MONCLOVA AQUA SOX
HISTORY TEAM STATS 2042
11/13/2044
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ALM | ABY | ANC | ASS | AUR | BRT | BND | BRK | BWG | CAS | CAY | CLV | CHS | CHY | DEN | ELK
GAY | KNG | LME | LEX | LYN | MGA | MNC | OGD | OSH | CRE | ROS | SAY | STR | TIJ | TRV | WAC
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
MONCLOVA AQUA SOX HISTORY TEAM STATS 2042 - RECORD 45-23, .662 - FINISH 2nd - RUNS SCORED 521 - RUNS ALLOWED 331
TEAM BATTING STATS
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSwRC+WAR
2B#Tony Aguilar2249381482937101129652829.250.367.351.71970-0.1
DH#Lino Braceiras202411549161011600147.296.441.370.8121030.1
LF Devin Brown186464270711041921178005035.385.477.5931.0701482.3
3B Yeong-kil Han22181048412100600812.250.357.271.62853-0.2
SS Felipe Hernández1954542025860110534005941.297.464.426.8901222.2
2B Alfredo Hurtado193330105152870023522823.267.422.333.756880.5
1B*Hidetada Kato1868682704277211259003684.285.402.393.795930.3
C*Carlos Martínez215853184706191939109029.332.554.5381.0921713.2
SS Kane Nadin20100122200000014.167.231.167.397-22-0.2
C Miguel Angel Navarro2020155951130111001222.186.360.288.64860-0.0
2B Jason O'Neil20292487171932216022419.218.398.368.766790.0
CF Cisco Ocampo261010000000000.000.000.000.000-158-0.0
RF*José Ortega20666628663871844472194178.304.403.437.840940.9
SS Alfredo Rodríguez21342497203590018402316.361.500.454.9541461.2
LF Daniel Serrano261011000000011.000.500.000.5001050.0
LF Elmer Serrano251001000000010.0001.000.0001.0003680.0
CF#Jason Smart20626122848661013321015957.289.434.382.8161021.4
3B Carlo Sproule164947174264870229003135.276.399.351.750820.1
DH Héctor Vázquez2252471984070163250003830.354.463.495.9581300.9
 TEAM TOTALS/AVG20.8693612242452173314515434874719544522.302.438.428.86611012.6
TEAM PITCHING STATS
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAFIPWAR
Bill Blackmore19320.600151130.04228424248.407.84-0.1
Gary Brandon20010.000110121.01912314215.147.070.1
Marshall Britz16301.000110426.22011115353.715.100.6
*Orinosuke Chikafuji18320.600116045.05634428336.806.770.6
*Takashi Fukui18101.0004007.01062567.719.35-0.1
Alberto Gómez22101.0001106.1842455.689.63-0.0
Rafael Gómez17000.0001001.0000000.005.210.0
Alan Gray18750.5831414098.29049847804.476.251.9
Baden Ising16010.000100114.1109113205.656.050.2
José Maldonado18420.667137050.13619229613.405.091.4
Ken Marshall18540.5561313092.17135251943.415.242.7
Kelly Meehan19000.0001001.0111109.0021.21-0.1
Harold Newbold16301.000102027.02714412254.676.840.2
Kyuso Ogawa21000.0001002.06401118.005.710.0
Jorge Rivera18720.7781111080.18837253864.155.672.0
Juan Rodríguez20000.0002005.1200260.004.650.1
Emílio Silva19000.000110011.11910111127.947.68-0.0
*Jeremy Smith18710.8751111061.24920248812.925.541.6
Bernie Stuart17130.2502221229.12916228364.916.400.4
TEAM TOTALS/AVG18.345230.6621736819610.2583309413866264.556.0811.7
PITCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Bernie Stuart29.122105000.11.0001.53 
Bill Blackmore30.01150410-0.3.8001.20 
Alan Gray98.2141411520-0.1.8891.46 
Ken Marshall92.11313413200.6.8951.66 
José Maldonado50.171237010.41.0001.79 
Gary Brandon21.001102000.31.0000.86 
Marshall Britz26.201123000.41.0001.69 
Orinosuke Chikafuji45.061123000.41.0001.00 
Jorge Rivera80.1111159120.4.9331.57 
Jeremy Smith61.2111125010.81.0001.02 
Baden Ising14.101001000.11.0000.63 
Harold Newbold27.021004100.2.8001.33 
Emílio Silva11.10911000.11.0001.59 
Takashi Fukui7.00411000.21.0002.57 
Juan Rodríguez5.10200000.0.0000.00 
Alberto Gómez6.11101000.11.0001.42 
