Dan Flores
Retired
Dan Flores
Nickname:
Pizzaburger
Birthdate:
May 12, 2017 (42 y, 2 m, 9 d)
Born In:
Chicago, IL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/186
Entry:
2036 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 11, Team: Brooklyn Robins
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Date Team
All-Star 2036 AmGen (CCAS (COL))
Gold Glove 2051 - CF Sacramento (BBA)
2044 - CF Mexico City (BBA)
2041 - CF Mexico City (BBA)
2040 - CF Mexico City (BBA)
2038 - CF Mexico City (BBA)
Player of the Week Sep 9, 2047 Chicago (BBA)
Aug 3, 2037 Los Cabos (RHML (AAA))
Apr 14, 2036 AmGen (CCAS (COL))
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink2
Grey Ink18
Similar Players (CF)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2040 BBA 160 5
2041 BBA 162 2
2042 BBA 160 8
2043 BBA 162 1
2044 BBA 161 2
Year Lg 2B Rank
2038 BBA 44 9
2039 BBA 45 7
2046 BBA 38 9
2050 BBA 40 7
2051 BBA 39 7
Year Lg 3B Rank
2038 BBA 9 7
2039 BBA 8 9
2040 BBA 9 10
2041 BBA 17 1
Year Lg HBP Rank
2054 BBA 6 10
Year Lg SF Rank
2041 BBA 8 6
Year Lg G Rank
2041 BBA 162 3
2042 BBA 161 5
2043 BBA 162 1
2044 BBA 161 2