Manny Bautista
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Manny Bautista
Nickname:
Little Bull
Birthdate:
June 15, 1995 (45 y, 4 m, 27 d)
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/207
Entry:
2015 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Las Vegas Hustlers
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2028 Hawaii (BBA)
2026 Hawaii (BBA)
2023 Las Vegas (BBA)
2020 Las Vegas (BBA)
2019 Las Vegas (BBA)
2018 Las Vegas (BBA)
League Champ 2025 Hawaii (BBA)
Gold Glove 2028 - P Hawaii (BBA)
2028 - P Hawaii (BBA)
Championship Series MVP 2025 Hawaii (BBA)
Pitcher of the Month May 2017 Reno (WCL (AA))
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink7
Grey Ink110
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2022 BBA 33 6
2023 BBA 33 8
2024 BBA 33 7
Year Lg W Rank
2018 BBA 16 9
2020 BBA 19 3
2022 BBA 16 7
2024 BBA 17 2
2026 BBA 14 6
2028 BBA 14 9
2029 BBA 18 3
Year Lg Win % Rank
2018 BBA 0.800 3
2020 BBA 0.864 1
2021 BBA 0.824 3
2022 BBA 0.696 6
2023 BBA 0.700 5
2026 BBA 0.667 4
2027 BBA 0.647 6
Year Lg IP Rank
2028 BBA 216.1 10
2029 BBA 229.1 3
Year Lg BF Rank
2029 BBA 944 5
Year Lg HR Rank
2024 BBA 33 4
Year Lg K Rank
2019 BBA 220 7
2022 BBA 206 10
2026 BBA 184 8
Year Lg WP Rank
2022 BBA 10 2
2027 BBA 8 7
2029 BBA 7 8
Year Lg ERA Rank
2018 BBA 3.166 7
2019 BBA 2.872 4
2020 BBA 2.647 2
2022 BBA 2.733 4
2023 BBA 2.332 2
2026 BBA 3.053 3
2028 BBA 2.579 1
Year Lg BABIP Rank
2023 BBA 0.267 3
2024 BBA 0.264 2
2028 BBA 0.260 5
Year Lg WHIP Rank
2019 BBA 1.026 4
2020 BBA 0.941 2
2022 BBA 1.097 7
2023 BBA 0.918 2
2026 BBA 1.142 10
2028 BBA 1.082 6
Year Lg H/9 Rank
2019 BBA 7.755 6
2020 BBA 7.364 3
2023 BBA 7.234 3
2026 BBA 7.696 4
2028 BBA 7.613 7
Year Lg BB/9 Rank
2019 BBA 1.477 10
2020 BBA 1.107 2
2022 BBA 1.305 7
2023 BBA 1.028 3
2029 BBA 1.688 10
Year Lg CG Rank
2029 BBA 3 9
Year Lg BB (Low) Rank
2019 BBA 36 10
2020 BBA 23 2
2022 BBA 32 8
2023 BBA 26 4
2027 BBA 43 9
Year Lg Hits Rank
2027 BBA 231 7
2029 BBA 239 4
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
2018 BBA 187 4
2020 BBA 153 2
2023 BBA 183 6
2026 BBA 179 9
Year Lg HR (Low) Rank
2018 BBA 17 5
2019 BBA 12 3
2020 BBA 6 1
2022 BBA 14 4
2023 BBA 15 5
2026 BBA 14 4
2027 BBA 19 8
2028 BBA 15 2
Year Lg WAR Rank
2018 BBA 4.2 10
2019 BBA 7.9 2
2020 BBA 7.6 2
2021 BBA 5.0 7
2022 BBA 6.9 3
2023 BBA 6.9 3
2026 BBA 5.1 4
2028 BBA 5.3 5
Year Lg L (Low) Rank
2018 BBA 4 1
2020 BBA 3 1
2022 BBA 7 6
2023 BBA 6 4
2026 BBA 7 3
2027 BBA 6 3