Juan Medrano
Louisville Sluggers (ML)
Juan Medrano
Nickname:
Juanny Baseball
Birthdate:
Sept. 20, 2020 (22 y, 8 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Jovellanos, MAT, CUB
Nationality:
Cuban
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/185
Entry:
2038 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 62, Team: Seattle Storm
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 137 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LOU - BBA
56 186 42 9 1 1 12 26 31 33 11 8 .226 .344 .301 .645 .290 .268 84 0.71 0.74

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LOU - BBA
SS 56 490.1 75 198 6 .979 1.008 0.737