Rafael Gómez1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Kelly Meehan1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Kyuso Ogawa2.00100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG610.2681692174743.6.931 
CATCHER FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Carlos Martínez468.0535448530210.7.99631.58 
Miguel Angel Navarro142.2151914914101.3.99450.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG610.2687363444312.0.996 
FIRST BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Hidetada Kato604.06868543273331.3.9958.49 
Lino Braceiras1.0012000-0.11.00018.00 
Miguel Angel Navarro3.0011000-0.31.0003.00 
Alfredo Rodríguez1.00120000.01.00018.00 
Carlo Sproule1.20120000.01.00010.80 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG610.26872550273330.8.995 
SECOND BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Alfredo Hurtado265.2303253941164.0.9934.98 
Jason O'Neil209.0242664673120.3.9785.64 
Tony Aguilar136.014233239042.01.0004.70 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG610.268811492004326.4.989 
THIRD BASE FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Carlo Sproule407.14748217564-0.4.9412.12 
Tony Aguilar102.1111742303-0.31.0002.37 
Yeong-kil Han101.0101643021-0.2.9443.03 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG610.268812912888-0.9.952 
SHORTSTOP FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Felipe Hernández464.05454601584208.5.9824.23 
Alfredo Rodríguez130.214171242222.5.9643.72 
Kane Nadin11.00714000.01.0004.09 
Tony Aguilar5.00211010.01.0003.60 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG610.268807420562311.0.979 
LEFT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Devin Brown569.2646484330-1.3.9671.37 
José Ortega34.04450000.51.0001.32 
Alfredo Hurtado7.0011000-0.11.0001.29 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG610.2686990330-0.9.969 
CENTER FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
Jason Smart546.161621484402.2.9742.50 
José Ortega64.17916100-0.21.0002.38 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG610.268711645402.0.977 
RIGHT FIELD FIELDING STATS
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDPZR 
José Ortega491.155551071305.2.9731.98 
Tony Aguilar110.01314140000.31.0001.15 
Jason O'Neil4.00400000.0.0000.00 
Lino Braceiras1.00100000.0.0000.00 
Kane Nadin4.0010000-0.1.0000.00 
Alfredo Rodríguez0.10100000.0.0000.00 
TEAM TOTALS/AVG610.268761211305.4.976 
TEAM BATTING LEADERS
Batting AverageDevin Brown .385
On-Base PctCarlos Martínez .554
Slugging PctDevin Brown .593
OPSCarlos Martínez 1.092
wOBACarlos Martínez .534
GamesHidetada Kato 68
At-BatsJosé Ortega 286
RunsDevin Brown 71
HitsDevin Brown 104
Total BasesDevin Brown 160
SinglesDevin Brown 72
DoublesHidetada Kato 21
TriplesJosé Ortega 4
Home RunsDevin Brown 11
RBIsDevin Brown 78
Stolen BasesJosé Ortega 21
Caught StealingJosé Ortega 9
WalksCarlos Martínez 90
StrikeoutsHidetada Kato 84
 
 
 
TEAM PITCHING LEADERS
ERAKen Marshall 3.41
WinsAlan Gray 7
LossesAlan Gray 5
Winning PctJorge Rivera .778
SavesBernie Stuart 12
Games PitchedBernie Stuart 22
Games StartedAlan Gray 14
Complete GamesAlan Gray 4
ShutoutsJorge Rivera 1
Innings PitchedAlan Gray 98.2
Hits AllowedAlan Gray 90
Home Runs AllowedAlan Gray 8
StrikeoutsKen Marshall 94
Walks AllowedJorge Rivera 53
Walks per 9 IPAlan Gray 4.29
Hits per 9 IPKen Marshall 6.92
Strikeouts per 9 IPJorge Rivera 9.63
WHIPKen Marshall 1.32
OAVGKen Marshall 0.209
OOBPKen Marshall 0.319
OSLGKen Marshall 0.306
OOPSKen Marshall 0.625
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Tuesday, November 10th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 71