Owen McKelvey
Tokyo Pearls (ML)
Owen McKelvey
Nickname:
Conman
Birthdate:
April 30, 2026 (25 y, 6 m, 10 d)
Born In:
Glasgow, SCO, SCO
Nationality:
Scottish
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/191
Entry:
2045 Draft - Round: 13, Overall: 104, Team: Manama Pearls
Contract:
$400k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 0 days

2051 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Tokyo - GBC
TOK - GBC
67 0 67.2 11-6 18 27 12 24 58 2.39 3.57 79 4.10 1.39