LONG BEACH SURFERS
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2029
03/31/2044
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ATC | BOI | BRK | CLG | CHA | CCJ | CHI | DM | EDM | HAW | JAX | LV | LBC | LOU | MAD | MEX
MTL | NSH | NO | OMA | PHX | POR | RCK | SAC | SA | SFB | SEA | TWC | VAL | VAN | WIC | YS9
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
LONG BEACH SURFERS HISTORY TEAM STATS 2029 - RECORD 95-68, .583 - FINISH 1st - RUNS SCORED 867 - RUNS ALLOWED 691
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
3B*Raymond Aguilera251241114035812014024590131102.298.354.511.8651383.7
C Ippolito Basaglia25143138526891463103192105984.278.351.513.8641375.6
SS Brieuc Becker3014913346047116240344001996.252.290.324.614631.7
DH Pedro Burgos311511405929116223235108003460.274.317.497.8141232.3
C#Jeremy Cirolli331613453710130046.156.240.244.48430-0.3
LF*Kade Cummins2014814755783180372341053332110.323.369.580.9481595.2
CF*Francisco Flores2612410237764100123133924123172.265.340.416.7561092.1
RF*Carlos Gonzáles241571576269317426030940062135.278.346.463.8101223.7
2B Benedict González2622104447201700015.159.159.273.4327-0.2
RF Tommy Green246052200120002.400.4001.0001.4002930.1
3B Ricardo Guerra23836023636768322527101039.322.350.407.7561101.7
2B Fred Hernández33157157642108191301301016371133.298.369.488.8561397.6
2B#Mauro Hernández274490210010011.222.300.333.633780.1
1B Jeff Hughes3088512213656921132742367.253.322.462.7841121.5
C Ignacio Leyva282010000000001.000.000.000.000-124-0.0
LF Mike Love3799285611390045.214.313.643.9551490.1
LF*Lorenzo Madeira24140101100011023.100.250.100.3501-0.1
1B Elmer Mould3659592111661101526001048.289.323.417.74097-0.1
C#Mario Ornelas27181239101640380067.410.478.7441.2222151.0
1B*Roberto Pérez24433913224356071500926.265.322.470.7911180.8
CF*Román Reyes21746751314200323919.187.282.213.49643-0.4
2B Alberto Ríos254428100142020413201634.200.310.340.650720.1
CF Alfredo Salazar28606023242656112411353347.280.371.470.8411312.1
1B*António Valentín21722613324324319236710.241.289.338.62769-0.1
LF José Vázquez30205254500130088.200.394.320.7141160.1
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG27.1178714675729867159425319252840109474811130.278.339.461.80011938.3
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Justin Alexander, Jr.39020.00033010.21682636.757.03-0.2
Bailey Attoehow28000.0005015.2521273.184.070.0
Alfredo Chávez29220.500360339.24017514373.863.860.3
Edward Davis38260.250147150.06730514175.404.700.2
Eddy de Greef29000.0001013.0110133.002.180.1
*José Féliz24630.667620990.287291327832.884.080.4
José García27220.500280018.22614310226.754.360.0
Esteban Gil25460.40019190105.0105431325873.693.961.6
Jimmy Greenwood23620.75017170102.1103411315773.613.891.7
*Robert Hansen27640.600620775.07230726633.603.640.7
José Lozano231640.80033330205.21827121381543.113.574.2
Juan Martínez24000.0007003.0500030.001.180.1
José Olivarez32510.8331010062.26626522273.734.410.6
Jesús Páez29670.462451111121.2108501644893.704.540.4
*Vicente Pérez3116100.61533330184.21868120841543.954.431.8
*Alfredo Salazar31480.33320200124.0145711940695.155.100.2
Eric Trujillo24130.2507101579.06323815772.623.201.2
*Júlio Valle29210.667510018.01011111255.503.130.3
Van Willard23540.5561010054.05628921374.675.260.0
*Stevie Wolarski381230.8005409124.01035010541183.633.611.2
TEAM TOTALS/AVG28.695680.583581163571477.1144662617146911523.814.1214.8
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Eric Trujillo79.006549200.1.8671.48 
Robert Hansen75.0061511010.21.0001.92 
José Féliz90.2058615100.2.9552.08 
Stevie Wolarski124.005499011.11.0001.31 
Jesús Páez121.2114571701-0.31.0001.78 
Júlio Valle18.004001000.01.0000.50 
Alfredo Chávez39.203415200.1.7501.36 
José Lozano205.23333132602-0.21.0001.71 
Vicente Pérez184.2333381622-0.8.9231.17 
José García18.202501000.01.0000.48 
Alfredo Salazar124.02020515020.21.0001.45 
Esteban Gil105.019198910-0.4.9441.46 
Jimmy Greenwood102.11717411010.11.0001.32 
Edward Davis50.071485000.11.0002.34 
José Olivarez62.2101041330-0.4.8502.44 
Van Willard54.0101026200.1.8001.33 
Bailey Attoehow5.2051100-0.51.0003.18 
Juan Martínez3.0040000-0.0.0000.00 
Justin Alexander, Jr.10.2332010-0.0.6671.69 
Eddy de Greef3.00101000.01.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1477.1163551871711410-0.3.949 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Ippolito Basaglia1224.1138138980851460.5.98732.72 
Mario Ornelas125.212181008000.41.00038.46 
