Umar Dogar
Tokyo Pearls (ML)
Umar Dogar
Nickname:
"All-Star Jr"
Birthdate:
March 14, 2029 (24 y, 6 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Shinpokh, FED, PAK
Nationality:
Pakistani
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/199
Entry:
2048 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Unknown Team
Contract:
$2.25M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 84 days
Injury:
7 more days

2053 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Tokyo - GBC
TOK - GBC
33 33 181.0 9-11 0 0 0 57 170 3.73 3.38 77 3.78 4.64