Tomás Muñóz
Tokyo Pearls (ML)
Tomás Muñóz
Nickname:
Comin'
Birthdate:
Jan. 24, 2025 (26 y, 9 m, 16 d)
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/189
Entry:
2044 Draft - Round: 15, Overall: 120, Team: Manama Pearls
Contract:
$400k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 168 days

2051 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Tokyo - GBC
TOK - GBC
46 0 65.2 2-0 0 4 6 21 50 5.62 5.05 112 4.12 -0.23