Faical Engeitado
Portland Lumberjacks (ML)
Faical Engeitado
Nickname:
El guapo
Birthdate:
Feb. 1, 2021 (22 y, 7 m, 7 d)
Born In:
São José, SAN, BRA
Nationality:
Brazilian
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'6"/199
Entry:
2038 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 98, Team: Boise Spuds
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 143 days
Injury:
17 more days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Portland - BBA
POR - BBA
67 188 41 7 1 3 20 16 12 39 5 3 .218 .278 .314 .592 .252 .259 57 -0.62 -0.23

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Portland - BBA
POR - BBA
RF 53 421.1 80 4 1 .988 .985 -0.226