Martín Vargro
Salt Lake City Alpines (AAA)
Martín Vargro
Nickname:
Trojan
Birthdate:
Nov. 15, 2018 (24 y, 11 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Evanston, IL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'3"/196
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 5, Overall: 171, Team: Las Vegas Hustlers
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 125 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Boise - BBA
BOI - BBA
16 31 7 1 0 1 3 2 3 10 2 0 .226 .314 .355 .669 .291 .300 85 0.09 0.15
Salt Lake City - RHML (AAA)
SLC - RHML (AAA)
69 263 72 11 1 8 33 48 26 57 24 6 .274 .356 .414 .770 .343 .318 114 1.84 1.02

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Boise - BBA
BOI - BBA
1B 1 2.0 2 1 0 1.000 1.058 0.056
Boise - BBA
BOI - BBA
LF 4 28.0 5 0 0 1.000 .986 0.019
Boise - BBA
BOI - BBA
RF 5 36.0 13 0 0 1.000 .997 0.079
Salt Lake City - RHML (AAA)
SLC - RHML (AAA)
1B 9 66.1 70 4 0 1.000 .989 0.192
Salt Lake City - RHML (AAA)
SLC - RHML (AAA)
LF 5 38.0 6 0 0 1.000 .855 -0.898
Salt Lake City - RHML (AAA)
SLC - RHML (AAA)
RF 49 437.2 99 2 3 .971 1.011 1.725