Aldo Eenkhoorn
Commerce Yard Goats (AAA)
Aldo Eenkhoorn
Nickname:
Bomber
Birthdate:
Dec. 29, 2019 (23 y, 9 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Oranjestad, ARU, ARU
Nationality:
Aruban
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'1"/182
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 5, Overall: 170, Team: Long Beach Surfers
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 60 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Commerce - RHML (AAA)
COM - RHML (AAA)
49 0 25.2 3-1 1 7 7 6 24 3.86 3.00 73 2.55 0.45