P José López #35
Age: 29 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Good
03/30/2045
OA: 30POT: 30
P JOSÉ LÓPEZ #35 - AGE: 29 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: GOOD
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
000-000.000.000000.000.0
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff7767
Movement4544
Control7877
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball77
Slider88
Curveball68
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity93-95 Mph
Stamina9
Suggested RoleBP/Emergency SP
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners10
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:9
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
03/25/2045@ NSHLoss, 4-50.110000
03/21/2045 SACLoss, 3-132.044412Loss
03/17/2045 MADWin, 9-34.052203Save
03/14/2045 SFBWin, 8-40.100000
03/10/2045 LOULoss, 6-71.000001
03/06/2045 OMAWin, 5-14.231111
03/01/2045@ MADLoss, 8-101.120002
PERSONALITY
López is thick-headed.
Low: Adaptability, Intelligence
Birthday:05/18/2015
Born in:San Miguel Chicaj, BAJ
Nationality:Guatemalan
Height:6' 4"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:12 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2033, 3rd Pick in Round 19
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2031 Ankara - COL16880207.8235.2454031111739001.74.3408.000.291
2032 Ankara - COL1710103408.5647.1644945142251001.82.3527.450.274
2033 Shreveport - R1813135603.9979.073393591744001.14.2554.051.1103
2033 Santo Domingo - S A18220209.649.1141210154002.04.3515.370.150
2034 Santo Domingo - S A1920186506.4599.01247471163853001.64.3185.710.882
2035 Santo Domingo - S A2015155603.7394.0894339142154001.17.2594.131.0105
2036 Grand Junction - A2116169403.01122.299454191980720.96.2462.863.3127
2036 Beloit - AA2110101605.5366.281454191647001.45.3213.701.274
2037 Beloit - AA22262612604.24172.016585812260122221.31.2774.172.298
2038 Beloit - AA233823215.2477.1904745163779001.64.3414.97-0.381
2038 Carolina - AAA23601004.6113.28772810001.17.1714.88-0.192
2039 Sarasota - WL24662102.4540.127111151436001.02.2164.670.5185
2039 Beloit - AA24272714903.44185.215576712164146211.18.2563.823.9129
2040 Beloit - AA25282815903.68205.218485841857168411.17.2793.225.7118
2041 Sarasota - WL26661103.3435.03113134725001.09.2765.030.5149
2041 Beloit - AA2617179403.87125.211457541626103311.11.2703.812.6114
2041 Carolina - AAA26331206.6319.02315145213101.32.3005.600.172
2042 Carolina - AAA2729299804.77177.117499942754129001.29.2784.912.2102
2043 Carolina - AAA282929111305.21162.1176105943135107001.30.2834.860.577
2044 Carolina - AAA29292911905.34160.01679695324296001.31.2705.32-0.276
Total RHML (AAA) 9690333205.14532.154832230497141355101.29.2765.0485.0
Total WCL (AA) 146110543614.06833.07893953761022606651151.26.2823.84108.6
Total CPL (A) 16169403.01122.299454191980720.96.2462.86126.7
Total SNL (R) 13135603.9979.073393591744001.14.2554.05102.8
Total DRAKE 3735111305.34202.12271291203164111001.44.2944.9691.0
Total IFC 18183608.2483.01098976253990001.78.3477.6981.5
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2041 Beloit - WCL (AA)26330206.3020.02316145113001.20.2775.450.070
2043 Carolina - RHML (AAA)28221103.6512.11365118001.14.3003.690.2109
Total RHML (AAA) 221103.6512.11365118001.14.3003.69109.4
Total WCL (AA) 330206.3020.02316145113001.20.2775.4569.9
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2031 Ankara - COLP1010320501.00045.01.00+0.51.002
2032 Ankara - COLP1010250701.00047.11.33+0.51.025
2033 Santo Domingo - S AP22010101.0009.10.96+0.01.039
2033 Shreveport - RP1313630112.81879.01.03+0.21.059
2034 Santo Domingo - S AP20188112223.86499.01.73-0.6.898
2035 Santo Domingo - S AP15152201242.91794.02.11-0.3.943
2036 Beloit - AAP10102150203.85066.22.29-0.2.987
2036 Grand Junction - AP161661412001.000122.21.47+0.11.060
2037 Beloit - AAP262652102601.000172.01.36+0.21.037
2038 Carolina - AAAP60120301.00013.21.98+0.01.064
2038 Beloit - AAP37241632001.00077.12.33+1.01.190
2039 Beloit - AAP27278200291.966185.21.36-0.9.927
2039 Sarasota - WLP6613051.80040.10.89-0.01.089
2040 Beloit - AAP28284301362.944205.21.49+0.2.983
2041 Carolina - AAAP33220401.00019.01.89+0.11.074
2041 Beloit - AAP1717121913101.000125.22.22-0.5.914
2041 Sarasota - WLP66091101.90035.02.31+0.21.047
2042 Carolina - AAAP29296290372.946177.11.78+0.11.002
2043 Carolina - AAAP29297701401.000162.10.78+0.21.056
