VICTORIA CANUCKS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2040
03/31/2044
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ABQ | ANN | ASH | AUS | BLH | BRK | BKS | CAR | COM | DV | DGC | DUL | ELP | GOT | HAB | INDY
LNC | CAB | MIL | MZU | NJ | ORL | PAS | QUI | RCH | STP | SLC | SFO | SJS | SB | VIC | WPG
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
VICTORIA CANUCKS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2040 - RECORD 75-69, .521 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 740 - RUNS ALLOWED 674
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
CF Sef Baday2155184420000035.222.333.333.667830.2
LF*Héctor Báez21402610982040515001316.183.274.358.63261-0.6
C Gary Bryant24111110390481142911656005477.292.385.495.8791323.8
DH Tony Charles261291275468615730618762514478.288.350.463.8141152.4
1B Bill Cole26203163430140031.250.368.625.9931560.2
2B*Kagehisa Echi27282691112860380152.308.357.473.8301160.7
LF*Jesús Enríquez28118113400748928425711935885.223.325.500.8251112.8
CF*José García2713112947069106213753815477.226.313.328.640690.5
SS José Gonzáles2794883093978741291322358.252.305.311.616620.6
3B#Francisco Guilamo2551341331930100518001015.226.278.414.691760.1
1B Scott Harper2614114157092162461381141031117.284.326.568.8941292.8
DH*Daniel Jones261210356800130032.229.289.314.60435-0.2
RF#Michinori Kan221361335049713622523792187993.270.371.470.8421163.3
1B Chester Larkin2691131310031010.231.267.308.57445-0.0
SS Gary Lewis2636126811175031110914.250.338.456.7941040.5
SS Zi-jing Lou3059572022661181531131231.302.347.475.8221081.5
3B Yasutoki Sato20108107394601002571658634895.254.344.475.8191142.1
C Andy Tune263934113131870412001627.159.273.327.600500.0
2B#Tomás Valadez25113111476571423892491353646.298.345.429.7741022.2
DH Menno van der Meulen23502912816354072100822.273.316.469.7851050.0
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG25.114301296498574013123064118071110927510861.263.336.449.78610422.7
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Miguel Ayala211290.57129290173.21557316621243.783.923.7
Ruberto Baro245130.27838130116.0138712343705.515.55-0.2
*Arnold Conley27000.0007003.1121135.406.91-0.1
Alexandre Doyle30110.50033010.213718105.914.600.1
Jalloun El Khattabi21110.500110217.117425122.083.990.3
Jorge Gallegos25520.7144100102.095461732744.064.700.2
Gustavo Hernández211560.71429290184.11517224451423.523.983.8
Keith Howard25650.54516160103.191531827884.624.441.5
Raúl López24010.00080012.22418610812.7910.27-0.7
Mike Lucey28110.500280254.24420323473.293.211.1
Iván Mesa25000.000130026.1245313361.713.240.5
Jim Moore27270.2221515076.184531744656.256.21-0.3
Luis Moreida27120.333100118.112624202.953.230.4
Armando Peña25401.000290451.15321324473.683.520.9
*Raúl Silva21540.5561414082.281411620614.465.070.6
*Keraja Tebazalwa25420.667430451.23512416642.092.471.8
Silvestre Vizinho22470.3645302952.245241028434.105.27-0.4
Jesús Zapata25880.50030250147.01318219741075.024.701.6
Orlando Zúñiga25101.00070012.26429152.844.590.0
TEAM TOTALS/AVG24.675690.521424144421297.0120061418748810364.264.4814.8
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Silvestre Vizinho52.205129100.7.9171.88 
Keraja Tebazalwa51.20432810-0.3.9091.74 
Jorge Gallegos102.004141011-0.0.9331.24 
Ruberto Baro116.0133851612-0.3.9551.63 
Jesús Zapata147.02530122420-0.2.9472.20 
Miguel Ayala173.2292951910-0.5.9601.24 
Gustavo Hernández184.12929336121.0.9751.90 
Armando Peña51.102831202-0.31.0002.63 
Mike Lucey54.202736000.21.0001.48 
Keith Howard103.11616613000.11.0001.65 
Jim Moore76.1151531322-0.5.8891.89 
Raúl Silva82.21414419100.6.9582.50 
Iván Mesa26.10131200-0.11.0001.03 
Jalloun El Khattabi17.10110400-0.11.0002.08 
Luis Moreida18.101005000.21.0002.45 
Arnold Conley3.10701000.01.0002.70 
Orlando Zúñiga12.20701000.01.0000.71 
Raúl López12.20601000.01.0000.71 
Alexandre Doyle10.23311000.01.0001.69 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1297.0144418542001190.7.958 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Gary Bryant994.011011181374103-0.0.98930.12 
