Dong-po Thum
Yellow Springs Nine (ML)
Dong-po Thum
Nickname:
Hunter
Birthdate:
Oct. 12, 2017 (29 y, 11 m, 10 d)
Born In:
Dongdu, SHA, CHN
Nationality:
Chinese
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/200
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$119.75M / 6 years (2045-2050)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 0 days

2047 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
YS9 - BBA
142 550 200 37 13 12 54 94 53 61 52 31 .364 .430 .544 .974 .413 .390 167 8.28 6.44

2047 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
YS9 - BBA
2B 117 1013.1 171 302 5 .990 1.044 7.140
YS9 - BBA
3B 11 91.0 6 23 0 1.000 1.062 0.998
YS9 - BBA
SS 16 134.0 13 24 2 .949 .860 -1.702