2044 Carolina - AAAP29298131232.913160.01.18+0.2.987
TOTALP339296872421134819.9451937.01.53+1.1.995
PLAYER HISTORY
04/10/2030Joined the Ankara Cobras.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (6); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 4 (5).
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (6); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 4 (5).
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (6); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 4 (5).
04/06/2033Released by the Ankara Cobras.
04/06/2033Drafted in the 2033 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 3, 532nd overall pick) by the Nashville Goats.
06/20/2033Was selected to the 2033 Spike Nolan League All-Star Game.
07/08/2033Injured (Mild shoulder strain), day-to-day for 5 days.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (6); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 4 (5).
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (7); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 5 (5).
11/06/2035Was traded by the Nashville Goats to the Huntsville Phantoms, along with CL Frits Brinson, in exchange for 3B Barney Everhart, C Juan Guerrero, RF Charles Perkins.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (7); Movement: 3 (4); Control: 5 (5).
05/16/2036Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Council Bluffs Express with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
06/09/2036Was selected to the 2036 Charley Pegler League All-Star Game.
06/15/2036Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Prince George Cougars with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
07/07/2036Injured (Sprained elbow), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
09/27/2036Named to the 2036 Florida Prospect League for the Sarasota Phantoms.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (7); Movement: 3 (4); Control: 5 (5).
04/06/2037Pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Sioux City Explorers with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
07/18/2037Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Buffalo Bisons with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 2 (3); Control: 4 (4).
10/10/2038Injured (Flu-like symptoms), day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 2 (2); Control: 4 (4).
06/27/2039Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the St. Joseph Butchers with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
10/01/2039Named to the 2039 Florida Prospect League for the Sarasota Phantoms.
11/15/2039Signed a 0-year minor league contract extension with the Chicago Black Sox organization.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 6 (6).
04/18/2040Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Weymouth Irish with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
06/09/2040Was selected to the 2040 Warren Cox League All-Star Game.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 6 (6).
03/29/2041Injured (Undisclosed injury), out for 6-7 weeks.
05/13/2041Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Anderson Joes with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
05/18/2041Injured (Back stiffness), day-to-day for one week.
06/09/2041Was selected to the 2041 Warren Cox League All-Star Game.
09/19/2041Signed a 0-year minor league contract extension with the Chicago Black Sox organization.
09/20/2041Wins the 2041 Warren Cox League The Final Judgement with the Beloit Blue Sox!
11/24/2041Named to the 2041 Florida Prospect League for the Sarasota Black Sox.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 6 (6).
10/01/2042Injured (Conjunctivitis), day-to-day for 4 days.
11/15/2042Signed a 0-year minor league contract extension with the Chicago Black Sox organization.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 5 (6).
08/26/2043Signed a 1-year minor league contract extension with the Chicago Black Sox organization.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 3 (3); Control: 6 (6).
11/17/2044Signed a 1-year minor league contract extension with the Chicago Black Sox organization.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 4 (4); Control: 7 (7).
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearBABIPRank
2039.2166
YearH/9Rank
20396.027
YearQSRank
203946
Thursday, November 26th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71