Jeremy Cirolli123.1131695720-0.9.9815.88 
Ignacio Leyva4.0025000-0.11.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1477.11631741180100166-0.1.988 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jeff Hughes495.25172457282377.1.9968.81 
Elmer Mould435.0525241129547-2.9.9899.10 
Roberto Pérez324.23940313232242.7.9949.31 
Raymond Aguilera134.01323144110161.21.00010.41 
António Valentín76.08197372140.2.9769.47 
Pedro Burgos5.0036102-0.51.00012.60 
Kade Cummins7.003100020.01.00012.86 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1477.1163212141499111427.8.993 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Fred Hernández1041.011912023935869310.4.9905.16 
Alberto Ríos229.1253251812220.4.9855.18 
Benedict González100.010152241180.7.9845.67 
Jeff Hughes16.20946020.01.0005.40 
Brieuc Becker52.058915051.61.0004.15 
Mauro Hernández30.1441110040.51.0006.23 
Raymond Aguilera3.00201010.01.0003.00 
Tommy Green5.00103000.01.0005.40 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1477.1163191336515913513.7.990 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Raymond Aguilera801.296985416812131.4.9492.49 
Ricardo Guerra552.260773612011123.0.9342.54 
Brieuc Becker115.0723335153.1.9742.97 
Jeff Hughes8.00620000.61.0002.25 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1477.11632049532324308.0.946 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Brieuc Becker1034.012112419535397710.4.9844.77 
Fred Hernández354.13846531233253.3.9834.47 
Alberto Ríos35.13971212-1.0.9504.84 
Jeff Hughes16.0071101-0.01.0001.13 
Raymond Aguilera18.2162201-0.51.0001.93 
Benedict González18.0060510-0.0.8332.50 
Pedro Burgos1.00120000.01.00018.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1477.11631992604961410612.2.982 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Kade Cummins1255.1147147263631-3.8.9891.93 
António Valentín47.021210110-0.7.9172.11 
Lorenzo Madeira35.001130000.01.0000.77 
Mike Love67.2999110-0.7.9091.33 
José Vázquez28.03770000.01.0002.25 
Carlos Gonzáles13.10350000.01.0003.38 
Pedro Burgos4.00220000.01.0004.50 
Francisco Flores11.0121100-0.71.0001.64 
Alfredo Salazar4.00200000.0.0000.00 
Brieuc Becker2.00100000.0.0000.00 
Jeff Hughes1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Román Reyes9.01130000.01.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1477.1163198303951-5.8.984 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Francisco Flores742.19910122610301.5.9872.86 
Alfredo Salazar514.260601553300.4.9812.76 
Román Reyes209.0459511000.31.0002.24 
José Vázquez7.10620000.01.0002.45 
Kade Cummins1.00100100.0.0000.00 
Mike Love3.0011000-0.71.0003.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1477.116322843514701.5.985 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Carlos Gonzáles1387.215715729513901.7.9722.00 
Francisco Flores35.12760000.11.0001.53 
Tommy Green6.20320000.01.0002.70 
Lorenzo Madeira8.00320000.01.0002.25 
José Vázquez18.0238000-0.51.0004.00 
Kade Cummins3.20200000.0.0000.00 
Raymond Aguilera9.01140000.11.0004.00 
Jeff Hughes2.00110000.01.0004.50 
Román Reyes7.0113000-0.61.0003.86 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG1477.116317832113900.9.974 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageKade Cummins .323
On-Base PctFred Hernández .369
Slugging PctKade Cummins .580
OPSKade Cummins .948
wOBAKade Cummins .396
GamesCarlos Gonzáles 157
At-BatsFred Hernández 642
RunsFred Hernández 108
HitsFred Hernández 191
Total BasesKade Cummins 323
SinglesFred Hernández 130
DoublesKade Cummins 37
TriplesFrancisco Flores 3
Home RunsPedro Burgos 35
RBIsPedro Burgos 108
Stolen BasesRicardo Guerra 27
Caught StealingFrancisco Flores 12
WalksFred Hernández 71
StrikeoutsCarlos Gonzáles 135
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAJosé Lozano 3.11
WinsJosé Lozano 16
LossesVicente Pérez 10
Winning PctJosé Lozano .800
SavesEric Trujillo 15
Games PitchedEric Trujillo 71
Games StartedJosé Lozano 33
Complete GamesAlfredo Salazar 2
ShutoutsJosé Lozano 1
Innings PitchedJosé Lozano 205.2
Hits AllowedVicente Pérez 186
Home Runs AllowedJosé Lozano 21
StrikeoutsJosé Lozano 154
Walks AllowedVicente Pérez 84
Walks per 9 IPJosé Lozano 1.66
Hits per 9 IPJosé Lozano 7.96
Strikeouts per 9 IPVicente Pérez 7.51
WHIPJosé Lozano 1.07
OAVGJosé Lozano 0.238
OOBPJosé Lozano 0.273
OSLGJosé Lozano 0.359
OOPSJosé Lozano 0.632
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Monday, September 7th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71