MONCLOVA AQUA SOX
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2043
11/13/2044
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ALM | ABY | ANC | ASS | AUR | BRT | BND | BRK | BWG | CAS | CAY | CLV | CHS | CHY | DEN | ELK
GAY | KNG | LME | LEX | LYN | MGA | MNC | OGD | OSH | CRE | ROS | SAY | STR | TIJ | TRV | WAC
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
MONCLOVA AQUA SOX HISTORY TEAM STATS 2043 - RECORD 35-33, .515 - FINISH 3rd - RUNS SCORED 400 - RUNS ALLOWED 426
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
2B Roberto Aguilar1825196711167021461825.239.354.433.787610.0
2B#Tony Aguilar233415511051104201618.098.319.157.47617-0.2
DH#Lino Braceiras21212235720040066.304.448.391.84065-0.0
C José García2224185513103005002817.182.465.236.701820.2
3B Yeong-kil Han232040100000001.250.250.250.500-13-0.0
2B Alfredo Hurtado204034106213171125603529.292.487.406.8921221.0
DH José Jaramillo18414114111297009001754.206.313.255.56919-1.3
1B*Hidetada Kato194423106193060220001421.283.378.396.77465-0.3
CF*Kade Methven2174110210000117.182.357.273.63052-0.1
3B Tsuyoshi Miyamoto1981100200020025.200.385.200.58554-0.0
DH Justin Moore22342076132340216003318.303.514.434.9481400.6
C Wagaw Mukiri234743165353860726004843.230.403.394.797860.4
SS Kane Nadin21656524356626444025108260.255.447.362.8091001.9
C Miguel Angel Navarro2185226720040067.318.500.409.9091380.2
RF Jason O'Neil216358211465793327647838.270.468.384.8511090.7
RF*José Ortega21202079121450011411122.177.305.241.54618-0.4
3B Phil Rosales2366222610150045.273.385.455.839860.0
C Shunsen Shibata202151110000000.200.200.400.600-9-0.0
CF#Jason Smart2156481644040710331136135.244.452.299.751930.6
1B Carlo Sproule1766632324269131550006767.297.459.427.8861181.3
LF Lee Stone184545170344761225003842.276.414.359.773870.1
C Atsushi Suzuki191140200010010.500.600.5001.1001970.1
LF Álex Torres1941268571310011302342.153.327.165.49219-0.8
3B Bruce Tyler1755542081639130034001673.188.245.250.495-16-2.3
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG20.3755612226040055110812293666320595635.244.408.341.749781.5
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Jeff Bell18201.000100212.2126012144.265.480.3
Bill Blackmore20320.600200049.06227027404.965.041.1
Marshall Britz17210.667231337.23015118423.584.870.9
*Charles Brooks18000.0005008.07711187.888.83-0.1
Martín Cortéz21410.800210231.0189120342.614.860.9
Alejandro Delgado18140.200142025.237403402014.039.95-0.4
*Warren Dye18010.0002001.03706063.0023.08-0.2
Rudy Griffin18040.00055018.229312341714.9510.28-0.2
Ryan Griffin18620.7501212089.28233255843.315.442.6
Keizo Heida18170.1252541135.04935441259.008.57-0.2
Baden Ising17101.00080111.210839136.178.51-0.1
Bill MacGregor19000.0002004.15609412.467.390.0
Yasunari Murata19010.0003005.281017715.888.61-0.0
Harold Newbold17340.4291313078.28555659706.297.121.1
*David Pratt19330.5001010062.06741346495.956.501.2
Alfredo Ramírez18000.0004004.1101137522.8517.32-0.4
Emílio Silva20000.0002001.22609432.4018.28-0.2
Alan Smith18320.6001111055.26226035424.205.791.4
Rob Winters18610.8571010076.25427141893.174.652.8
Wing-kit Xú18000.0003004.0120464.505.080.1
TEAM TOTALS/AVG18.435330.5152036819613.0633402314905735.906.4110.6
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Keizo Heida35.042501000.21.0000.26 
Marshall Britz37.21230220-0.9.5000.48 
Bill Blackmore49.002042000.41.0001.10 
Martín Cortéz31.002011000.31.0000.58 
Alejandro Delgado25.221303000.61.0001.05 
Harold Newbold78.2131354000.81.0001.03 
Ryan Griffin89.2121201100.2.5000.10 
Alan Smith55.2111148200.1.8571.94 
Jeff Bell12.201011000.11.0001.42 
David Pratt62.0101014000.31.0000.73 
Rob Winters76.2101023100.6.8330.59 
Baden Ising11.20803000.21.0002.31 
Charles Brooks8.0050100-0.11.0001.13 
Rudy Griffin18.2551000-0.11.0000.48 
Alfredo Ramírez4.10400000.0.0000.00 
Yasunari Murata5.20300000.0.0000.00 
