John Bartlett
Retired
John Bartlett
Nickname:
J-Bart
Birthdate:
Feb. 11, 2020 (39 y, 5 m, 10 d)
Born In:
Greenfield, WI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/201
Entry:
2038 Draft - Round: 8, Overall: 266, Team: California Crusaders
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Date Team
All-Star 2042 Black Hills (RHML (AAA))
Reliever of the Year 2053 (2nd) Duluth (RHML (AAA))
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)