Faical Engeitado
Portland Lumberjacks (ML)
Faical Engeitado
Nickname:
El guapo
Birthdate:
Feb. 1, 2021 (23 y, 3 m, 18 d)
Born In:
São José, SAN, BRA
Nationality:
Brazilian
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'6"/199
Entry:
2038 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 98, Team: Boise Spuds
Contract:
$700k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 31 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 7 7 6 5 6
vs R 6 7 6 5 6
vs L 7 8 7 5 7
Potential 7 7 7 5 7
Fielding C IF OF
Range 1 5
Error 2 10
Arm 1 6 10
Turn DP 1
C Ability 1
Position
Center Field 1
Right Field 7
Run/Bunt
Speed 9
Stealing 10
Running 9
Sac Bunt 3
Bunt for Hit 3
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 6 4 6
vs R 5 4 6
vs L 7 6 7
Potential 6 5 7
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 8 8
Changeup 1 1
Knucklecurve 10 10
Other Pitching
Velocity 91-93 mph
GB % 57%
Arm Slot Sidearm
Stamina 7
Hold 10