Valentine Michael Smith
Retired
Valentine Michael Smith
Nickname:
V.M.
Birthdate:
June 5, 1976 (67 y, 11 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Mars, PA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/211
Entry:
1995 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 39, Team: Seattle Storm
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
None
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink1
Grey Ink4
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg G Rank
2004 BBA 73 5
2005 BBA 73 3
2009 BBA 84 1
2012 BBA 65 8
Year Lg Hold Rank
2003 BBA 16 5
2004 BBA 11 10
2008 BBA 14 6
Year Lg BB Rank
2009 BBA 78 10