Jorge García
El Paso Chilis (ML)
Jorge García
Nickname:
Sheep
Birthdate:
Dec. 17, 2021 (26 y, 8 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Santiago, SAN, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/177
Entry:
2040 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 53, Team: Wichita Aviators
Contract:
$900k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 152 days

2048 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
El Paso - BBA
ELP - BBA
57 0 64.2 2-3 10 12 9 27 73 4.18 3.05 77 3.29 1.28