Ramão Saturnino
Moscow Thunder Bears (IND)
Ramão Saturnino
Nickname:
Massacre
Birthdate:
Oct. 10, 2022 (36 y, 9 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Campo Grande, MAT, BRA
Nationality:
Brazilian
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'11"/185
Entry:
2041 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 34, Team: Phoenix Talons
Contract:
$3.8M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
14 years, 119 days

2059 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Moscow - GBC
MOS - GBC
68 235 46 5 2 13 35 31 18 37 3 1 .196 .254 .400 .654 .277 .174 71 0.02 1.74

2059 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Moscow - GBC
MOS - GBC
LF 64 475.0 116 2 1 .992 1.011 1.435
Moscow - GBC
MOS - GBC
CF 1 8.0 6 0 0 1.000 1.003 0.167
Moscow - GBC
MOS - GBC
RF 3 12.0 1 0 0 1.000 .977 0.138