José Salas
Edmonton Jackrabbits (ML)
José Salas
Nickname:
Slinky
Birthdate:
May 1, 2019 (24 y, 1 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Campeche, CAM, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/181
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Edmonton Jackrabbits
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 150 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Edmonton - BBA
EDM - BBA
55 214 50 5 4 5 16 32 23 24 12 7 .234 .337 .365 .702 .306 .242 95 0.35 0.00

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR