Yodo Sato
Valencia Stars (ML)
Yodo Sato
Nickname:
Fungo
Birthdate:
Feb. 6, 2028 (21 y, 6 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Yaita, TOC, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/179
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 10 days

2049 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Valencia - BBA
VAL - BBA
113 465 162 19 8 3 32 62 7 16 18 17 .348 .372 .443 .815 .354 .356 123 2.02 -6.94

2049 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Valencia - BBA
VAL - BBA
1B 10 20.0 20 0 0 1.000 .000 0.000
Valencia - BBA
VAL - BBA
2B 113 910.0 198 247 3 .993 .930 -6.936