Juan Pinto
Louisville Sluggers (ML)
Juan Pinto
Nickname:
Mayday
Birthdate:
Jan. 30, 2020 (23 y, 5 m, 0 d)
Born In:
CancĂșn, QUI, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/203
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 66 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
LOU - BBA
20 1 36.0 2-1 3 8 3 10 40 3.00 3.31 80 3.28 0.57