Girolamo L'Archibudelli
Las Vegas Hustlers (ML)
Girolamo L'Archibudelli
Nickname:
The Italian Stallion
Birthdate:
Aug. 27, 2020 (22 y, 9 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Terracina, LAZ, ITA
Nationality:
Italian
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/193
Entry:
2039 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 24, Team: Las Vegas Hustlers
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 150 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Las Vegas - BBA
LV - BBA
45 177 55 15 1 7 22 30 9 7 15 7 .311 .354 .525 .880 .361 .291 134 0.85 0.21

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Las Vegas - BBA
LV - BBA
SS 1 3.2 0 1 0 1.000 .479 -0.470
Las Vegas - BBA
LV - BBA
LF 39 334.0 65 4 1 .986 .981 0.682