Wing-kit Xú4.00300000.0.0000.00 
Bill MacGregor4.10211000.11.0004.15 
Emílio Silva1.20200000.0.0000.00 
Warren Dye1.0010000-0.1.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG613.0682002035602.8.902 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Wagaw Mukiri384.0434437836173.7.99841.86 
José García158.1181813117101.4.99340.63 
Miguel Angel Navarro52.256568100.1.98530.77 
Shunsen Shibata9.011112000.21.00050.00 
Atsushi Suzuki9.01112000-0.01.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG613.0687058863375.4.995 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Carlo Sproule356.14242341153411.4.9928.99 
Hidetada Kato198.2203318313617-0.6.9708.88 
Justin Moore53.06751605-0.11.0009.68 
Miguel Angel Navarro3.00131000.11.00012.00 
Bruce Tyler2.00120010.01.0009.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG613.06884580359640.8.986 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Alfredo Hurtado294.0343988801252.9.9945.14 
Tony Aguilar118.0112636501142.7.9896.56 
Roberto Aguilar130.0151739482171.2.9786.02 
Jason O'Neil71.0881422050.51.0004.56 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG613.068901772004617.3.990 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bruce Tyler405.14747151003161.0.9752.55 
Carlo Sproule132.11318931030.31.0002.72 
Phil Rosales54.066612120.2.9473.00 
Tony Aguilar4.10201000.11.0002.08 
Tsuyoshi Miyamoto10.01213010.11.0003.60 
Roberto Aguilar7.01121000.21.0003.86 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG613.06876331484221.9.978 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Kane Nadin576.2656510222714013.0.9975.13 
Roberto Aguilar30.13549010.21.0003.86 
Tony Aguilar4.00202000.11.0004.50 
Lino Braceiras2.00110000.01.0004.50 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG613.0687310723814113.3.997 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Lee Stone384.0454556111-1.6.9831.34 
Álex Torres162.11632241100.0.9621.39 
Bruce Tyler60.0778020-1.2.8001.20 
Roberto Aguilar6.2020000-0.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG613.0688688241-2.9.957 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jason Smart437.248561055221.8.9822.26 
Álex Torres90.0101418000-1.01.0001.80 
Kade Methven31.0468000-0.51.0002.32 
José Ortega53.066130000.41.0002.21 
Bruce Tyler1.10100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG613.068831445220.8.987 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jason O'Neil458.0505574431-0.9.9631.53 
José Ortega124.01415210001.51.0001.52 
Tony Aguilar31.04571000.11.0002.32 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG613.068751025310.7.973 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageCarlo Sproule .297
On-Base PctJason O'Neil .468
Slugging PctCarlo Sproule .427
OPSCarlo Sproule .886
wOBACarlo Sproule .458
GamesCarlo Sproule 66
At-BatsKane Nadin 243
RunsKane Nadin 56
HitsCarlo Sproule 69
Total BasesCarlo Sproule 99
SinglesCarlo Sproule 50
DoublesCarlo Sproule 13
TriplesKane Nadin 4
Home RunsWagaw Mukiri 7
RBIsCarlo Sproule 50
Stolen BasesKane Nadin 25
Caught StealingKane Nadin 10
WalksKane Nadin 82
StrikeoutsBruce Tyler 73
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERARob Winters 3.17
WinsRyan Griffin 6
LossesKeizo Heida 7
Winning PctRob Winters .857
SavesKeizo Heida 11
Games PitchedKeizo Heida 25
Games StartedHarold Newbold 13
Complete GamesRob Winters 4
ShutoutsRob Winters 3
Innings PitchedRyan Griffin 89.2
Hits AllowedHarold Newbold 85
Home Runs AllowedHarold Newbold 6
StrikeoutsRob Winters 89
Walks AllowedHarold Newbold 59
Walks per 9 IPRob Winters 4.81
Hits per 9 IPRob Winters 6.34
Strikeouts per 9 IPRob Winters 10.45
WHIPRob Winters 1.24
OAVGRob Winters 0.201
OOBPRob Winters 0.314
OSLGRob Winters 0.276
OOPSRob Winters 0.590
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Tuesday, November 10th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71