL Charles Puckett Golden Bat Award at LF.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 8 (8); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (5).
04/12/2038Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $28,249,000 with the Nashville Goats organization.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 8 (8); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (5).
04/10/2039Injured (Sprained ankle), day-to-day for 5 days.
05/16/2039Wins the BBA JL Player of the Week Award.
07/07/2039Was selected to the 2039 Brewster Baseball Association All-Star Game.
08/29/2039Wins the BBA JL Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 8 (8); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (5).
08/25/2040Was traded by the Nashville Bluebirds to the Omaha Hawks in exchange for SP Elliot Buckland, RF Alonso Olvere, SP Rafael Flores, CL Gilberto Rivera.
10/08/2040Wins the 2040 BBA FL Geoghegan Round MVP Award.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 8 (8); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (5).
08/25/2041Was traded by the Omaha Hawks to the Louisville Sluggers in exchange for SS José Montaño.
11/12/2041Wins the 2041 BBA FL Charles Puckett Golden Bat Award at DH.
11/24/2041Became a free agent.
12/09/2041Signed a 4-year contract worth a total of $98,000,000 with the New Orleans Crawdads organization.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (5).
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (5).
08/29/2043Injured (Dehydration), day-to-day for 1 day.
11/16/2043Was traded by the New Orleans Crawdads to the Las Vegas Hustlers in exchange for LF Pepe Rocha.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (7); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 5 (5).
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearPARank
203869010
YearABRank
20386227
YearTBRank
20373752
20383328
20393644
Year2BRank
2037492
Year3BRank
2039127
YearHRRank
2038409
2039454
20414210
YearRBIRank
20371197
20391431
YearIBBRank
2036111
203849
204286
YearSFRank
203685
203792
2038111
2041810
YearEBHRank
2037991
2038769
2039817
YearAVGRank
2037.3138
YearSLGRank
2037.6392
2039.5924
YearRCRank
2037138.034
2039120.388
YearRC/27Rank
20378.573
YearISORank
2037.3252
2039.2984
2041.3155
YearWOBARank
2037.4091
2039.3798
YearOPSRank
20371.0181
2039.9417
YearWARRank
20376.01
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71