Andy Tune303.0343622625421.7.98455.56 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1297.01441471039991451.6.988 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Scott Harper1223.01411411284647118-4.8.9959.92 
Bill Cole38.0117346010.41.0009.47 
Menno van der Meulen8.00890030.01.00010.13 
Zi-jing Lou4.00471000.01.00018.00 
Francisco Guilamo9.21251000.01.0005.59 
Chester Larkin14.01216203-0.01.00011.57 
Jesús Enríquez0.10100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1297.01441751355747125-4.4.995 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Tomás Valadez984.21111122333489872.4.9855.31 
Kagehisa Echi123.014142538114-0.1.9844.61 
Zi-jing Lou116.0121332450102.21.0005.97 
Jesús Enríquez36.145710010.41.0004.21 
Francisco Guilamo37.03571112-1.0.9474.38 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1297.0144149304452111143.9.986 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Yasutoki Sato944.2107107602042124-3.6.9262.52 
Francisco Guilamo263.130341351430.3.9412.19 
Gary Lewis62.0410113010.51.0002.03 
Kagehisa Echi27.03325000.41.0002.33 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1297.0144154762732528-2.5.933 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
José Gonzáles785.2889311230713545.2.9704.80 
Zi-jing Lou365.14343601336321.8.9704.75 
Gary Lewis57.1415825060.21.0005.18 
Kagehisa Echi88.29121331051.31.0004.47 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1297.014416319349619978.5.973 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jesús Enríquez913.11021051672015.11.0001.67 
Tony Charles248.12929501100.3.9811.85 
Héctor Báez126.1122122101-1.11.0001.64 
Bill Cole9.0113000-0.01.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1297.01441562424124.2.996 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
José García1152.01281293371121-0.2.9942.72 
Jesús Enríquez44.0567000-0.51.0001.43 
Sef Baday44.055121000.31.0002.66 
Héctor Báez27.0335000-0.91.0001.67 
Zi-jing Lou18.0226000-0.91.0003.00 
Tony Charles9.0111010-1.0.5001.00 
Menno van der Meulen3.00110100.0.5003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1297.01441473691241-3.1.990 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Michinori Kan1191.21331352435015.31.0001.87 
Daniel Jones33.1353000-0.21.0000.81 
Jesús Enríquez21.02441000.31.0002.14 
Tony Charles26.0334100-0.51.0001.73 
Héctor Báez17.0224000-0.41.0002.12 
José García8.01110000.21.0001.13 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1297.01441502597014.71.000 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageTomás Valadez .298
On-Base PctGary Bryant .385
Slugging PctScott Harper .568
OPSScott Harper .894
wOBAGary Bryant .368
GamesScott Harper 141
At-BatsScott Harper 570
RunsMichinori Kan 97
HitsScott Harper 162
Total BasesScott Harper 324
SinglesTony Charles 103
DoublesScott Harper 46
TriplesTomás Valadez 9
Home RunsScott Harper 38
RBIsScott Harper 114
Stolen BasesTony Charles 25
Caught StealingMichinori Kan 8
WalksMichinori Kan 79
StrikeoutsScott Harper 117
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAGustavo Hernández 3.52
WinsGustavo Hernández 15
LossesRuberto Baro 13
Winning PctGustavo Hernández .714
SavesSilvestre Vizinho 29
Games PitchedSilvestre Vizinho 53
Games StartedMiguel Ayala 29
Complete GamesGustavo Hernández 2
ShutoutsGustavo Hernández 1
Innings PitchedGustavo Hernández 184.1
Hits AllowedMiguel Ayala 155
Home Runs AllowedGustavo Hernández 24
StrikeoutsGustavo Hernández 142
Walks AllowedJesús Zapata 74
Walks per 9 IPGustavo Hernández 2.20
Hits per 9 IPGustavo Hernández 7.37
Strikeouts per 9 IPGustavo Hernández 6.93
WHIPGustavo Hernández 1.06
OAVGGustavo Hernández 0.222
OOBPGustavo Hernández 0.276
OSLGMiguel Ayala 0.397
OOPSGustavo Hernández 0.673
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Monday, September 7th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71